For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11055 GODAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11055-GODAN EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-1733Kms | Travel Time 33:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource10:5501
2TNATHANE11:1311:152:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN11:3511:383:00381
4NKNASIK ROAD14:2514:305:001721
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:3517:405:004291
6ETITARSI JN22:2022:3010:007361
7JBPJABALPUR01:4501:5510:009812
8STASATNA04:4504:5510:0011702
9ALDALLAHABAD JN09:5510:2025:0013482
10PLPPHULPUR10:5911:012:0013842
11JNHJANGHAI JN11:2411:262:0014072
12MAYMARIAHU12:1012:122:0014372
13ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:4712:492:0014552
14JNUJAUNPUR JN13:0313:074:0014612
15SHGSHAHGANJ JN14:4514:5510:0014952
16KRNDKHORASON ROAD15:1615:182:0015162
17SMZSARAI MIR15:2915:312:0015262
18AMHAZAMGARH16:0016:055:0015512
19MMAMUHAMMADABAD16:2316:252:0015732
20MAUMAU JN16:5617:0610:0015942
21BLTRBELTHARA ROAD17:3417:362:0016302
22DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:4818:502:0016832
23GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:20Destination17332
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-02-2023
गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वरा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता जौनपुर एवं महगावा के बीच दोहरीकरण हेतु हो रहे नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन

क्र सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहा से – कहा तक

परिवर्तित मार्ग

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावीतिथि

 

1

13238

कोटा - पटना

वाया - लखनऊ चारबाग -प्रतापगढ़ -वाराणसी

दिनांक :- 29/01/23

 

2

15636

गुवाहाटी-ओखा

वाया - वाराणसी -प्रतापगढ़ -लखनऊ चारबाग

दिनांक :- 30/01/2023

 

3

15668

कामाख्या-गांधीधाम

वाया - वाराणसी -प्रतापगढ़ -लखनऊ चारबाग

दिनांक :- 01/02/2023

 

4

13483

मालदा टाऊन दिल्ली

वाया - जफराबाद -सुल्तानपुर-लखनऊ चारबाग

दिनांक :- 29/01/23, 31/01/23, 01/02/23

 

5

13484

दिल्ली - मालदा टाऊन

वाया - लखनऊ चारबाग -सुल्तानपुर-जफराबाद

दिनांक :- 29/01/23, 31/01/23

 

6

19321

इंदौर - पटना

वाया - लखनऊ चारबाग -सुल्तानपुर-जफराबाद

दिनांक :- 28/01/23

 

7

19045

सूरत-छपरा

वाया - वीएचके-वाराणसी (E/R)-वाराणसी सिटी-मऊ-बलिया

दिनांक :- 29/01/23, 30/01/23, 01/02/23

 

8

19046

छपरा -सूरत

वाया - बलिया-मऊ-वाराणसी सिटी वीएचके-वाराणसी (E/R)

दिनांक :- 28/01/23, 29/01/23, 31/01/23, 01/02/23

 

9

11055

मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक ट.-गोरखपुर

वाया - प्रयागराज-प्रयाग-जंघई-वाराणसी -वाराणसी सिटी-मऊ-गोरखपुर

दिनांक :- 29/01/23, 30/01/23, 01/02/23

 

10

11059

मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक ट.-छपरा

वाया - प्रयागराज-प्रयाग-जंघई-वाराणसी -वाराणसी सिटी-मऊ-छपरा

दिनांक :- 28/01/23, 31/01/23

 

11

11056

गोरखपुर-मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक ट.

वाया - गोरखपुर-मऊ-वाराणसी सिटी-वाराणसी -जंघई-प्रयाग-प्रयागराज

2

2022/09/3921-09-2022
Provision of Linen in AC-3 Tier Economy coaches

Provision of Linen in AC-3 Tier Economy coaches

Railways have decided to provide Linen in all AC-3 Tier Economy coaches of following trains as standard compliment from the dates given against each train. The details are:

From 08.01.2023
12115/12116 CSMT-Solapur Siddheshwar Express
11301 CSMT-KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express
11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani Express
22129 LTT-Prayagraj Jn. Tulsi Express
11055 LTT-Gorakhpur Godan Express

From 09.01.2023
11059 LTT-Chhapra Express
22103 LTT-Ayodhya Express
12105 CSMT-Gondia Vidarbha Express
12534 CSMT-Lucknow Jn. Pushpak Express
12811 LTT-Hatia Express
12869 CSMT-Howrah Express
12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail via Nagpur
12859 CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express
16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express
16381 Pune-Kanniyakumari Express

From 11.01.2023
22101 LTT-Madurai Express
11081 LTT-Gorakhpur Express
22183 LTT-Ayodhya Saket Express

From 12.01.2023
11079 LTT-Gorakhpur Express

From 14.01.2023
11017 LTT-Karaikal Express

From 15.01.2023
12143 LTT-Sultanpur Superfast Express
16331 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Express

NOTE:
CSMT- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  
--- --- ---
Date: September 21, 2022
PR No. 2022/09/39
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
sarvesh jaishwal- Tue Jun 9 16:07 2015
9930168434

2
shailesh rawool- Tue Jun 9 16:09 2015
8452064517

3
vikas- Wed Aug 26 10:29 2015
Good

4
surender kumar- Thu Oct 1 21:57 2015

5
surender kumar- Thu Oct 1 21:57 2015


Add Comment






Submit