For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BKSC)BOKARO STL CITY to (RNC)RANCHI


Address: Bokaro Rly Station, Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: BKSC

Station Name: BOKARO STL CITY

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 254

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSBKSC01:00RNC04:003:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSBKSC02:05RNC04:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18620 Status
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIBKSC02:25RNC04:552:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12826 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPBKSC02:40RNC05:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBKSC03:15RNC05:502:35W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18604 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBKSC04:55RNC07:252:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBKSC05:10RNC07:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPBKSC05:25RNC08:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPBKSC06:15RNC08:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPBKSC06:45RNC09:002:15M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXPBKSC07:25RNC09:552:30TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED13303 Status
58033BKSC RNC PASSBKSC09:10RNC12:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58033 Status
13319DGHR RNC EXPBKSC10:30RNC12:502:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13319 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSBKSC11:00RNC13:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
12365RNC JANSHATABDIBKSC11:40RNC13:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12365 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSBKSC12:00RNC14:352:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBKSC12:35RNC14:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSBKSC13:30RNC16:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREBKSC13:55RNC16:152:20M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHBKSC17:40RNC19:552:15M,W,SA3A12831 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSBKSC18:10RNC20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBKSC18:30RNC20:552:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBKSC18:30RNC20:552:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBKSC18:45RNC21:102:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSBKSC18:45RNC21:503:05SU3A,SL,GN,18639 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPBKSC19:55RNC22:152:20M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBKSC21:50RNC23:552:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-07-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Bulletin-2

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATIONOF TRAINS

Kolkata, 31st July, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapara Yards, the following trains will be short originated :-

 

Short Origination of Trains

 

·09206 Howrah-Porbandar Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 21.10hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 22.30 hrs instead of Howrah

·02280 Howrah-Pune Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 21.50 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 23.30 hrs instead of Howrah

·02837 Howrah-Puri Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.40hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 23.45 hrs instead of Howrah

·08047 Howrah-Vasco Da Gama Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 00.30 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 instead of Howrah

·08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.50 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Satragachi at 22.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·02804 Howrah-Ranchi Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.15 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 23.15 hrs instead of Howrah

·02873 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.00 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.00 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 instead of Howrah

·02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.30 hrson 01.08.2021 instead of Howrah

·02821 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.55hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.45 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 instead of Howrah

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 06.35hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 07.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 08.35hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 09.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·08011 Howrah-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 00.05hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 01.15 hrs instead of Howrah

·02087 Howrah-Puri Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 09.15hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 10.15 hrs instead of Howrah

 

…….





2
30-07-2021
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO HEAVY RAIN

 

Bulletin-2

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO HEAVY RAIN

 

Kolkata, 30th July, 2021

 

Due to incessant rain since yesterday at Kolkata, Howrah and adjoining districts and water logging in different yards including Howrah yard, the following trains of South Eastern Railway have been regulated :-

Cancellation of Trains

 

·03512 Asansol-Tatanagar Special scheduled to leave Asansol o­n 30.07.2021

·03511 Tatanagar-Asansol Special scheduled to leave Tatanagar o­n 30.07.2021

Short Origination of Trains

 

·02804 Howrah-Ranchi Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.15 hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 23.00hrs instead of Howrah

·02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.30hrson 31.07.2021 instead of Howrah

·08011 Howrah-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 00.05hrs o­n 31.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 00.50 hrs instead of Howrah

·08028 Asansol – Kharagpur Special scheduled to leave Asansol at 17.05hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Burnpur at 17.18hrs instead of Asansol

·02810 Howrah-Mumbai(CSMT) Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 19.50hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 20.45hrs instead of Howrah

·01052 Howrah-LTT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.00hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 22.30hrs instead of Howrah

·09206 Howrah-Porbandar Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 21.10hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 23.00hrs instead of Howrah

·02280 Howrah-Pune Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 21.50hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 23.30hrs instead of Howrah

·02837 Howrah-Puri Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.40hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 23.15hrs instead of Howrah

·02873 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.00hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 00.00hrson 31.07.2021 instead of Howrah

·02821 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.55hrs o­n 30.07.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 01.00 hrs o­n 31.07.2021 instead of Howrah

 

Reschedulingof Train

·02020 Ranchi-Howrah Special has been rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 18.45 hrs instead of 13.45 hrs o­n 30.07.2021

 

Short Terminationof Train

·08027Kharagpur-Asansol Special scheduled to arrive at Asansol o­n 30.07.2021 will be short terminated at Burnpur

 

 

 

 

………






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit