For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AZAMGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Azamgarh Railway Station, Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh 276001, India

Station Code: AMH)AZAMGAR

Station Name: AMH)AZAMGARH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55163SHG ARJ PASS01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19054MFP ST EXPRESS01:1501:205SU3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP02:10Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP03:1503:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15026ANVT MAU EXP05:1505:205M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS06:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS06:1506:205TU3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP08:2008:255W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12226KAIFIYAT EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS10:1010:155TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS10:1010:155M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP11:2511:305M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS11:3011:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP12:2712:325TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP12:3212:375M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP14:0014:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP14:0514:105M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS16:0016:055M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS16:0016:055TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP18:3518:405TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP21:2521:305TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS22:0522:105F3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS22:0522:105W3A,SL,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55135AMH BCY PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13138AMH KOAA EXPSrc08:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXPSrc05:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXPSourcee16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA (T) TO JAIPUR & BHAGAT KI KOTHI, SURAT – MUZAFFARPUR & UDHNA - MADGAON


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Bandra (T) – Jaipur & Bhagat Ki Kothi, Surat – Muzaffarpur and Udhna - Madgaon o­n special fare.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

·Train No 09005/09006Bandra Terminus – JaipurSuperfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No.09005 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 at 11.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.35 hrs, the next day.Similarly, Train No. 09006 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n Saturday, 27thMarch, 2021 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-tierandSleeper Class coaches.

 

·Train No. 09143/09144  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

           Train No. 09143 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n Thursday 25th March, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09144 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.25 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

·Train No. 09049/09050 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09049 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train will leave Surat at 07.40 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Muzaffarpur at 04.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.09050 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Sunday, 28thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Surat at 17.05 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj, Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia, Chhapra and Hajipur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second seating coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26th March, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 09143 will open o­n 23rdMarch, 2021 andTrain No. 09005, 09049 & 09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 





2
03-02-2021
Press Release:MORE TRAINS TO RUN IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS



MORE TRAINS TO RUN IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS


Kolkata, February 02, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, more special trains will be run in different routes. These special trains will start running between Kolkata & Lalgola, Sealdah & Rampurhat, Sealdah & Bamanhat, Sealdah & Alipurduar Jn, Kolkata & Haldibari, Kolkata & Patna Jn, and between Kolkata & Azamgarh as per schedule given below till further advice.

•03117 Kolkata-Lalgola special  will leave Kolkata o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday at 16:10 hrs. w.e.f. 07.02.2021.
•03118 Lalgola-Kolkata special  will leave Lalgola o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday at 07:05 hrs w.e.f. 08.02.2021
•03187 Sealdah-Rampurhat special  will leave Sealdah daily at 07:20 hrs. w.e.f. 06.02.2021
•03188 Rampurhat-Sealdah special will leave Rampurhat daily at 14:05 hrs. w.e.f. 06.02.2021.
•03147 Sealdah- Bamanhat special will leave Sealdah daily at 19:40 hrs.  w.e.f. 06.02.2021
•03148 Bamanhat –Sealdah special will leave Bamanhat daily  at 13:45 hrs. w.e.f. 07.02.2021.
•03149  Sealdah - Alipurduar special will leave Sealdah daily at 20:35 hrs. w.e.f. 08.02.2021
•03150 Alipurduar Jn- Sealdah  special will leave Alipurduar Jn. daily at 15:15 w.e.f.  09.02.2021
•02261 Kolkata- Haldibari Superfast  special will  leave kolkata at 09:05 hrs. o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday  w.e.f. 06.02.2021
•02262  Haldibari- Kolkata Superfast special will leave Haldibari at 08:30 hrs  o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021.
•02359 Kolkata – Patna Superfast special will leave Kolkata  at 20:05 hrs. o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday  w.e.f. 06.02.2021.
•02360 Patna- Kolkata Superfast special will leave Patna at 20:07 hrs. o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021
•03137 Kolkata- Azamgarh special will leave Kolkata at 11:25 hrs o­n every Monday w.e.f. 08.02.2021
•03138 Azamgarh- Kolkata special will leave Azamgarh at 08:00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 09.02.2021

Booking for 03187/03188 ( both UP & Down ), 02359 UP, 03147 UP & 02261 UP will be available o­n and  from 04.02.2021 and for 03117/03118 ( both UP & Down ), 03137 UP & 03149 UP will be available o­n and from 05.02.2021 through PRS counters and o­n-line. These specials will run as fully reserved trains. Hence, GS/SLRD/SRD coaches available in the train composition will also be booked as 2S. Normal fare of respective regular trains will be levied. Tatkal Quota will be available. 
 Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search