For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIMULTALA

STATION INFO

Address: Simultala Railway Station, SH 18, Simultala, Bihar 811316, India

Station Code: STL)SIMULTAL

Station Name: STL)SIMULTALA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
83131GRD DNR LINK02:4602:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13131KOAA PNBE EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS03:2003:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53049HWH MKA PAS06:4306:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP07:2007:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63572MKA JSME MEMU08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63565JSME JAJ MEMU10:2510:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18184DNR TATA EXP10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63573JSME KIUL MEMU11:4511:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63566JAJ JSME MEMU11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES11:5611:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63567ASN JAJ MEMU12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13332PNBE DHN EXPRES13:0713:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63568JAJ ASN MEMU13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR14:1514:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP14:2714:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63208PNBE JSME MEMU15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53050MKA HWH PASS15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP16:0116:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63574KIUL JSME MEMU16:1716:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53132MFP SDAH PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63211JSME PNBE MEMU16:4816:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63571JSME MKA MEMU20:4020:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP21:0221:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2021
Press Release: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK ON 12.12.2021 FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SIMULTALA STATION

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK o­n 12.12.2021 FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SIMULTALA STATION

 

Kolkata, December 9, 2021:

 

For construction of Foot Over Bridge at Simultala station of Asansol division, 240 minutes (07:15 hrs. to 11:15 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block has been planned o­n 12.12.2021 (Sunday).

 

Consequently the following arrangements in train running have been made:

 

•03769 Jasidih – Jhajha MEMU Special, 03561 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU Special, 03564 Baidyanathdham – Jasidih MEMU Special will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021.

 

•13508 Gorakhpur – Asansol Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.12.2021) will be rescheduled by 120 minutes and 03572 Mokameh – Jasidih MEMU Special (Journey Commencing o­n 12.12.2021) will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

 

Moreover, 18184 Danapur – Tatanagar Express will be suitably controlled over Eastern Central Railway jurisdiction for 40 minutes o­n 12.12.2021.

 

 






2
26-11-2019
Press Release : EASTERN RAILWAY OBSERVED CONSTITUTION DAY

                           

EASTERN RAILWAY OBSERVED CONSTITUTION DAY

 

Kolkata, November 26, 2019

 

Shri S. S. Gehlot, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway administered the Preamble to the Constitution among the officers & staff of ER in a programme organized at Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Fairlie Place, Kolkata at 11.00 hrs. o­n 26.11.2019 o­n the occasion of observance of Constitution Day by Eastern Railway.

 

Preamble to the Constitution was also read out at Divisional Headquarters offices viz. Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol & Malda and three Workshops of ER viz. Liluah, Kanchrapara & Jamalpur and different stations in ER jurisdiction including Asansol, Malda, Sealdah, Howrah, Jasidih, Madhupur, Andal, Durgapur, Barakar, Tribeni, Kanchrapara, Narganjo, Simultala, Barddhaman, Singur, Tarakeswar, Azimganj etc. as a part of observance of Constitution Day.

 

Standees, leaflets, banners, posters etc. were also put in different strategic locations of ER to spread the message of Constitution Day and Fundamental Duties of the Citizens. Brochures and Preamble to the Constitution of India were also distributed o­n this occasion.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search