For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAVER

STATION INFO

Address: Raver Railway Station, Maharashtra 425508, India

Station Code: RV)RAVE

Station Name: RV)RAVER

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13201RJPB LTT EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS10:1710:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS15:2615:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP16:2416:251M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES20:0120:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51157BSL ET PASS21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/0503-04-2021
Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Amritsar / Chennai

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Amritsar / Chennai

 

1.Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amritsar Daily Special

 

01057 Daily special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.30 hrs daily with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Amritsar at 16.15 hrs o­n third day.

01058 Daily special will leave Amritsar at 08.45 hrs daily with effect from 13.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.05 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara (only for 01057), Igatpuri (only for 01057), Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Savda, Raver, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Chennai Daily Superfast Special

 

01159 Daily superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.45 hrs daily with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Puratchi Thalivar Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.50 hrs next day.

01160 Daily superfast special will leave Puratchi Thalivar Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 11.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (only for 01159), Lonavala (only for 01159), Khadki, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi o­n Central Railway.For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01057 & 01159 o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 05.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 3, 2021

PR No.2021/04/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/04 01-04-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY ACHIEVES VARIOUS MILESTONES IN FREIGHT LOADING IN THE YEAR 2020 - 21


WESTERN RAILWAY ACHIEVES VARIOUS MILESTONES IN FREIGHT LOADING IN THE YEAR 2020 - 21


WR ACHIEVES FREIGHT LOADING OF 80.72 MT INSPITE OF CORONA PANDEMIC

 

IT IS 4.7% MORE THAN THE LAST FINANCIAL YEAR i.e. 2019 - 20

 

THE SUPPLY CHAIN OF ESSENTIAL GOODS WAS KEPT UNHINDERED

DURING THE LOCKDOWN PERIOD

 

Photo Caption: Views of loading in Goods as well as Parcel Special trains over Western railway

Western Railway's goods & parcel special trains have been traversing across the country to keep the supply of essential commodities moving, even during the difficult time of the COVID pandemic. Inspite of various hurdles and constraints during the times of lockdown, Western Railway has accomplished various milestones in freight loading. Due to the sustained efforts, WR has been able to achieve freight loading of 80.72 MT in financial year 2020-21 which is 4.7% more than last year of 77.06 MT. This feat was made possible due to the able guidance of & continuous monitoring by Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway. Shri Kansal congratulated team WR o­n achieving this feat inspite of all odds and adverse conditions.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway,it has been a year now since the Covid pandemic hit the country, and WR has continued to serve the people and fulfill the its duty to keep the supply chain of essential commodities open. Despite the prevailing COVID-19 Pandemic and total lockdown during the period April-May’20 in which WR loaded o­nly 8.84 MT against the previous year loading of 13.10 MT (-32.5%), WR bounced back and surpassed the loading of last financial year.WR has significantly increased its loading in Fertilizers, Cement, Foodgrains, Iron & Steel, Salt & Auto, inspite of a major drop in Coal loading owing to the drastic fall in the Imported Coal.

This increase in momentum has been possible due to various initiatives taken by WR to boost the freight traffic. Western Railway introduced various incentive schemes as per the directives of Ministry of Railways to attract freight transporters in order to tie up with Railways for transportation of their goods & parcels. Additionally, Business Development Units (BDUs) have also been formed at the Headquarter level and over all its Divisions for attracting new traffic and increasing the rail share in the existing stream of traffic. This has enabled in providing best facilities to freight customers and also to increase revenue.

Shri Thakur further stated that during 2020 – 21, commodities weighing more than 3.0 lakh tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 1027 parcel special trains, which mainly included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been approx. Rs 108.96 crore. During this period, 184 milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 1.35 lakh tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. Similarly, 627 COVID-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 81 thousand tonnes were also run to transport various essential commodities. In addition to this, 125 indented rakes carrying more than 57 thousand tonnes were also run with almost 100% utilization. 91 Kisan rails with load of approx. 29 thousand tonnes have been run during the year. The movement of the perishable commodities through Kisan trains is reliable & safe. It helps in smooth, faster & timely transportation of agro products without any loss or damages. The o­nion farmers of Malwa region in Madhya Pradesh have found new market in the eastern & north eastern parts of the country while the Chickoo farmers of Dahanu in Maharashtra have also found it convenient to reach the markets in the north region in a faster & economical manner through these Kisan trains.

It is worth mentioning that during the lockdown period from 22nd March 2020 till 31st March, 2021 total 36128 rakes of goods trains have been run by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 81.93 million tonnes. 74,834 freight trains were interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 37,478 trains were handed over and 37,356 were trains taken over at different interchange points.

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search