For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATHGODAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kathgodam Railway Station, Kathgodam, Uttarakhand 263126, India

Station Code: KGM)KATHGODA

Station Name: KGM)KATHGODAM

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP08:10Des--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12040NDLS KGM SHT11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55303MB KGM PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH14:50Des--SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH14:50Des--TU3A
55301MB KGM PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S23:35Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55304KGM MB PASSSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12210CNB GARIB RATHSrc19:10--M3A
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHSrc18:30--TU3A
12092NAINI DOON JAN SSrc05:30--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12039KGM NDLS SHTSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXPSrc10:55--M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXPSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SOME FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SOME FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, March 16, 2021

The following festival trainswill continue their run o­n same composition , days of run and timings:

Sl

No.

Train

No.

Train Name

Days of run

Extended

upto

1

02323

Howrah- Barmer Special

Friday

25.06.2021

2

02331

Howrah-Jammu Tawi Special

Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

29.06.2021

3

02343

Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri Special

Daily

30.06.2021

4

03019

Howrah- Kathgodam Special

Daily

30.06.2021

5

03021

Howrah-Raxaul Special

Daily

30.06.2021

6

03141

Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special

Daily

30.06.2021

7

03173

Sealdah- Agartala Special

Tuesday, Thursday,

Friday & Sunday

29.06.2021

8

03175

Sealdah -Silchar Special

Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

30.06.2021

9

03185

Sealdah-Jaynagar Special

Daily

30.06.2021

 

Booking of special trains for UP direction will be available o­n and from 18.03.2021 at 08:00 hrs. through PRS counters and internet. In addition to fare special charge will be levied. No concessional booking will be allowed. These special trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 






2
21-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE

PRESS RELEASE

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF FEW FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2021:

 

To clear the rush of passenger, the following festival special trains will continue its run with same days of run, timings & composition as per following schedule:-

 

Sl No.

TRAIN

NO.

TRAIN NAME

Days of run

NOT IFIE D UP TO

EXTENDED UPTO

1.

02323

Howrah – Barmer Special

Fri

29 .01.2021

26.03.2021

02324

Barmer – Howrah Special

Wed

03 .02.202 1

31.03.2021

2.

02331

Howrah – Jammu Tawi Special

Tue,Fri,Sat

30.01.2021

30.03.2021

02332

Jammu Tawi – Howrah Special

Thur, Sun, Mon

01. 02.20 21

01.04.2021

3.

02343

Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Special

Daily

3 1.01. 202 1

31.03.2021

02344

New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Special

Daily

01.02.20 21

01.04.2021

4.

03019

Howrah – Kathgodam Special

Daily

31. 01. 20 21

31.03.2021

03020

Kathgodam – Howrah Special

Daily

02 .02 .20 21

02.04.2021

5.

0 30 2 1

Howrah – Raxaul Special

Dailv

31.01.20 21

31.03.2021

03022

Raxaul – Howrah Special

Dailv

01.02.20 21

01.04.2021

6.

03141

Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special

Daily

3 1.01.2021

31.03.2021

03142

New Alipurduar – Sealdah Special

Daily

01.02 .20 21

01.04.2021

7.

03173

Sealdah – Agartala Special

Tue, Thur, Fri, Sun

31.01.2021

30.03.2021

03174

Agartala – Sealdah Special

Thur.Sat, Sun,Tue

02.02.2021

01.04.2021

8.

03175

Sealdah – Silchar Special

Mon, Wed, Sat

30.0 1.20 21

31.03.2021

03176

Silchar – Sealdah Special

Wed, Fri, Mon

0 1.02 .20 2 1

02.04.2021

9.

03185

Sealdah – Jaynagar Special

Daily

31.0 1. 2021

31.03.2021

03186

Jaynagar – Sealdah Special

Daily

01. 02.202 1

01.04.2021

 

Booking for extended run of the special trains in Up direction will be made available on & from 23.1.2021 at 8.00 a.m. through PRS & Internet. Special charges for special trains will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search