For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEORIA SADAR

STATION INFO

Address: New Colony, Deoria, Uttar Pradesh 274001, India

Station Code: DEOS)DEORIA SADA

Station Name: DEOS)DEORIA SADAR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 91

Train Frequency Weekly: 299

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP00:2700:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS00:3800:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
55149GKP BCY PASS00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH00:5901:012W,SA,SU3A,CC
15102JANSADHARAN EXP01:3901:412FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP02:1502:205THUNRESERVED
14603JANSADHARAN EXP02:1502:205FUNRESERVED
12537MANDUADIH EXP02:2202:242M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI03:4003:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS04:0904:101F3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP04:2604:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP04:5204:575M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19601UDZ NJP EXP05:3205:375SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP05:3205:375FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP05:3205:375W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15047PURBANCHAL EXP06:0506:105M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS07:0507:105TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55011SV GKP PASS07:1607:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP07:1807:202M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP07:3707:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP08:0008:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP08:4108:432W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP08:5509:005WUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP08:5809:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15105INTERCITY EXPRESS09:0009:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55020GKP CPR PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS10:2310:252M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP10:5410:562M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP11:4811:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS11:5011:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP11:5011:555SU3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP12:0912:112M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN12:4012:455SUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXP12:5813:002TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS13:3313:363M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP13:4613:482M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP13:5013:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
55019CPR GKP PASS14:1614:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18202NTV DURG EXP14:2314:252F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS14:2314:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12565BIHAR S KRANTI14:3214:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS14:5514:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP15:3315:385F3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS16:0816:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP16:0816:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15103MUV INTERCITY16:4416:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS17:0317:052M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU17:5317:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS17:5317:552M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP18:1318:152W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN18:2918:312MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS18:2918:312W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11055GODAN EXPRESS18:4818:502M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55012GKP SV PASS19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15279POORBIYA EXP20:3320:352TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS20:3420:351TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS20:3420:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP20:3520:405WUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP21:3521:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP21:3521:405SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS21:3521:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP21:3521:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS21:3521:405SA3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP23:1323:152M,TH,SU3A,CC
15204LJN BJU EXP23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP23:1523:205TUUNRESERVED
11037PUNE GKP EXP23:3823:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
313/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of Festival Specials


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below:-

01. Train No.02521/02522 Barauni –Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th to revised timings and stoppages via Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni, Deoriasadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao jn, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Kurwaikethora, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, and Ernakulam Town to reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the fourth day.

In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam at 10.15 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December and 3rd January 2021 to reach Barauni at 00.05 hrs o­n the fourth day.

02. Train No.02389/02390 Gaya – Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt Deena – dayalupadhayaya, Prayagraj Cheoki, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore to reach Chennai Egmore at 16.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 06.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 to reach Gaya at 22.50 hrs the next day.

03. Train No.03251/03252 Patliputra - Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Super fast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yeswantpur Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Danapur, Pt Deenadayalupadhaya, Mirzapur, PrayagrajCheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram to reach Yeswantpur at 18.25 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.03252 Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n Mondays 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th December 2020 to reach Patliputra at 10.25 hrs the third day.

04. Train No.02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs o­n Tuesdays 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Samstipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Pt Deenadayalupdhayaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajchheoki, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghordongri, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya to reach Mysuru at 21.40 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 10.40 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2020 and 1st January 2021 to reach Darbhanga at 16.00 hrs the third day.

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway end are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******








COMMENTS

1
313/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of Festival Specials


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below:-

01. Train No.02521/02522 Barauni –Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th to revised timings and stoppages via Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni, Deoriasadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao jn, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Kurwaikethora, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, and Ernakulam Town to reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the fourth day.

In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam at 10.15 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December and 3rd January 2021 to reach Barauni at 00.05 hrs o­n the fourth day.

02. Train No.02389/02390 Gaya – Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt Deena – dayalupadhayaya, Prayagraj Cheoki, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore to reach Chennai Egmore at 16.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 06.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 to reach Gaya at 22.50 hrs the next day.

03. Train No.03251/03252 Patliputra - Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Super fast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yeswantpur Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Danapur, Pt Deenadayalupadhaya, Mirzapur, PrayagrajCheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram to reach Yeswantpur at 18.25 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.03252 Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n Mondays 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th December 2020 to reach Patliputra at 10.25 hrs the third day.

04. Train No.02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs o­n Tuesdays 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Samstipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Pt Deenadayalupdhayaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajchheoki, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghordongri, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya to reach Mysuru at 21.40 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 10.40 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2020 and 1st January 2021 to reach Darbhanga at 16.00 hrs the third day.

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway end are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******





1
Shatrudhan patel- Sat Feb 17 2:02 2018
Deoria to jamnagar train timing

2
Shatrudhan patel- Sat Feb 17 2:07 2018
Deoria to jamnagar train timing and am going to 15/04/2018


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search