For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATHGODAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kathgodam Railway Station, Kathgodam, Uttarakhand 263126, India

Station Code: KGM)KATHGODA

Station Name: KGM)KATHGODAM

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP08:10Des--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12040NDLS KGM SHT11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55303MB KGM PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH14:50Des--SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH14:50Des--TU3A
55301MB KGM PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S23:35Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55304KGM MB PASSSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12210CNB GARIB RATHSrc19:10--M3A
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHSrc18:30--TU3A
12092NAINI DOON JAN SSrc05:30--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12039KGM NDLS SHTSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXPSrc10:55--M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXPSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020





2
18-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT GHOSHAWAR-BHAGWANPUR SECTION IN SONPUR DIVISION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT GHOSHAWAR-BHAGWANPUR SECTION IN SONPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata,October 18,2019

            Due to non interlocking work at Ghoshawar-Bhagwanpur section in Sonpur division from 20.10.2019 to 30.10.2019, following trains will be diverted/regulated.

Divertion of trains:

·13019 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh express leaving Howrah o­n 22.10.2019 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hazipur inseated Barauni-Muzaffarpur-Hazipur.

·15027 Hatia Gorakhpur express leaving Hatia 22.10.2019 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hazipur inseated Barauni-Muzaffarpur-Hazipur.

Besides 15027/15028 Ranchi-Gorakhpur-Ranchi express, 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra express and 15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi express will be regulated suitably o­n different days between 19.10.2019 & 25.10.2019.


 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search