For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BKSC)BOKARO STL CITY to (RNC)RANCHI


Address: Bokaro Rly Station, Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: BKSC

Station Name: BOKARO STL CITY

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 254

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSBKSC01:00RNC04:003:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSBKSC02:05RNC04:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18620 Status
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIBKSC02:25RNC04:552:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12826 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPBKSC02:40RNC05:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBKSC03:15RNC05:502:35W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18604 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBKSC04:55RNC07:252:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBKSC05:10RNC07:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPBKSC05:25RNC08:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPBKSC06:15RNC08:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPBKSC06:45RNC09:002:15M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXPBKSC07:25RNC09:552:30TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED13303 Status
58033BKSC RNC PASSBKSC09:10RNC12:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58033 Status
13319DGHR RNC EXPBKSC10:30RNC12:502:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13319 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSBKSC11:00RNC13:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
12365RNC JANSHATABDIBKSC11:40RNC13:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12365 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSBKSC12:00RNC14:352:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBKSC12:35RNC14:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSBKSC13:30RNC16:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREBKSC13:55RNC16:152:20M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHBKSC17:40RNC19:552:15M,W,SA3A12831 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSBKSC18:10RNC20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBKSC18:30RNC20:552:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBKSC18:30RNC20:552:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBKSC18:45RNC21:102:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSBKSC18:45RNC21:503:05SU3A,SL,GN,18639 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPBKSC19:55RNC22:152:20M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBKSC21:50RNC23:552:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
06-12-2019
MAHAPARINIRWAN DIWAS OF DR. B. R. AMBEDKAR OBSERVED BY SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 PRESS RELEASE

MAHAPARINIRWAN DIWAS OF DR. B. R. AMBEDKAR OBSERVED BY SER

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

The 64th Mahaparinirwan Diwas of Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar was observed with due solemnity at South Eastern Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach, this morning (06/12/2019).

Sri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway paid floral tribute to the great patriot and Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar. Sri Anupam Sharma, Addl. General Manager along with the Principal Head of the Departments and other Senior Railway officers & staff of S.E.Railway Headquarters paid floral tribute to the Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar.

Smt. Zarina Firdausi, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, S.E.Railway and the representatives of SC/ST and other Associations also paid homage & floral tributes to the great son of the country, Dr. B. R. Ambedkar.

Mahaparinirwan Diwas of Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar was also observed at four Divisional offices of Adra, Kharagpur, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit