For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATHGODAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kathgodam Railway Station, Kathgodam, Uttarakhand 263126, India

Station Code: KGM)KATHGODA

Station Name: KGM)KATHGODAM

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP08:10Des--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12040NDLS KGM SHT11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55303MB KGM PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH14:50Des--SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH14:50Des--TU3A
55301MB KGM PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S23:35Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55304KGM MB PASSSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12210CNB GARIB RATHSrc19:10--M3A
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHSrc18:30--TU3A
12092NAINI DOON JAN SSrc05:30--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12039KGM NDLS SHTSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXPSrc10:55--M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXPSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 Kolkata, September 24, 2021:

                       Railway has decided to revise the timings of following special trains with effect from 01.10.2021 as under:-

 

• 03019 Howrah - Kathgodam special will arrive Kathgodam at 09:25 hrs instead of 09:00 hrs.

 • 02353 Howrah - Lalkuan special will arriveLalkuan at 07:00 hrs. instead of 06:55 hrs.

 • 05028 Gorakhpur - Hatia special will leave Gorakhpur at 07:20 hrs. instead of 07:25 hrs.

 • 05048 Gorakhpur - Kolkata special will leave Gorakhpur at 11:25 hrs instead of 11:30 hrs.






2
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAINS RESCHEDULED

  

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Kolkata, September 23, 2021:


             Due to water logging at Howrah area, the following trains have been rescheduled:-

 03019 Howrah-Kathgodam special rescheduled at 23:55 hrs. instead of 21:45hrs. o­n 23.09.2021.

 03011 Howrah-Malda Town special rescheduled at 16:30 hrs. instead of 15:25 hrs. o­n 24.09.2021.

             Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search