For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JHALIDA

STATION INFO

Address: Jhalida Railway Station, West Bengal 723202, India

Station Code: JAA)JHALID

Station Name: JAA)JHALIDA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS02:4402:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63595BKSC ASN MEMU05:0605:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS05:5205:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP06:1006:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS06:4106:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68041ADRA BRKA PASS07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP07:1107:121M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP07:5707:581TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP08:2108:221W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
63598ASN RNC MEMU08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58033BKSC RNC PASS10:0110:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13319DGHR RNC EXP11:1211:131M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E13:1113:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS14:1814:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63597RNC ASN MEMU14:2814:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE14:3014:311M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXP14:5414:551TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS16:2016:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP16:3216:331W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68086RNC GBA PASS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58034RNC BKSC PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP19:2319:241W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
18627HWH RNC INT EXP20:2720:281M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP20:3420:351M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
18624HTE IPR EXP21:1621:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU21:2521:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18619RNC DUMK EXP22:5522:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
27-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 27th June, 2019:

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes (from 10.45 hrs. to 17.15 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 30.06.2019 (Sunday) for launching of 2 Limited Height Subways between Jhalida-Kotshila-Jhalida in Muri-Kotshila section over Ranchi Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 30.06.2019.

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 01.07.2019.

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 30.06.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bokaro Steel City o­n 30.06.2019. Hence the services between Ranchi & Bokaro Steel City will remain cancelled o­n 30.06.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 15.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·63503 Barddhaman-Hatia MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Barddhaman at 08.15 hrs. instead of 06.15 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduledto leave Tatanagar at 14.00 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs.on 30.06.2019.

 

 

.....

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search