For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BKSC)BOKARO STL CITY to (RNC)RANCHI


Address: Bokaro Rly Station, Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: BKSC

Station Name: BOKARO STL CITY

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 254

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSBKSC01:00RNC04:003:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSBKSC02:05RNC04:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18620 Status
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIBKSC02:25RNC04:552:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12826 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPBKSC02:40RNC05:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBKSC03:15RNC05:502:35W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18604 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBKSC04:55RNC07:252:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBKSC05:10RNC07:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPBKSC05:25RNC08:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPBKSC06:15RNC08:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPBKSC06:45RNC09:002:15M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXPBKSC07:25RNC09:552:30TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED13303 Status
58033BKSC RNC PASSBKSC09:10RNC12:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58033 Status
13319DGHR RNC EXPBKSC10:30RNC12:502:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13319 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSBKSC11:00RNC13:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
12365RNC JANSHATABDIBKSC11:40RNC13:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12365 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSBKSC12:00RNC14:352:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBKSC12:35RNC14:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSBKSC13:30RNC16:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREBKSC13:55RNC16:152:20M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHBKSC17:40RNC19:552:15M,W,SA3A12831 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSBKSC18:10RNC20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBKSC18:30RNC20:552:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBKSC18:30RNC20:552:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBKSC18:45RNC21:102:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSBKSC18:45RNC21:503:05SU3A,SL,GN,18639 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPBKSC19:55RNC22:152:20M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBKSC21:50RNC23:552:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-01-2023
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74th REPUBLIC DAY

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74thREPUBLIC DAY

Kolkata, 26th January, 2023:

 

The 74th Republic Day was celebrated at South Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Garden Reach with great enthusiasm today. Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway unfurled the National Flag and took salute at the ceremonial parade presented by the contingents of Railway Protection Force (RPF), Civil Defence and St John Ambulance.

 

Highlighting the achievements of SER in recent times, General Manager said that South Eastern Railway, popularly known as the Blue Chip Railway, is among the top three highest freight loading zones of Indian Railways. During the period from April to December 2022, SER achieved a commendable loading of 149.23 million tonnes of freight which is about 4.1% higher than the corresponding period of 2021-22. To ensure availability of coal for power plants, the best ever coal loading was achieved by SER this year with a loading of 41.24 million tonnes of coal which is an increase of 24.78% over last year.

 

General Manager added that in order to increase operational capacity, 114.05 km of doubling / 3rd line work has been completed so far this year, including the super critical project of Kharagpur-Narayangarh and Coal Link Project of Rourkela-Jharsuguda. Keeping in view the importance of road safety, altogether 8 Road Over Bridges have been commissioned this year. In addition, the work of o­ne Road Over Bridge at Jugsalai, Tatanagar has been completed and is ready to be commissioned.

General Manager stated that with a view to provide more amenities to the passengers, 11 lifts and 03 escalators have been commissioned at various stationsduring the current financial year. Moreover, to ensure safety and convenience of the passengers, the work of 16 Foot Over Bridges have been completed this year so far. These apart, 22 platforms at 21 stations have been raised and 32 new toilets have been provided where facilities are also available for Divyangjan. During the current financial year, 155 special trains have been run to clear the extra rush of the passengers. Till December 2022 of the current fiscal, 150 coaches have been permanently augmented and 4568 coaches have been temporarily augmented in 83 trains. 
 
Mentioning the special efforts of RPF, General Manager stated that this year under "Operation Nanhe Farishte and Dignity" total 501 minor boys, 482 minor girls and 187 women have been rescued from train and station premises and handed over to Child Line or their family members. RPF personnel of South Eastern Railway in "Operation Jeevan Raksha" saved the precious lives of 31 male and 26 female passengers by risking their own lives. 
 

On the occasion of Republic Day, an Intensive Cardiac Care Unit with Invasive Cardiac Lab was inaugurated by General Manager at SER Central Hospital, Garden Reach. General Manager also inaugurated Renovated Haemodialysis Unit at SER Central Hospital today.

 

A cultural programme o­n patriotic theme was organised o­n the occasion. The programme was presented by the Personnel Department and members of SER Bharat Scouts and Guides. A special Dog Show by RPF Dog Squad was also organised o­n the occasion. Republic Day was also celebrated at the Divisional Offices at Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

 

***********





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.796/2022-2318-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 796 - SCR to Run Patna Bi-Weekly Special Trains during January’23

               


In order to clear extra rush of passengers towards Patna South Central Railway is running special trains from Hyderabad & Secunderabad during January, 2023 month. The details of the special trains that are being operated from SCR is as follows –


Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Days of Run

JCO

January – 2023

February, 2023

1

07255

Hyderabad – Patna

Wed

4th, 11th, 18th & 25th

1st

2

07256

Secunderabad – Patna

Fri

6th, 13th, 20th & 27th

--

3

03253

Patna – Secunderabad

Mon, Wed

4th, 9th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th& 30th

--

 

Train No. 07255/07256/03253 Special Trains:

These special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Peddapalli, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya and Jehanabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consists of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit