For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (CPR)CHHAPRA


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12204SHC GARIB RATHGKP00:15CPR03:153:00W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:55CPR04:403:45FUNRESERVED15102 Status
55008GKP PPTA PASSGKP01:20CPR08:357:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55008 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILGKP02:05CPR06:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
15113LJN CI EXPRESSGKP02:25CI10:007:35M,W,F3A,SL,GN,15113 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTIGKP02:55CPR06:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPGKP03:25CPR06:253:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPGKP03:45CPR07:253:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPGKP04:55CPR07:553:00FUNRESERVED12408 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPGKP04:55CPR07:553:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGKP04:55CPR07:553:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSGKP06:00CPR09:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKP07:25CPR11:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKP08:00CPR14:556:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPGKP08:15CPR11:553:40WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGKP08:15CPR11:553:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
55020GKP CPR PASSGKP08:30CPR14:205:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55020 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPGKP09:10CPR12:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPGKP10:10CPR13:103:00M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12530 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKP11:30CPR14:403:10M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPGKP12:15CPR16:404:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSGKP12:45CPR17:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPGKP13:05CPR15:552:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSGKP14:30CPR18:404:10F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPGKP14:50CPR18:103:20F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPGKP15:26CPR18:403:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSGKP17:10CPR21:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15106 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSGKP17:45CPR21:053:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANGKP17:45CPR21:053:20MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPGKP20:55CPR00:453:50SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSGKP20:55CPR00:453:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKP20:55CPR00:453:50SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPGKP20:55CPR00:453:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPGKP20:55CPR00:453:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPGKP22:15CPR02:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:45CPR03:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/3722-01-2022
Replacement of Generator Van with One Second Class Cum Brake Van in Mumbai-Gorakhpur / Chennai trains

 
Replacement of Generator Van with o­ne Second Class Cum Brake Van in Mumbai-Gorakhpur / Chennai trains 
 
Central Railway has decided to replace o­ne generator van with o­ne second seating cum brake van coach in the following trains:

With effect from 30.01.2022 
Train no 12163 LTT-Chennai Express 
Train no 20103 LTT-Gorakhpur Express 

With effect from 31.01.2022 
Train no 22179 LTT-Chennai Express 
Train no 12165 LTT-Gorakhpur Express 
Train no 12164 Chennai-LTT Express 
Train no 20104 Gorakhpur-LTT Express 

With effect from 01.02.2022 
Train no 22180 Chennai-LTT Express 
Train no 12166 Gorakhpur-LTT Express 
 
Passengers to please note the change in composition.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: January 22, 2022
PR No. 2022/01/37
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
00810-01-2022
Maligaon
Train between Gomtinagar and Kamakhya flagged off by Minister of Railways To boost the rail connectivity to the Northeast

To boost the rail connectivity to the Northeast, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology o­n 6thJanuary, 2022 flagged off a special train to run between Gomtinagar in Uttar Pradesh and Kamakhya in Assam. With the running of this train, people will now get direct rail connectivity between Gomtinagar and Kamakhya.

The regular services of train No. 15078/15077 Gomtinagar – Kamakhya - Gomtinagar weekly express has been resumed leaving Gomtinagar w.e.f. 10-01-2022 and leaving Kamakhya w.e.f. 11-01-2022. Train No. 15078 will leave Gomtinagar at 10-00 hours o­n every Monday to reach Kamakhya at 15-30 hours o­n the next day. In return direction, train No. 15077 will leave Kamakhya at 18-30 hours o­n every Tuesday to reach Gomtinagar at 01-40 hours o­n the third day.

The train will run via Gorakhpur, Barauni, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara during its both way journey. The train will have AC- 2 tier, AC- 3 tier, sleeper class and second class coaches for passengers.

The details of timings and stoppages of these trains are available in IRCTC website and are also being notified in various newspapers and social media platforms of N. F. Railway. Passengers are requested to observe the Covid-19 related safety measures and instructions of their respective states during journey.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit