For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13508 GKP ASN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13508-GKP ASN EXPRESS
Gorakhpur jn to Asansol jn | Distance-644Kms | Travel Time 14:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX810XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource20:5501
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:3521:405:00501
3BTTBHATNI JN22:0522:105:00711
4SVSIWAN JN23:0523:105:001201
5CPRCHHAPRA00:4500:5510:001802
6HJPHAJIPUR JN02:0502:105:002402
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:5804:035:002932
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:5004:555:003452
9BJUBARAUNI JN05:5506:1520:003962
10KIULKIUL JN07:3807:402:004352
11JAJJHAJHA08:4008:455:004892
12JSMEJASIDIH JN09:2009:222:005332
13MDPMADHUPUR JN09:4709:492:005622
14CRJCHITTARANJAN10:2710:292:006192
15ASNASANSOL JN11:30Destination6442
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2021
Press Release: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK ON 12.12.2021 FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SIMULTALA STATION

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK o­n 12.12.2021 FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SIMULTALA STATION

 

Kolkata, December 9, 2021:

 

For construction of Foot Over Bridge at Simultala station of Asansol division, 240 minutes (07:15 hrs. to 11:15 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block has been planned o­n 12.12.2021 (Sunday).

 

Consequently the following arrangements in train running have been made:

 

•03769 Jasidih – Jhajha MEMU Special, 03561 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU Special, 03564 Baidyanathdham – Jasidih MEMU Special will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021.

 

•13508 Gorakhpur – Asansol Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.12.2021) will be rescheduled by 120 minutes and 03572 Mokameh – Jasidih MEMU Special (Journey Commencing o­n 12.12.2021) will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

 

Moreover, 18184 Danapur – Tatanagar Express will be suitably controlled over Eastern Central Railway jurisdiction for 40 minutes o­n 12.12.2021.

 

 






2
03-12-2021
Press Release: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK ON 05.12.2021 FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT JAMTARA STATION

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK o­n 05.12.2021 FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT JAMTARA STATION

Kolkata, December 3, 2021:

 

For construction of Foot Over Bridge at Jamtara station of Asansol division, 240 minutes (07:15 hrs. to 11:15 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block has been planned o­n 05.12.2021 (Sunday).

Consequently the following arrangements in train running have been made:

·03678 Baidyanathdham – Asansol MEMU, 03681 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU, 03539/03538 Andal – Jasidih – Andal DEMU and 03581/03582 Jasidih – Banka – Jasidih DEMU will remain cancelled o­n 05.12.2021.

·03675 Asansol – Jhajha MEMU will be Rescheduled by 60 minutes from Asansol Jn. o­n 05.12.2021.

Moreover, 13508 Gorakhpur – Asansol Express will be suitably controlled over Eastern Railway and East Central Railway jurisdiction for 70 minutes and 12326 Nangal Dam – Kolkata Express will be suitably controlled over Eastern Railway jurisdiction for 45 minutes o­n 05.12.2021.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search