For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13020 BAGH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13020-BAGH EXPRESS
Kathgodam to Howrah jn | Distance-1514Kms | Travel Time 38:55Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19951365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KGMKATHGODAMSource21:4501
2HDWHALDWANI22:0322:085:0071
3LKULAL KUAN22:4022:455:00231
4HLDDHALDI ROAD22:5322:552:00311
5RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY23:0723:125:00451
6BLQRBILASPUR ROAD23:3323:352:00631
7RMURAMPUR00:2500:4520:00902
8BEBAREILLY01:3701:4710:001532
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR02:5002:522:002242
10ROZAROZA JN03:0503:127:002312
11HRIHARDOI04:0004:022:002862
12LKOLUCKNOW NR05:5006:1525:003882
13BBKBARABANKI JN07:3807:402:004162
14JLDJARWAL ROAD08:2308:252:004592
15GDGONDA JN09:2009:3010:005052
16BSTBASTI10:4210:453:005942
17KLDKHALILABAD11:1611:182:006242
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:3012:4515:006582
19CCCHAURI CHAURA13:0913:123:006832
20DEOSDEORIA SADAR13:3313:363:007082
21BTTBHATNI JN13:5814:035:007292
22BHTRBHATPAR RANI14:1314:152:007422
23BTKBANKATA14:2514:272:007502
24MWMAIRWA14:3614:382:007562
25ZRDEJIRADEI14:5314:552:007672
26SVSIWAN JN15:2615:3610:007782
27DDADURAUNDHA JN15:4915:512:007952
28CWCHAINWA16:0016:022:008032
29EKMAEKMA16:1116:132:008112
30DDPDAUDPUR16:3116:332:008192
31CPRCHHAPRA17:2017:3010:008382
32DGADIGHWARA18:0318:052:008692
33NYONAYAGAON18:1518:172:008812
34SEESONPUR JN18:3518:405:008922
35HJPHAJIPUR JN18:5018:555:008982
36BNRBHAGWANPUR19:1319:152:009172
37GRLGORAUL19:2419:262:009252
38MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:0220:075:009512
39DOLDHOLI20:2720:292:009762
40KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA20:4120:432:009902
41KPGMKARPURIGRAM21:0321:041:009972
42SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:3521:405:0010032
43DSSDALSINGH SARAI21:5822:002:0010262
44BCABACHWARA JN22:1822:191:0010372
45BJUBARAUNI JN23:2023:3010:0010542
46KIULKIUL JN01:1001:155:0010933
47JAJJHAJHA03:0503:1510:0011473
48STLSIMULTALA03:3003:322:0011663
49JSMEJASIDIH JN03:5504:005:0011913
50MDPMADHUPUR JN04:2805:1446:0012203
51VDSVIDYASAGAR05:3405:362:0012443
52JMTJAMTARA05:5305:552:0012623
53CRJCHITTARANJAN06:1306:174:0012773
54RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR06:2406:262:0012813
55STNSITARAMPUR07:0207:1210:0012933
56ASNASANSOL JN08:3008:4010:0013013
57RNGRANIGANJ08:5508:572:0013203
58UDLANDAL JN09:0609:082:0013273
59DGRDURGAPUR09:2709:292:0013443
60PANPANAGARH09:4209:442:0013593
61BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:3110:365:0014073
62BDCBANDEL JN11:4411:495:0014743
63HWHHOWRAH JN12:40Destination15143
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2022
Press Released: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23


Kolkata, November  16, 2021:


The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcoming foggy season from 01.12.2022 to 02.03.2023 shall be as under : 


FULL CANCELLATION :

1. 22198 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Kolkata Super Fast Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday between 02.12.2022 & 24.02.2023 (13 trips). 

2. 22197 Kolkata - Viranga Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express  will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

3. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday between 01.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (26 trips). 

4. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).  

5. 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).

6. 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday between 05.12.2022 & 02.03.2023 (26 trips). 

7. 12317 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (25 trips).  

8. 12318 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday & Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (25 trips) . 

9. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between  01.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (64 trips).  

10. 12370 Dehradun - Howrah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Monday  between 02.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (64 trips).  

11. 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday between 05.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (13 trips).  

12. 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips) 


REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY: 

1. 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday  between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (39 trips. 

2. 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday  between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (39 trips).  

3. 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every  Wednesdays  between 07.12.2022 & 22.02.2023 (12 trips). 

4. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar  Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursdays between 08.12.2022 & 23.02.2023 (12 trips). 

5. 12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays & Thursdays between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips). 

6. 12368 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesdays & Fridays between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (26 trips).  

7. 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sundays between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

8. 13020 Kathgodam - Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips). 


PARTIAL CANCELLATION: 

1. 12177 Howrah – Mathura Weekly Express Journey commencing from 02.12.2022 to 24.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.  2. 12178 Mathura - Howrah Weekly Express Journey commencing from 05.12.2022 to 27.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra.  3. 12319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Journey commencing from 07.12.2022 to 22.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra. 4. 12320 Agra Cantt.- Kolkata Weekly  SF Express Journey commencing from 08.12.2022 to 23.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly.






2
23-05-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

CANCELLATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:
Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction, following trains will remain cancelled:-
• 12370 Dehradun – Howrah Kumbha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.22)
• 18184 Danapur – Tatanagar Super Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.22)
• 15028 Gorakhpur – Hatia Maurya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.22)
• 13020 Kathgodam – Howrah Bagh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.22)
• 18182 Hatia – Tatanagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.22)

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

1
Vikas kirtaniya- Fri Jun 30 21:35 2017
No comment


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search