For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AZAMGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Azamgarh Railway Station, Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh 276001, India

Station Code: AMH)AZAMGAR

Station Name: AMH)AZAMGARH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55163SHG ARJ PASS01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19054MFP ST EXPRESS01:1501:205SU3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP02:10Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP03:1503:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15026ANVT MAU EXP05:1505:205M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS06:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS06:1506:205TU3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP08:2008:255W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12226KAIFIYAT EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS10:1010:155TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS10:1010:155M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP11:2511:305M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS11:3011:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP12:2712:325TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP12:3212:375M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP14:0014:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP14:0514:105M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS16:0016:055M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS16:0016:055TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP18:3518:405TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP21:2521:305TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS22:0522:105F3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS22:0522:105W3A,SL,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55135AMH BCY PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13138AMH KOAA EXPSrc08:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXPSrc05:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXPSourcee16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
04-01-2023
Press Release:PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF KOLKATA – AZAMGARH – KOLKATA EXPRESS

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF KOLKATA – AZAMGARH – KOLKATA EXPRESS

Kolkata, December 29, 2022

Due to pre-non interlocking/non interlocking work at Sathiaon – Azamgarh – Sarai Rani - Phariha section over North Eastern Railway from 28.12.2022 to 10.01.2023, 13137 Kolkata – Azamgarh Express (journey commencing o­n 02.01.2023 & 09.01.2023) will be short terminated at Mau Jn. and 13138 Azamgarh – Kolkata Express (journey commencing o­n 03.01.2023 & 10.01.2023) will be short originated from Mau Jn. The trains will remain partially cancelled between Mau Jn. & Azamgarh.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
20-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ONGOING STUDENT AGITATION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR o­nGOING STUDENT AGITATION

Kolkata, June 19, 2022:

  Due to o­ngoing students' agitation in East Central Railway jurisdiction, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation: (20.06.2022)
1. 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Express 
2. 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express 
3. 13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express 
4. 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
5. 13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express 
6. 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Express
7. 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Express


Rescheduling: (20.06.2022)
1. 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Express will leave Bhagalpur at 17:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 06:45 hrs.
2. 12303 Howrah - New Delhi Poorva Express will leave Howrah at 14:05 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:00 hrs.
3. 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Express will leave Howrah at 17:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:15 hrs.

4. 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express will leave Howrah at 15:05 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:35 hrs.
5. 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express will leave Kolkata at 15:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 11:45 hrs.   
6. 12367
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express will leave Bhagalpur at 18:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 11:50 hrs.
7. 13025
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express will leave Howrah at 14:35 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 12:35 hrs.
8. 12369
Howrah - Dehradun Kumbha Express will leave Howrah at 15:15 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 13:00 hrs.
9. 22317
Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express will leave Howrah at 16:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 13:10 hrs.
10. 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special will leave Bhagalpur at 19:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 05:00 hrs.

Moreover, 13409
Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.06.2022) will be short terminated at Sahibganj and 13410 Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.06.2022) will be short Orignated from Sahibganj.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search