For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP
to Gondia jn | Distance-1346Kms | Travel Time 44:15Hrs | Avg Speed 30Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501265XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource15:3001
2VVVALIVADE15:3915:401:0071
3RKDRUKADI15:4915:501:00141
4HTKHATKANAGALE15:5916:001:00211
5JSPJAYASINGPUR16:1416:151:00361
6MRJMIRAJ JN16:3516:405:00481
7SLISANGLI16:5216:553:00551
8BVQBHILAVDI17:1917:201:00741
9KOVKIRLOSKARVADI17:3417:351:00881
10TKRTAKARI17:4417:451:00961
11BVNRBHAVANI NAGAR17:4917:501:001021
12KRDKARAD18:0718:103:001231
13MSRMASUR18:2618:271:001371
14TAZTARGAON18:3918:401:001491
15RMPRAHIMATPUR18:5418:551:001601
16KRGKOREGAON19:0419:051:001711
17STRSATARA19:2719:303:001811
18JSVJARANDESHWAR19:3919:401:001891
19WTRWATHAR19:5920:001:002071
20LNNLONAND20:3420:351:002341
21NIRANIRA20:4920:501:002421
22JJRJEJURI21:1921:201:002691
23ABLEAMBALE21:3421:351:002861
24GPRGHORPURI22:2422:251:003241
25PUNEPUNE JN23:0523:2015:003271
26URIURULI23:4923:501:003551
27KDGKEDGAON00:1400:151:003812
28DDDAUND JN00:5501:1015:004022
29ANGAHMADNAGAR02:3702:403:004862
30BAPBELAPUR03:4803:502:005532
31PBPUNTAMBA04:0804:102:005732
32KPGKOPARGAON04:3104:332:005972
33YLYEOLA05:0305:052:006112
34MMRMANMAD JN06:1006:155:006392
35NGNNANDGAON06:3306:352:006642
36CSNCHALISGAON JN07:0307:052:007062
37PCPACHORA JN07:3307:352:007512
38JLJALGAON JN08:1308:152:007992
39BSLBHUSAVAL JN08:5009:0010:008232
40BDWDBODWAD09:3209:342:008532
41MKUMALKAPUR09:4809:502:008732
42NNNANDURA10:1010:122:009012
43JMJALAMB JN10:2310:252:009132
44SEGSHEGAON10:3810:402:009252
45AKAKOLA JN11:1511:205:009632
46MZRMURTAJAPUR11:4811:502:0010002
47BDBADNERA JN13:0013:055:0010412
48CNDCHANDUR13:3013:322:0010712
49DMNDHAMANGAON13:4513:472:0010872
50PLOPULGAON JN14:0214:042:0011072
51WRWARDHA JN14:4214:453:0011372
52SEGMSEVAGRAM14:5014:522:0011392
53TGPTULJAPUR15:1015:122:0011612
54SNISINDI15:1715:192:0011702
55AJNIAJNI16:0316:052:0012132
56NGPNAGPUR17:2017:4020:0012152
57ITRITWARI17:5017:522:0012202
58KPKAMPTEE18:1218:131:0012302
59BRDBHANDARA ROAD18:4418:451:0012782
60TMRTUMSAR ROAD19:0019:011:0012962
61TROTIRORA19:1719:181:0013162
62GGONDIA JN20:15Destination13462
Slip Train
64BSLBHUSAVAL JN08:4013:455:008232
65RVRAVER14:1314:152:008572
66BAUBURHANPUR14:2814:302:008782
67NPNRNEPANAGAR14:4814:502:009042
68KNWKHANDWA16:3016:355:009472
69KKNKHIRKIYA17:4117:432:0010232
70HDHARDA18:1318:152:0010552
71BPFBANAPURA19:0619:082:0010972
72ETITARSI JN21:1021:2010:0011302
73SGPSOHAGPUR22:0022:022:0011802
74PPIPIPARIYA22:1622:182:0011972
75GARGADARWARA22:4822:502:0012472
76KYKARELI23:1323:152:0012752
77NUNARSINGHPUR23:2823:302:0012912
78SRIDSHRIDHAM00:0100:021:0013223
79MMLMADAN MAHAL00:3800:402:0013723
80JBPJABALPUR00:5501:0510:0013753
81SHRSIHORA ROAD01:4301:452:0014143
82KTEKATNI02:2002:255:0014663
83MYRMAIHAR03:1303:2310:0015293
84STASATNA03:5004:0010:0015643
85JTWJAITWAR04:1804:202:0015843
86MKPMANIKPUR JN05:5005:555:0016423
87DBRDABHAURA06:1306:152:0016643
88SRJSHANKARGARH06:4206:442:0016973
89JSRJASRA07:0407:062:0017193
90NYNNAINI07:4007:422:0017353
91ALDALLAHABAD JN08:2508:4520:0017423
92PRGPRAYAG08:5608:582:0017483
93PFMPHAPHAMAU JN09:1609:171:0017553
94SYCSARAI CHANDI09:3709:381:0017673
95PLPPHULPUR09:4909:501:0017783
96URPRUGRASENPUR09:5910:001:0017873
97JNHJANGHAI JN10:1510:172:0018023
98SQNSARAI KANSRAI10:2710:281:0018073
99SAWSURIAWAN10:4710:481:0018173
100MOFMONDH10:5610:571:0018243
101BOYBHADOHI11:0411:062:0018323
102PRFPARSIPUR11:1411:151:0018413
103KEHKAPSETI11:2811:291:0018493
104SWPRSEWAPURI11:4211:431:0018543
105BSBVARANASI JN13:0013:2020:0018773
106BCYVARANASI CITY13:3113:332:0018813
107ARJAUNRIHAR JN14:0014:022:0019123
108JKNJAKHANIAN14:4114:432:0019403
109DLRDULLAHAPUR14:5314:552:0019493
110MAUMAU JN15:2015:255:0019703
111IAAINDARA JN15:4015:422:0019783
112BLTRBELTHARA ROAD16:0516:072:0020053
113LRDLAR ROAD16:1816:202:0020183
114SRUSALEMPUR JN16:3516:372:0020273
115BTTBHATNI JN17:1017:155:0020373
116DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:3817:402:0020583
117GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:10Destination21083
Popular Station Combinations
117 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/1205-08-2019
Mumbai
CR - Trains update-1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/land slide in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains Short Terminated

