For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13020 BAGH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13020-BAGH EXPRESS
Kathgodam to Howrah jn | Distance-1514Kms | Travel Time 38:55Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19951365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KGMKATHGODAMSource21:4501
2HDWHALDWANI22:0322:085:0071
3LKULAL KUAN22:4022:455:00231
4HLDDHALDI ROAD22:5322:552:00311
5RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY23:0723:125:00451
6BLQRBILASPUR ROAD23:3323:352:00631
7RMURAMPUR00:2500:4520:00902
8BEBAREILLY01:3701:4710:001532
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR02:5002:522:002242
10ROZAROZA JN03:0503:127:002312
11HRIHARDOI04:0004:022:002862
12LKOLUCKNOW NR05:5006:1525:003882
13BBKBARABANKI JN07:3807:402:004162
14JLDJARWAL ROAD08:2308:252:004592
15GDGONDA JN09:2009:3010:005052
16BSTBASTI10:4210:453:005942
17KLDKHALILABAD11:1611:182:006242
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:3012:4515:006582
19CCCHAURI CHAURA13:0913:123:006832
20DEOSDEORIA SADAR13:3313:363:007082
21BTTBHATNI JN13:5814:035:007292
22BHTRBHATPAR RANI14:1314:152:007422
23BTKBANKATA14:2514:272:007502
24MWMAIRWA14:3614:382:007562
25ZRDEJIRADEI14:5314:552:007672
26SVSIWAN JN15:2615:3610:007782
27DDADURAUNDHA JN15:4915:512:007952
28CWCHAINWA16:0016:022:008032
29EKMAEKMA16:1116:132:008112
30DDPDAUDPUR16:3116:332:008192
31CPRCHHAPRA17:2017:3010:008382
32DGADIGHWARA18:0318:052:008692
33NYONAYAGAON18:1518:172:008812
34SEESONPUR JN18:3518:405:008922
35HJPHAJIPUR JN18:5018:555:008982
36BNRBHAGWANPUR19:1319:152:009172
37GRLGORAUL19:2419:262:009252
38MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:0220:075:009512
39DOLDHOLI20:2720:292:009762
40KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA20:4120:432:009902
41KPGMKARPURIGRAM21:0321:041:009972
42SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:3521:405:0010032
43DSSDALSINGH SARAI21:5822:002:0010262
44BCABACHWARA JN22:1822:191:0010372
45BJUBARAUNI JN23:2023:3010:0010542
46KIULKIUL JN01:1001:155:0010933
47JAJJHAJHA03:0503:1510:0011473
48STLSIMULTALA03:3003:322:0011663
49JSMEJASIDIH JN03:5504:005:0011913
50MDPMADHUPUR JN04:2805:1446:0012203
51VDSVIDYASAGAR05:3405:362:0012443
52JMTJAMTARA05:5305:552:0012623
53CRJCHITTARANJAN06:1306:174:0012773
54RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR06:2406:262:0012813
55STNSITARAMPUR07:0207:1210:0012933
56ASNASANSOL JN08:3008:4010:0013013
57RNGRANIGANJ08:5508:572:0013203
58UDLANDAL JN09:0609:082:0013273
59DGRDURGAPUR09:2709:292:0013443
60PANPANAGARH09:4209:442:0013593
61BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:3110:365:0014073
62BDCBANDEL JN11:4411:495:0014743
63HWHHOWRAH JN12:40Destination15143
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.65 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

1
Vikas kirtaniya- Fri Jun 30 21:35 2017
No comment


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search