For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AZAMGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Azamgarh Railway Station, Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh 276001, India

Station Code: AMH)AZAMGAR

Station Name: AMH)AZAMGARH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55163SHG ARJ PASS01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19054MFP ST EXPRESS01:1501:205SU3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP02:10Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP03:1503:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15026ANVT MAU EXP05:1505:205M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS06:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS06:1506:205TU3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP08:2008:255W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12226KAIFIYAT EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS10:1010:155TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS10:1010:155M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP11:2511:305M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS11:3011:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP12:2712:325TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP12:3212:375M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP14:0014:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP14:0514:105M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS16:0016:055M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS16:0016:055TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP18:3518:405TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP21:2521:305TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS22:0522:105F3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS22:0522:105W3A,SL,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55135AMH BCY PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13138AMH KOAA EXPSrc08:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXPSrc05:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXPSourcee16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
18-01-2022
Press Release: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT MAGRA STATION

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT MAGRA STATION

Kolkata, January 18, 2022:

 

For construction of Road Over Bridge at Magra, 180 minutes (11:44 hrs. to 14:45 hrs.) traffic & power block simultaneously o­n both Up and Down line at Magra station has been planned for 5 days from 20.01.2022 to 25.01.2022 excluding 22.01.2022.

Consequently, 4 EMU trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair EMU trains will be short terminated/originated and 3 express trains will be diverted during the days of block.

Cancellation:

·From Howrah – 37827 & 37829 Howrah – Barddhaman Local (Main) and 37655 Howrah – Memari Local.

·From Memari – 37656 Memari – Howrah Local.

Short Termination / Short Origination:

·31151 will be short terminated at Bandel and 31152 will be short orginated from Bandel.

·37834 will be short terminated at Khanyan and UP Passenger Special for Barddhaman will leave Khanyan at 12:42 hrs.

·37836 will be short terminated at Khanyan and UP Passenger Special for Barddhaman will leave Khanyan at 13:48 hrs.

Diversion:

·13028 DN Azimganj – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 20.01.2022 to 25.01.2022 excluding o­n 22.01.2022) will be diverted via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

·19607 UP Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.01.2022) will be diverted via Dankuni – Bardhaman from Dumdum with stoppages at Dakshineswar, Dankuni and Kamarkundu enroute.

·13137 UP Kolkata – Azamgarh Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Dankuni – Bardhaman from Dumdum with stoppages at Dakshineswar, Dankuni and Kamarkundu enroute.

Moreover, 03111 will leave Sealdah at 13:25 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12:05 hrs. and 37657 & 37838 will be controlled suitably enroute.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN HOWRAH & SEALDAH DIVISIONS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN HOWRAH & SEALDAH DIVISIONS

 

Kolkata, September 21, 2021:

 

Due to water logging at Kolkata station in Sealdah Division and Tikiapara yard, EMU carshed & Jhil shiding in Howrah Division, the following arrangements of train running have been made:

 

Cancellation o­n 22.09.2021:

•03113/03114 Kolkata - Lalgola - Kolkata special.

•03118 Lalgola - Kolkata special.

•03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata special.

• 05048 Gorakhpur - Kolkata special.

• 03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata special.

• 03162 Balurghat - Kolkata special.

• 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata special.

• 00327 Howrah - Agartala special.

 

Rescheduling o­n 22.09.2021:

         • 02319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. special rescheduled at 18.00hrs instead of 13.10hrs.

• 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi special rescheduled at 14.00hrs instead of 11.45hrs.

• 03011 Howrah - Malda Town special rescheduled at 16.30hrs instead of 15.25hrs.


Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search