·11040Gondia – Kolhapur Express JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Miraj.

 

Trains short Originate

·16590 Kolhapur – Bengaluru Express JCO. 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

·17416 Kolhapur – Tirupati Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

·11039Kolhapur – Gondia Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

·11404 Kolhapur – Nagpur Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

 

Trains diverted and rescheduled

·19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express JCO 4.8.2019 diverted via Daund – Manmad – Jalgaon – Surat.

·11025 Bhusaval – Pune Express JCO 5.8.2019 diverted via Manmad – Daund

·11026 Pune – Bhusaval Express JCO 5.8.2019 diverted via Daund –

Manmad.

·11084Kazipet – LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 now diverted via Manmad – Daund and run upto LTT.

·11019 Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Konark Express JCO 5.8.2019 will be diverted via Kalyan – Igatpuri – Manmad – Aurangabad – Nanded – Secunderabad.

·12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express diverted via Igatpuri – Manmad – Wadi – Guntakal –Erode.

Trains cancelled

·12298Pune – Ahmedabad JCO 5.8.2019.

·17032Hyderabad – Mumbai JCO5.8.2019.

·11020Bhubaneshwar – Mumbai Konark Express JCO. 5.8.2019

 

--- --- ---

Date: August 5, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 







COMMENTS

1
lokmantelak- Tue Aug 4 8:55 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search