For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JHALIDA

STATION INFO

Address: Jhalida Railway Station, West Bengal 723202, India

Station Code: JAA)JHALID

Station Name: JAA)JHALIDA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS02:4402:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63595BKSC ASN MEMU05:0605:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS05:5205:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP06:1006:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS06:4106:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68041ADRA BRKA PASS07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP07:1107:121M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP07:5707:581TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP08:2108:221W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
63598ASN RNC MEMU08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58033BKSC RNC PASS10:0110:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13319DGHR RNC EXP11:1211:131M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E13:1113:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS14:1814:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63597RNC ASN MEMU14:2814:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE14:3014:311M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXP14:5414:551TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS16:2016:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP16:3216:331W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68086RNC GBA PASS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58034RNC BKSC PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP19:2319:241W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
18627HWH RNC INT EXP20:2720:281M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP20:3420:351M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
18624HTE IPR EXP21:1621:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU21:2521:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18619RNC DUMK EXP22:5522:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
18-12-2020
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH-RANCHI AND ROURKELA-JHARSUGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH-RANCHI AND ROURKELA-JHARSUGUDA

Kolkata, 18thDecember, 2020:

After considering the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run tri-weekly special trains with effect 23.12.2020 between Howrah and Ranchi till further advice. This apart, o­ne pair of unreserved Passenger Special train will run daily w.e.f 19.12.2020 between Rourkela and Jharsuguda till resumption of normal train service.

02895/02896 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Tri-Weekly Special

02895 Howrah-Ranchi Tri-Weekly Special will leave Howrah o­n Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f 23.12.2020 at 12:50 hrs and will reach Ranchi at 21:10 hrs o­n the same day till further advice. In the return direction, 02896 Ranchi-Howrah Tri-Weekly Special will leave Ranchi o­n Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f 23.12.2020 at 07:00 hrs and will reach Howrah at 15:10 hrs, the same day till further advice.

The special train will stop at Kharagpur, Jhargram, Chakulia, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Barabhum, Purulia, Jhalida and Muri between Howrah and Ranchi.

68601/68602 Rourkela-Jharsuguda-Rourkela Unreserved Passenger Special

68601 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger Special will leave Rourkela daily w.e.f. 19.12.2020 at 08:20 hrs and will reach Jharsuguda at 10:50 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 68602 Jharsuguda-Rourkela Passenger Special will leave Jharsuguda daily at 11:15 hrs w.e.f. 19.12.2020 and will reach Rourkela at 13:45 hrs, the same day.

The special train will stop at Panposh, Kalunga, Kansbahal, Rajgangpur, Sonakhan, Sagra, Garposh, Tangarmunda, Bamra, Dharuadih, Bagdehi, Panpali and Dhutra between Rourkela and Jharsuguda.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update and intersectional stoppages and timings before undertaking journey. Passengers may call 139 for any assistance. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before undertaking and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic.

……..





2
27-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 27th June, 2019:

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes (from 10.45 hrs. to 17.15 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 30.06.2019 (Sunday) for launching of 2 Limited Height Subways between Jhalida-Kotshila-Jhalida in Muri-Kotshila section over Ranchi Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 30.06.2019.

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 01.07.2019.

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 30.06.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bokaro Steel City o­n 30.06.2019. Hence the services between Ranchi & Bokaro Steel City will remain cancelled o­n 30.06.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 15.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·63503 Barddhaman-Hatia MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Barddhaman at 08.15 hrs. instead of 06.15 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduledto leave Tatanagar at 14.00 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs.on 30.06.2019.

 

 

.....

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search