For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIMULTALA

STATION INFO

Address: Simultala Railway Station, SH 18, Simultala, Bihar 811316, India

Station Code: STL)SIMULTAL

Station Name: STL)SIMULTALA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
83131GRD DNR LINK02:4602:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13131KOAA PNBE EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS03:2003:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53049HWH MKA PAS06:4306:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP07:2007:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63572MKA JSME MEMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63565JSME JAJ MEMU10:2510:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18184DNR TATA EXP10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63573JSME KIUL MEMU11:4511:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63566JAJ JSME MEMU11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES11:5611:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63567ASN JAJ MEMU12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13332PNBE DHN EXPRES13:0713:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63568JAJ ASN MEMU13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR14:1514:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP14:2714:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63208PNBE JSME MEMU15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53050MKA HWH PASS15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP16:0116:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63574KIUL JSME MEMU16:1716:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53132MFP SDAH PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63211JSME PNBE MEMU16:4816:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63571JSME MKA MEMU20:4020:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP21:0221:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
25-10-2019
Press Release:TIMINGS OF KIUL – JASIDIH MEMU PASSENGER (63574) AND KIUL – JAMALPUR DEMU PASSENGER (73428 & 73426) REVISED



TIMINGS OF KIUL – JASIDIH MEMU PASSENGER (63574) AND

KIUL – JAMALPUR DEMU PASSENGER (73428 & 73426) REVISED

Kolkata, October 25, 2019

          Timings of 63574 Kiul – Jasidih MEMU passenger, 73428 Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU passenger and 73426 Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU passenger will be revised due to technical reasons as under w.e.f. 26.10.2019.

          63574 Kiul – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Kiul at 14.45 hrs. instead of 14.10 hrs. and will arrive Bansipur at 14.57 hrs., Mannanpur at 15.07 hrs., Bhalui B.H. at 15.18 hrs., Jamui at 15.30 hrs., Chaura B.H. at 15.41 hrs., Gidhaur at 15.50 hrs., Dadpur at 16.01 hrs., Jhajha at 16.25 hrs., Narganjo at 16.42 hrs., Simultala at 16.59 hrs., Lahabon at 17.12 hrs. and Jasidih at 17.30 hrs.

          73428 Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU passenger will leave Kiul at 5.35 hrs., instead of 5.30 hrs. and will arrive Dhanauri at 5.50 hrs., Uren at 6.02 hrs., Kajra at 6.09 hrs., Abhaipur at 6.19 hrs., Masudan at 6.25 hrs., Dharhara at 6.32 hrs., and Dasarathpur at 6.39 hrs., and Jamalpur at 6.53 hrs.

          73426 Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU passenger will leave Kiul at 22.30 hrs., instead of 22.05 hrs. and will arrive Dhanauri at 22.45 hrs., Uren at 22.53 hrs., Kajra at 23.00 hrs., Abhaipur at 23.09 hrs., Masudan at 23.15 hrs., Dharhara at 23.21 hrs., Dasarathpur at 23.29 hrs., and Jamalpur at 23.40 hrs.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search