For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18621-PATLIPUTRA EXP
Patna jn to Hatia | Distance-570Kms | Travel Time 14:40Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1065745XX275XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource15:0501
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR15:1715:192:0031
3PNCPATNA SAHEB15:2715:292:00101
4FUTFATWA15:4115:432:00221
5KOOKHUSROPUR15:5215:542:00311
6BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN16:0916:112:00461
7ATLATHMAL GOLA16:1716:192:00551
8BARHBARH16:2616:282:00641
9PHKPUNARAKH16:4116:432:00741
10MORMOR16:5416:562:00821
11MKAMOKAMEH JN17:0517:072:00901
12HTZHATHIDAH JN17:1417:162:00971
13RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA17:2117:232:001011
14BRYABARHIYA17:2917:312:001071
15DMRXDUMRI HALT17:3617:382:001121
16MKBMANKATHA17:4617:482:001171
17LKRLUCKEESARAI JN17:5417:562:001231
18KIULKIUL JN18:1018:122:001241
19BSQPBANSIPUR18:2018:222:001311
20MNPMANANPUR18:2918:312:001381
21BFMBHALUI18:3918:412:001431
22JMUJAMUI18:5018:522:001521
23CUXCHAURA19:0019:022:001601
24GHRGIDHAUR19:0919:112:001661
25JAJJHAJHA20:0520:105:001781
26STLSIMULTALA20:2620:271:001961
27JSMEJASIDIH JN20:5320:552:002221
28SNQSANKARPUR21:0421:051:002301
29MUWMATHURAPUR21:1521:161:002391
30MDPMADHUPUR JN21:3021:322:002511
31VDSVIDYASAGAR21:5121:521:002741
32JMTJAMTARA22:1022:111:002931
33CRJCHITTARANJAN22:2722:292:003071
34ASNASANSOL JN23:3023:5020:003321
35JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR00:2800:302:003692
36BJEBHOJUDIH JN01:0301:052:003982
37BKSCBOKARO STL CITY02:3002:4010:004482
38JAAJHALIDA03:1903:201:004882
39MURIMURI03:4503:505:005012
40NKMNAMKON04:5905:001:005582
41RNCRANCHI05:2005:3010:005632
42HTEHATIA05:45Destination5702
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO AGITATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO AGITATION

 

Kolkata, 18thJune, 2022:

 

Due to agitation over different Railway Zones, the following trains have been cancelled:-

 

Cancellation of Trains o­n 18.06.2022:

·12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi–Howrah Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled

·18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express will remain cancelled

·18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled.

·18624/18623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Express will remain cancelled

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled

·18621 Patna-Hatia Express will remain cancelled

 

 

 

 

 

 

.........





2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction, train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·03214 Patna – Jhajha Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022)

·03132 Gorakhpur – Sealdah Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022)

Diversion:

·13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13022 Raxaul – Howrah Mithila Express & 15048 Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) and 13020 Kathgodam – Howrah Bagh Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Barauni – Katihar instead of Barauni – Kiul – Jhajha.

·15657 Delhi – Kamakhya Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul.

·18621 Patna – Hatia Patliputra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya – Gomoh – Rajabera instead of Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Dhanbad.

·12370 Dehradun – Howrah Kumbha Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) & 12334 Prayagraj Rambag – Howrah Vibhuti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·15028 Gorakhpur – Hatia Maurya Express (Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh - Patna – Gaya – Gomoh – Rajabera instead of Barauni – Kiul – Jhajha – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad.

·28182 Katihar – Tatanagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Monghyr – Kiul – Jhajha instead of Barauni – Kiul – Jhajha.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search