For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19045-TAPTI GANGA EXP
Surat to Chhapra | Distance-1731Kms | Travel Time 32:45Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1STSURATSource09:5001
2UDNUDHNA JN09:5709:592:0051
3VYAVYARA10:4610:471:00611
4NWUNAVAPUR11:2511:272:001031
5NDBNANDURBAR12:2012:255:001611
6DDEDONDAICHA13:0513:072:001951
7SNKSINDKHEDA13:2613:282:002151
8ANAMALNER14:0614:093:002561
9JLJALGAON JN15:1015:155:003111
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:5015:555:003361
11RVRAVER16:2416:251:003701
12BAUBURHANPUR16:3816:402:003901
13KNWKHANDWA17:4717:503:004591
14HDHARDA18:5819:002:005671
15ETITARSI JN20:1520:2510:006421
16PPIPIPARIYA21:2321:252:007101
17JBPJABALPUR23:4023:5010:008881
18KTEKATNI01:2001:255:009782
19STASATNA02:5003:0010:0010772
20MKPMANIKPUR JN04:5004:555:0011542
21SRJSHANKARGARH05:4805:502:0012092
22ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI06:3506:405:0012462
23BDLVINDHYACHAL07:3107:332:0013192
24MZPMIRZAPUR07:5007:555:0013272
25CARCHUNAR08:2808:302:0013582
26KEIKASHI10:2110:221:0014012
27BSBVARANASI JN10:4010:5010:0014062
28JNUJAUNPUR JN11:4911:512:0014642
29SHGSHAHGANJ JN12:5513:1015:0014972
30AMHAZAMGARH14:0514:105:0015542
31MMAMUHAMMADABAD14:3114:332:0015752
32MAUMAU JN15:0515:105:0015972
33BUIBALLIA16:3516:405:0016662
34SIPSURAIMANPUR17:1017:122:0017032
35CPRCHHAPRA18:35Destination17312
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-03-2022
For the work of third line between Naini-Prayagraj Chheoki, it has been decided to cancel the following trains due to non-interlocking work at Chheoki station and linking work from New Karchana station.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक:11पी आर/03/2022                                        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                               दिनांक :08.03.2022

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा  नैनी-प्रयागराज छिवकी के मध्य तीसरी लाइन के कार्य हेतु छिवकी  स्टेशन पर हो रहे नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग तथा न्यू करछना स्टेशन से लिंकिंग कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण करने का निर्णय लिया गया हैजिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

 निरस्तीकरण –

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

आवृति

प्रयागराज छिवकी पर तिथि

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

फेरे

1

82355

पटना-छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.)

बुधवार , रविवार

09.03.22, 13.03.22

09.03.22, 13.03.22

02

2

82356

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.) -पटना

मंगलवार , शुक्रवार

12.03.22, 16.03.22

11.03.22, 15.03.22

02

3

22947

सूरत-भागलपुर

मंगलवार , शनिवार

13.03.22

12.03.22

01

4

22948

भागलपुर-सूरत

सोमवार , गुरुवार

14.03.22

14.03.22

01

5

19045

सूरत-छपरा

मंगलवार , शनिवार के अतिरिक्त

10.03.22, 11.03.22, 12.03.22, 14.03.22

09.03.22, 10.03.22, 11.03.22, 13.03.22

04

6

19046

छपरा -सूरत

सोमवार ,गुरुवार के अतिरिक्त

11.03.22, 12.03.22, 13.03.22, 15.03.22

11.03.22, 12.03.22, 13.03.22, 15.03.22

04

7

12519

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) -कामख्या

रविवार

14.03.22

13.03.22

01

8

12520

कामख्या -लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गुरुवार

11.03.22

10.03.22

01

9

11045

कोल्हापुर-धनबाद

शुक्रवार

12.03.22

11.03.22

01

10

11046

धनबाद-कोल्हापुर

सोमवार

14.03.22

14.03.22

01

11

22465

मधुपुर-आनंद विहार (ट.)

गुरुवार

10.03.22

10.03.22

01

12

22466

आनंद विहार (ट.)-मधुपुर

बुधवार

09.03.22

09.03.22

01

13

18201

2

2021/1210-12-2021
Mumbai
RESTORATION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN SOME TRAINS OF WR


RESTORATION OF o­nBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN SOME TRAINS OF WR

For the convenience and benefit of passengers, Western Railway has resumed o­nboard catering services with cooked food alongwith Ready-To-Eat in some of WR trains, including premium trains such as Mumbai - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express and Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 30 trains with pantry services of WR during the pre – COVID period, cooked food services o­n payment basis have been started in four of these trains viz:Train No. 12955/ 56 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Superfast Express, Train No. 19045/46 Surat – Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express, Train No. 12931/32 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Double Decker Express & Train No. 22947/48 Surat - BhagalpurSuperfast Express. In the remaining 26 trains, the facility will be resumed soon, as per advice from IRCTC.

Shri Thakur further stated that the o­nboard catering services in premium trains which have the option of pre - booking of food is being resumed in two trains of WR viz. Train No 12009/10 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express & Train No 22209/10 Mumbai Central – New Delhi – Mumbai Central Duronto Expresswith effect from 10th December, 2021. The option of opting out of the catering services for these trains shall also be available to the passengers. It is hereby informed that the passengers who have not booked their food at the time of booking their tickets, can now do so by visiting the IRCTC website with the link https://www.irctctourism.com/BookFood.It has to be done before the charting of the trains (four hours before the schedule departure of train). Similarly, in case, the passenger desires to cancel their food option, they can do so before the first charting of the train (four hours before the schedule departure of train). Full refund of catering charges will be made after deducting GST charges, which is non-refundable. No refund will be made to those who cancel their option after charting.

Shri Thakur also stated that the passengers having PRS counter tickets can also book their food using the above link. Passengers will be asked to input the PNR in the portal & pay o­nline alongwith choice for Veg/ Non – Veg. In addition to this, already booked passenger who have not opted for the food option o­nline, can avail the catering service facility in the train o­n payment of requisite charges, subject to availability.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit