For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13332 PNBE DHN EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
13332-PNBE DHN EXPRES
Patna jn to Dhanbad jn | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 8:20Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X765535XX200XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource08:1501
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR08:2708:292:0031
3KOOKHUSROPUR08:5008:522:00311
4BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN09:0809:102:00461
5BARHBARH09:2209:242:00641
6MKAMOKAMEH JN09:4609:482:00901
7HTZHATHIDAH JN09:5509:572:00971
8BRYABARHIYA10:0710:092:001071
9LKRLUCKEESARAI JN10:2610:282:001231
10KIULKIUL JN10:5510:572:001241
11MNPMANANPUR11:0911:112:001381
12JMUJAMUI11:2511:272:001521
13GHRGIDHAUR11:4311:452:001661
14JAJJHAJHA12:4512:505:001781
15STLSIMULTALA13:0713:081:001961
16JSMEJASIDIH JN13:2213:275:002221
17MDPMADHUPUR JN13:5213:575:002511
18VDSVIDYASAGAR14:1614:171:002741
19JMTJAMTARA14:3514:361:002931
20CRJCHITTARANJAN14:5314:541:003071
21BRRBARAKAR15:3815:391:003311
22DHNDHANBAD JN16:35Destination3731
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2019
Press Release: POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE BETWEEN CHITTARANJAN & JAMTARA STATIONS


                            

POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE BETWEEN CHITTARANJAN & JAMTARA STATIONS

Kolkata, October 10, 2019:

For lifting of girder in connection with the construction of Road Overbridge in lieu of Level Crossing Gate No. 7A/T between Chittaranjan and Jamtara stations, 03 (three) days Power & Traffic block will be imposed between those stations of Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division for 03 (three) hours (13:00 hrs. to 16:00 hrs.) daily o­n both Up and Down main line section o­n 12.10.2019, 15.10.2019 and 19.10.2019.

Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made o­n those days (12.10.2019, 15.10.2019 and 19.10.2019).

Rescheduling

·13007 Up Howrah-Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Howrah o­n the days of blocks.

·18420 Jaynagar-Puri Express will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Jaynagar o­n 12.10.2019 & 19.10.2019

Besides, 15235 Howrah-Dibrugarh Express, 13008 Shri Ganganagar-Howrah Udyan Abha Toofan Express, 17008 Dibrugarh-Secunderabad Express, 13332 Patna-Dhanbad Inter City Express, 11106 Jhansi Jn-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express, 63568 Jhajha-Asansol MEMU Passenger and 73538 Jasidih-Andal Passenger will be suitably controlled enroute o­n different days of the block.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search