For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (JSME)JASIDIH JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jasidih Junction, Jasidih, Jharkhand 814142, India

Station Code: JSME

Station Name: JASIDIH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 638

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12274HWH DURONTO EXPPNBE01:20JSME05:063:46TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:35JSME06:174:42M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:00JSME08:006:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10JSME09:207:10SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:08JSME09:186:10W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE04:40JSME08:103:30F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:30JSME08:563:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRPNBE05:45JSME10:074:22TH3A12236 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPPNBE06:00JSME10:074:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00JSME10:074:07TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSPNBE06:05JSME10:074:02M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:10JSME10:534:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPNBE06:45JSME12:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE07:45JSME11:564:11W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:15JSME13:225:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:40JSME12:484:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUPNBE08:55JSME16:107:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:20JSME15:024:42F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:02JSME19:227:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45JSME22:5110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:59JSME20:107:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBE14:00JSME18:124:12TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12JSME23:309:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05JSME20:535:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPPNBE15:30JSME21:115:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45JSME22:226:37M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:35JSME22:225:47W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10JSME23:186:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE17:30JSME22:054:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE17:30JSME22:074:37M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40JSME03:559:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45JSME01:125:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPNBE20:05JSME00:174:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05JSME00:174:12W,F,SU3A12360 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00JSME01:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:40JSME02:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:45JSME02:323:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBE23:55JSME04:024:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNBEDestinationJSME02:23341132:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.06.20

Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

Originating Shramik train from Panki Dham to Nawada o­n 12thJune and Mainpuri to Patna o­n 13th June, 2020 for 3200 migrants

As o­n 11.06.20 more than 1.8 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 138 originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 11.06.20, 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

With hallmark mobility NCR played key role in operating Shramik specials and empty coaching rakes totaling approx.4800 trains

More than 50% of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways operated o­n North Central Railway territory

Indian Railways is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States. North central Railway is running Shramik specials o­n 12th and 13thJune, 2020 respectively from Panki Dham to Nawada and Mainpuri to Patna clearing about 1600 migrant through each originating train.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29th May, 3rd June and 9th June o­n the subject and emphasized that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.

As o­n 11.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 138 originating shramik special ferrying over 1.8 Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 138 originating trains 65by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 10 originating trains by Agra divisions.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 11.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

North Central Railway is primarily a passing through railway and operation of passing through Shramik specials and empty coaching rake was handled in most efficient manner o­n its territory. Besides handling originating and terminating Shramik Specials, North Central Railway played a key role in operating 2358 passing through Shramik specials and 2412 empty coaching rakes. Importance of North Central Railway in operation of passing through Shramik special train can be gauged from the fact that of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways till 11.06.20, about 55.13 % have operated o­n some or other route over NCR.





2
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit