For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13319 DGHR RNC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13319-DGHR RNC EXP
Deoghar to Ranchi | Distance-331Kms | Travel Time 8:05Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DGHRDEOGHARSource04:4501
2JSMEJASIDIH JN04:5505:2025:0061
3KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI05:2605:271:00121
4SNQSANKARPUR05:3205:331:00151
5MUWMATHURAPUR05:4105:421:00241
6MDPMADHUPUR JN05:5205:542:00361
7VDSVIDYASAGAR06:1406:151:00591
8JMTJAMTARA06:3206:331:00781
9CRJCHITTARANJAN06:4706:492:00921
10KMMEKUMARDUBI07:4507:461:001141
11DHNDHANBAD JN08:3708:403:001531
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO09:1009:3020:001821
13TELOTELO09:4109:432:001921
14CRPCHANDRAPURA09:5209:542:001991
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY10:2510:305:002141
16PNWPUNDHAG10:4310:452:002311
17KSXKOTSHILA11:0111:021:002431
18JAAJHALIDA11:1211:131:002551
19MURIMURI11:3311:352:002671
20RNCRANCHI12:50Destination3311
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14322-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 143, THE 7th AND 8th OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU

                                    दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 143  Dt: 22.05.2021

THE 7th AND 8th OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU

The 7th Oxygen Express has reached ICD Whitefield at 09:20 pm yesterday (21.05.2021). It had started from Tatanagar, Jharkhand o­n 20.05.2021 at 05.50 pm. The 7th Oxygen Express has carried 120 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen by 6 Cryogenic Containers.

Loco Pilot and Assistant Loco Pilot both were female crew, drove the 7th Oxygen Express train from Jolarpettai Jn to ICD, Whitefield, Bengaluru.

The 8th Oxygen Express to Karnataka was loaded from Kanalus, Jamnagar, Gujarat has also reached ICD Whitefield at 03.15 am today (22.05.2021). It had started its journey from Kanalus, Jamnagar at 08:40 pm o­n 20.05.2021. The 8th Oxygen Express has carried 109.2 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen by 6 Cryogenic Containers.

A signal free 'Green Corridor' was created by the Railways to enable swift transport of this Oxygen Express, i.e.  this train has run stoppage free, and has not had to wait for crossing/passage of another train.

So far, Karnataka has received 942.14 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen by Rail. Indian Railways has so far run 208 Oxygen Expresses and transported nearly 13319 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 814 tankers to all over the country to assist state governments in their fight against Covid -19.

                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 14021-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 140, THE SIXTH OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD BENGALURU TODAY

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 140  Dt: 21.05.2021

THE SIXTH OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD BENGALURU TODAY

The Sixth Oxygen Express has reached ICD Whitefield, Bengaluru at 08:40 am today (21.05.2021). It had started from Kanalus, Jamnagar, Gujarat o­n 20.05.2021.

A signal free 'Green Corridor' was created by the Railways to enable swift transport of this Oxygen Express, i.e.  this train has run stoppage free, and has not had to wait for crossing/passage of another train.

The train has carried 4 Cryogenic Containers and carried total 72.94 Tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen.

So far, Karnataka has received 712.94 Tonnesof Liquid Medical Oxygen by Rail. Indian Railways has so far run 208 Oxygen Expresses and transported nearly 13319 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 814 tankers to all over the country to assist state governments in their fight against Covid -19.

                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search