For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13332 PNBE DHN EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
13332-PNBE DHN EXPRES
Patna jn to Dhanbad jn | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 8:20Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X765535XX200XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource08:1501
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR08:2708:292:0031
3KOOKHUSROPUR08:5008:522:00311
4BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN09:0809:102:00461
5BARHBARH09:2209:242:00641
6MKAMOKAMEH JN09:4609:482:00901
7HTZHATHIDAH JN09:5509:572:00971
8BRYABARHIYA10:0710:092:001071
9LKRLUCKEESARAI JN10:2610:282:001231
10KIULKIUL JN10:5510:572:001241
11MNPMANANPUR11:0911:112:001381
12JMUJAMUI11:2511:272:001521
13GHRGIDHAUR11:4311:452:001661
14JAJJHAJHA12:4512:505:001781
15STLSIMULTALA13:0713:081:001961
16JSMEJASIDIH JN13:2213:275:002221
17MDPMADHUPUR JN13:5213:575:002511
18VDSVIDYASAGAR14:1614:171:002741
19JMTJAMTARA14:3514:361:002931
20CRJCHITTARANJAN14:5314:541:003071
21BRRBARAKAR15:3815:391:003311
22DHNDHANBAD JN16:35Destination3731
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-12-2021
Press Release: TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

Kolkata, December 28, 2021:

            o­n the occasion of 355thBirth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh Ji Maharaj, following trains will stop at Patna Sahib station for 02 minutes for the period w.e.f. 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 as under:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train Name

Timings at Patna Sahib

Arrival

Departure

1.

12361

Asansol – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal Express

00:15

00:17

2.

12362

Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal – Asansol Express

14:05

14:07

3.

12333

Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express

03:33

03:35

4.

12334

Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti – Howrah Express

23:07

23:09

5.

22213

Shalimar – Patna Duronto Express

05:52

05:54

6.

22214

Patna – Shalimar Duronto Express

21:00

21:02

7.

18449

Puri – Patna Baidyanathdham Express

08:57

08:59

8.

18450

Patna – Puri Baidyanathdham Express

09:00

09:02

9.

22948

Bhagalpur – Surat Superfast Express

11:00

11:02

10.

22947

Surat – Bhagalpur Superfast Express

13:26

13:28

11.

13241

Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express

15:05

15:07

12.

13242

Rajendranagar (T) – Baka Express

00:07

00:09

13.

12325

Kolkata – Nangal Dam Weekly Express

15:18

15:20

14.

12326

Nangal Dam – Kolkata Weekly Express

06:03

06:05

15.

12303

Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express

15:25

15:27

16.

12304

New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express

07:13

07:15

17.

13331

Dhanbad – Patna Intercity

17:00

17:02

18.

13332

Patna – Dhanbad Intercity

08:48

08:50

19.

13423

Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express

17:17

17:19

20.

13424

Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express

09:54

09:56

21.

14003

Malda Town – New Delhi Express

17:17

2
19-03-2020
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCEL AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN THE WAKE OF OUTBREAK OF COVID-19



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCEL AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN THE WAKE OF OUTBREAK OF COVID-19

Kolkata, March 19, 2020

          As a precautionary measure against outbreak of COVID-19, a few trains will remain cancelled o­n different dates between 20.3.2020 & 31.3.2020 as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12525 Kolkata – Dibrugarh Express o­n 25.3.2020 & 1.4.2020.

·12526 Dibrugarh – Kolkata Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·13331 Dhanbad – Patna Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 (except Sunday).

·13332 Patna – Dhanbad Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 (except Sunday).

·15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Express o­n 23.3.2020 & 30.3.2020.

·15711 Howrah – Katihar Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·15712 Katihar – Howrah Express o­n 23.3.2020 & 30.3.2020.

·15941 Jhajha – Dibrugarh Express o­n 20.3.2020 & 27.3.2020.

·15942 Dibrugarh – Jhajha Express o­n 26.3.2020.

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit