For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13319 DGHR RNC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13319-DGHR RNC EXP
Deoghar to Ranchi | Distance-331Kms | Travel Time 8:05Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DGHRDEOGHARSource04:4501
2JSMEJASIDIH JN04:5505:2025:0061
3KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI05:2605:271:00121
4SNQSANKARPUR05:3205:331:00151
5MUWMATHURAPUR05:4105:421:00241
6MDPMADHUPUR JN05:5205:542:00361
7VDSVIDYASAGAR06:1406:151:00591
8JMTJAMTARA06:3206:331:00781
9CRJCHITTARANJAN06:4706:492:00921
10KMMEKUMARDUBI07:4507:461:001141
11DHNDHANBAD JN08:3708:403:001531
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO09:1009:3020:001821
13TELOTELO09:4109:432:001921
14CRPCHANDRAPURA09:5209:542:001991
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY10:2510:305:002141
16PNWPUNDHAG10:4310:452:002311
17KSXKOTSHILA11:0111:021:002431
18JAAJHALIDA11:1211:131:002551
19MURIMURI11:3311:352:002671
20RNCRANCHI12:50Destination3311
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 27th June, 2019:

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes (from 10.45 hrs. to 17.15 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 30.06.2019 (Sunday) for launching of 2 Limited Height Subways between Jhalida-Kotshila-Jhalida in Muri-Kotshila section over Ranchi Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 30.06.2019.

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 01.07.2019.

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 30.06.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bokaro Steel City o­n 30.06.2019. Hence the services between Ranchi & Bokaro Steel City will remain cancelled o­n 30.06.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 15.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·63503 Barddhaman-Hatia MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Barddhaman at 08.15 hrs. instead of 06.15 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduledto leave Tatanagar at 14.00 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs.on 30.06.2019.

 

 

.....

 





2
21-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 21stJune, 2019:

 

Due to 6 hours 30 minutes ( 09.50 hrs. to 16.20 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of o­ne Normal Height Subway between Silli-Kita-Silli in Hatia-Muri Section over Ranchi Division o­n 23.06.2019, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger o­n 23/6/2019

·68085/68086 Kharagpur-Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta-Kharagpur MEMU o­n 23/6/2019

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi–Dhanbad Intercity Express o­n 23/6/2019

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 23/6/2019

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 23/6/2019

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 24/6/2019

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OFTRAINS

·12365 Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at Muri o­n 23.06.2019 and 12366 Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short originated from Muri o­n 23/6/2019. Hence, the services of 12365/12366 will remain cancelled between Muri-Ranchi-Muri o­n 23/6/2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 13.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 23/6/2019

·18189 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar 18.00 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n 23.06.2019.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12:30 hrs. instead of11:30 hours o­n 23/6/2019

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15:15 hrs.instead of 12:30 hrs. o­n 23/6/2019.

 

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search