For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATHGODAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kathgodam Railway Station, Kathgodam, Uttarakhand 263126, India

Station Code: KGM)KATHGODA

Station Name: KGM)KATHGODAM

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP08:10Des--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12040NDLS KGM SHT11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55303MB KGM PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH14:50Des--SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH14:50Des--TU3A
55301MB KGM PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S23:35Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55304KGM MB PASSSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12210CNB GARIB RATHSrc19:10--M3A
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHSrc18:30--TU3A
12092NAINI DOON JAN SSrc05:30--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12039KGM NDLS SHTSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXPSrc10:55--M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXPSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE

PRESS RELEASE

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF FEW FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2021:

 

To clear the rush of passenger, the following festival special trains will continue its run with same days of run, timings & composition as per following schedule:-

 

Sl No.

TRAIN

NO.

TRAIN NAME

Days of run

NOT IFIE D UP TO

EXTENDED UPTO

1.

02323

Howrah – Barmer Special

Fri

29 .01.2021

26.03.2021

02324

Barmer – Howrah Special

Wed

03 .02.202 1

31.03.2021

2.

02331

Howrah – Jammu Tawi Special

Tue,Fri,Sat

30.01.2021

30.03.2021

02332

Jammu Tawi – Howrah Special

Thur, Sun, Mon

01. 02.20 21

01.04.2021

3.

02343

Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Special

Daily

3 1.01. 202 1

31.03.2021

02344

New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Special

Daily

01.02.20 21

01.04.2021

4.

03019

Howrah – Kathgodam Special

Daily

31. 01. 20 21

31.03.2021

03020

Kathgodam – Howrah Special

Daily

02 .02 .20 21

02.04.2021

5.

0 30 2 1

Howrah – Raxaul Special

Dailv

31.01.20 21

31.03.2021

03022

Raxaul – Howrah Special

Dailv

01.02.20 21

01.04.2021

6.

03141

Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special

Daily

3 1.01.2021

31.03.2021

03142

New Alipurduar – Sealdah Special

Daily

01.02 .20 21

01.04.2021

7.

03173

Sealdah – Agartala Special

Tue, Thur, Fri, Sun

31.01.2021

30.03.2021

03174

Agartala – Sealdah Special

Thur.Sat, Sun,Tue

02.02.2021

01.04.2021

8.

03175

Sealdah – Silchar Special

Mon, Wed, Sat

30.0 1.20 21

31.03.2021

03176

Silchar – Sealdah Special

Wed, Fri, Mon

0 1.02 .20 2 1

02.04.2021

9.

03185

Sealdah – Jaynagar Special

Daily

31.0 1. 2021

31.03.2021

03186

Jaynagar – Sealdah Special

Daily

01. 02.202 1

01.04.2021

 

Booking for extended run of the special trains in Up direction will be made available on & from 23.1.2021 at 8.00 a.m. through PRS & Internet. Special charges for special trains will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.





2
25-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

PRESS RELEASE


CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 25, 2020:

To clear extra rush of passengers, the following fully reserved Festival Special trains will continue to run o­n the dates mentioned against each as per existing timings, stoppages and composition:-

02323/02324 Howrah-Barmer-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02323 From Howrah - 4 , 11, 18 & 25.12.2020 (Friday) = 4 trips. Train No. 02324 From Barmer - 9, 16, 23 & 30.12.2020 (Wednesday) = 4 Trips.

02331/02332 Howrah-Jammu Tawi-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02331 From Howrah - 1, 4, 5, 8, 11, 12, 15, 18, 19, 22, 25, 26 & 29.12.2020 (Tuesday, Friday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 02332 From Jammu Tawi - 3, 6, 7, 10, 13, 14, 17, 20, 21, 24, 27, 28 & 31.12.2020 (Thursday, Sunday & Monday) = 13 Trips.

03019/03020 Howrah-Kathgodam-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03019 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03020 From Kathgodam - 03.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03021/03022 Howrah-Raxaul-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03021 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03022 From Raxaul - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03173/3174 Sealdah-Agartala & 03175/03176 Sealdah-Silchar Special

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03173 From Sealdah - 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13, 15, 17, 18, 20, 22, 24, 25, 27, 29 & 31.12.2020 (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday) = 18 trips. Train No. 03174 From Agartala - 3, 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 19, 20, 22, 24, 26, 27, 29, 31.12.2020 & 02.01.2021 (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday) = 18 Trips. Train No. 03175 From Sealdah - 2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23, 26, 28 & 30.12.2020 (Monday, Wednesday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 03176 From Silchar - 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30.12.2020 & 01.01.2021 (Monday, Wednesday & Friday) = 13 Trips.

03141/03142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03141 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03142 From New Alipurduar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03185/03186 Sealdah-Jaynagar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03185 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03186 From Jaynagar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

02343/02344 Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri-Sealdah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02343 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 02344 From New Jalpaiguri - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

Booking for the above special trains will be available from 27.11.2020 at 8.00 AM through PRS & Internet. Special charges for Special trains will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.

            Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocol







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search