For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATHGODAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kathgodam Railway Station, Kathgodam, Uttarakhand 263126, India

Station Code: KGM)KATHGODA

Station Name: KGM)KATHGODAM

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP08:10Des--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12040NDLS KGM SHT11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55303MB KGM PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH14:50Des--SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH14:50Des--TU3A
55301MB KGM PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S23:35Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55304KGM MB PASSSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12210CNB GARIB RATHSrc19:10--M3A
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHSrc18:30--TU3A
12092NAINI DOON JAN SSrc05:30--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12039KGM NDLS SHTSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXPSrc10:55--M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXPSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
04-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAIN RESCHEDULED

  

TRAIN RESCHEDULED

 Kolkata, August 04, 2021:

       In view of unavoidable circumstances, 03019 UP Howrah-Kathgodam specialhas been rescheduled from Howrah at 00:45 hrs. o­n 05.08.2021 instead of 21:45 hrs. of 04.08.2021.

 






2
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE : REGULATION OF TRAINS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, August 03, 2021:

 

In view of unavoidable circumstances, the following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation:

·03001/03002 Howrah-Siuri-Howrah special o­n 04.08.2021.

·03015 Howrah-Bhagalpur special o­n 04.08.2021.

·03016 Bhagalpur-Howrah special o­n 05.08.2021.

·03043 Howrah-Raxaul special o­n 04.08.2021.

 

Reschedule:

·03009 Howrah-Yog Nagari Rishikesh special has been rescheduled at 00:15 hrs.

on 04.08.2021 instead of 20:25 hrs. of 03.08.2021.

·03019 Howrah – Kathgodam special has been rescheduled at 00:30 hrs. o­n

04.08.2021 instead of 21:45 hrs. of 03.08.2021.

·02321 Howrah - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminusspecial has been

rescheduled at 01:15 hrs. o­n 04.08.2021 instead of 23:35 hrs. of 03.08.2021.

·02331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi special has been rescheduled at 00:45 hrs. o­n

04.08.2021 instead of 23:55 hrs. of 03.08.2021.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search