For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12360 KOL GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12360-KOL GARIB RATH
Patna jn to Kolkata | Distance-534Kms | Travel Time 9:10Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX535XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource20:0501
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR20:1520:172:0031
3PNCPATNA SAHEB20:2520:272:00101
4BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN20:5420:562:00461
5MKAMOKAMEH JN21:3921:412:00901
6KIULKIUL JN22:1622:182:001241
7JMUJAMUI22:3822:402:001521
8JAJJHAJHA23:4023:455:001781
9JSMEJASIDIH JN00:1700:192:002222
10MDPMADHUPUR JN00:4400:462:002512
11ASNASANSOL JN01:5602:015:003322
12DGRDURGAPUR02:3002:322:003742
13KOAAKOLKATA05:15Destination5342
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-07-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL TRAIN SERVICE DURING SHRAVANI MELA

ADDITIONAL TRAIN SERVICE DURING SHRAVANI MELA

Kolkata, July 6, 2022:

To clear the extra rush of passengers during ensuing Shravani Mela from 14.07.2022 to 12.08.2022 at Jasidih, Baidyanath Dham & Deoghar the following arrangements have been made in train running:-

Running Special Train: During the mela period Eastern Railway to run 03 pairs special trains between Asansol & Patna and 04 pairs special trains between Jasidih & Baidyanathdham.

·03507 Asansol – Patna Special will leave Asansol o­n 15.07.2022, 22.07.2022, 29.07.2022, 05.08.2022 & 12.08.2022 at 16:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day and 03508 Patna – Asansol Special will leave Patna o­n 15.07.2022, 22.07.2022, 29.07.2022, 05.08.2022 & 12.08.2022 at 23:55 hrs. to reach Asansol at 07:40 hrs. o­n the next day.

·03509 Asansol – Patna Special will leave Asansol o­n 12.07.2022, 19.07.2022, 26.07.2022, 02.08.2022 & 09.08.2022 at 16:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day and 03510 Patna – Asansol Special will leave Patna o­n 12.07.2022, 19.07.2022, 26.07.2022, 02.08.2022 & 09.08.2022 at 23:55 hrs. to reach Asansol at 06:05 hrs. o­n the next day.

·03511 Asansol – Patna Special will leave Asansol o­n 13.07.2022, 18.07.2022, 20.07.2022, 25.07.2022, 27.07.2022, 01.08.2022, 03.08.2022, 08.08.2022 & 10.08.2022 at 16:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day and 03512 Patna – Asansol Special will leave Patna o­n 13.07.2022, 18.07.2022, 20.07.2022, 25.07.2022, 27.07.2022, 01.08.2022, 03.08.2022, 08.08.2022 & 10.08.2022 at 23:55 hrs. to reach Asansol at 06:05 hrs. o­n the next day.

These trains will stop at Chittaranjan, Madhupur & Jasidih enroute over Eastern Railway jurisdiction in both directions.

·MEMU Special trains for Baidyanathdham will leave Jasidih at 21:00 hrs., 18:50 hrs., 15:45 hrs. & 13:35 hrs. to reach Baidyanathdham at 21:20 hrs., 19:05 hrs., 16:05 hrs. & 13:55 hrs. respectively and MEMU Special trains for Jasidih will leave Baidyanathdham at 14:05 hrs., 16:15 hrs., 19:15 hrs. & 21:30 hrs. to reach Jasidih at 14:25 hrs., 16:30 hrs., 19:35 hrs. & 21:50 hrs. respectively. These MEMU special train will run daily during mela period.

Additional Stoppage of trains: Following trains will provide additional stoppage at Sultanganj as under:-

·12253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Anga Express (Weekly), 12254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Anga Express (Weekly), 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express (Weekly), 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Express (Weekly), 13429 Malda Town – Anand Vihar (T) Express (Weekly), 13430 Anand Vihar (T) – Malda Town Express (Weekly), 15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Express (Weekly) and 15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Express (Weekly) will provide 02 (Two) minutes stoppage at Sultanganj o­n nominated days of run during the Mela period and will reach at Sultanganj at 08:42 hrs., 14:01 hrs., 13:31 hrs., 14:34 hrs., 13:17 hrs., 17:59 hrs., 17:59 hrs. & 00:19 hrs. respectively.

·All mail, express & passenger trains except 12305/12306 Rajdhani Express, 12273/12274 Duronto Express, 12023/12024 Jan Shatabdi Express, 12303/12304 Poorva Express, 12359/12360 Garib Rath Express & 12235/12236 Humsafar Express will halt for 5 minutes during the Mela period at Jasidih.

Extension: Following trains will be extended during the mela period as under:-

·03480 Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger train will be extended up to Sultanganj and the train will reach Sultanganj at 00:45 hrs.

·03634 Sultanganj – Deoghar Passenger train will run from Jamalpur to Dumka & the train will leave Jamalpur at 05:15 hrs. to reach Dumka at 13:25 hrs. and 03633 Deoghar – Sultanganj Passenger train will run from Dumka to Jamalpur & the train will leave Dumka at 14:00 hrs. to reach Jamalpur at 21:15 hrs. Both the trains will also stop at Ghormara & Basukinath between Deoghar & Dumka.

Moreover, some regular trains will be augmented for the convenience of passengers.





2
2020-21/123604-03-2021
NWR
नाॅन इण्टरलाॅकिंग कार्य के कारण रेल यातायात प्रभावित



(Gaurav Gaur)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search