For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAVER

STATION INFO

Address: Raver Railway Station, Maharashtra 425508, India

Station Code: RV)RAVE

Station Name: RV)RAVER

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13201RJPB LTT EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS10:1710:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS15:2615:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP16:2416:251M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES20:0120:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51157BSL ET PASS21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/6521-12-2020
Extension of Festival Special Trains and Revised timings and stoppages of special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Festival Special Trains and Revised timings and stoppages of special trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains as per details given below:

 

a)01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

b)01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) from 8.1.2021 to 29.1.2021

c)01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

d)01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

e)01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

f)01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

g)01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) from 5.1.2021 to 26.1.2021

h)01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

i)02031 Pune-Gorakhpur (Tue, Sat) from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

j)02032 Gorakhpur-Pune (Thu, Mon) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

k)02101 LTT-Howrah (Fri, Tue) from 1.1.2021 to 29.1.2021

l)02102 Howrah-LTT (Sun, Thu) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

m)02135 Pune-Manduadih (Mon) from 4.1.2021 to 25.1.2021

n)02136 Manduadih-Pune (Wed) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

o)02163 LTT-Chennai (daily) from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

p)02164 Chennai-LTT (daily) from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

q)02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu, Mon) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

r)02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Fri, Tue) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021

s)02167 LTT-Manduadih (daily) from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

t)02168 Manduadih-LTT (daily) from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

u)01235 Nagpur-Madgaon (Fri) from 8.1.2021 to 29.1.2021

v)01236 Madgaon-Nagpur (Sat) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

 

Reservation: Bookings for the extended run of trips of fully reserved special trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pune, Nagpur o­n special charges will open o­n 23.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

The timings of following trains have been revised as per details given below

1.01235 Nagpur-Madgaon special will now arrive Kalyan at 04.42 hrs and arrive Panvel at 05.45 hrs.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali.

2.02165 LTT-Gorakhpur special will now depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.00 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 11.25 hrs next day.

02166 Gorakhpur-LTT special will now depart Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau, Deri o­n Sone.

 

3.02167 LTT-Manduadih special will now depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.45 hrs and arrive Manduadih at 01.55 hrs next day.

02168 Manduadih-LTT special will now depart Manduadih at 10.10 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

 

4.01015 LTT-Gorakhpur Daily Special will depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.29 hrs with effect from 1.1.2021 to 8.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 07.05 hrs third day.

01016 Gorakhpur- LTT Daily Special will depart Gorakhpur at 17.45 hrs with effect from 3.1.2021 to 10.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.10 hrs third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur and Khandwa, Khirkiya, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganjbasoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Kalpi, Orai, Kanpur, Unnao, Aishbagh, Badshanagar, Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur, Babhnan, Basti, Khalilabad.

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 21, 2020

PR No.2020/12/65

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1216-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTED 2000 TONNES OF TILES FROM GUJARAT TO KARNATAKA

WR Press Release No 2020/12Mumbai, 14th Dec, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTED 2000 TONNES OF TILES FROM GUJARAT TO KARNATAKA

PHOTO CAPTION : Freight wagons with consignment of tiles being readied for its journey from Morbi Goods shed in Rajkot to Maranayakanahalli in Karnataka.

The Multi-disciplinary Business Development Units of Western Railway at the zonal headquarters and divisions, are constantly initiating steps to attract new streams of traffic. These BDUs have been set up to attract new traffic and increase the railway’s share in the existing stream of traffic. Interactions with prospective customers are held frequently, to understand the pattern of goods transportation and explore the possibility of attracting additional freight. In continuation to this, Rajkot division has achieved a new mileage by loading 68 containers of tiles fromMorbi Goods Shed to Maranayakanahalli in Karnataka.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, o­ne of the broad areas offunctioning of the BDU’s is to attract new traffic from the local industries into rail mode. Keeping in line with this, due to the vigorous efforts ofBDU of Rajkot Division, a deal was clinched for transportation of tiles from Morbi Goods shed to Maranayakanahalli in Karnataka. Till now tiles were being sent from Morbi, to the states of West Bengal, Tripura and Assam. Now, the tiles are being sent for the first time to the state of Karnataka. Recently, around 2000 tonnes of tiles were sent from Morbi Goods Shed to Maranayakanahalli in Karnataka by loading of 68 containers in freight wagons. This consignment was booked by Rake Distribution Logistics Infrastructure Limited. The consignment of tiles traversed 1867 kms, thereby generating revenue of Rs 37.92 lakh. This loading was possible due to the various incentives provided by Western Railway. This traffic is likely to increase in the near future too.

Shri Thakur further added that since 23rdMarch to 13th Dec, 2020, commodities weighing more than 2.01 lakh tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 752 parcel special trains, which mainly included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been about Rs 68.68 crore. During this period, 134 milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of approx. 1.02 lakh tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. Similarly, 531 Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 62 thousand tonnes were also run to transport various essential commodities. In addition to this, 80 indented rakes carrying about 36 thousand tonnes were also run with almost 100% utilization. 7 Kisan Rails have been run with load of 1450 tonnes. During the period from 22nd March till 13thDec, 2020, total24,460rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 53.75 million tonnes. 49,192 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 24,600 trains were handed over and 24,592 trains taken over at different interchange points.

LOSS OF PASSENGER REVENUE DUE TO LOCKDOWN

The total loss of revenue over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus, has been approx. Rs 3516 crore, which includes aboutRs 559 crore for suburban section and approx. Rs 2957 crore for non -suburban. Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets since 1st March, 2020 to13th Dec, 2020, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 542.15 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund ofmore than Rs 267 crore. Till now, 84.61 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

*************

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search