For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAIHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Maihar Railway Station, Maihar, Madhya Pradesh 485771, India

Station Code: MYR)MAIHA

Station Name: MYR)MAIHAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22968ALD ADI SF EXP00:2800:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP00:4300:452TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS00:5801:002M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP01:2801:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
51754CHRM REWA F PGR01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:1303:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP03:2503:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP03:2503:272TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS03:3303:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP03:3303:352TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18203BETWA EXPRESS05:3005:322TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP05:4005:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL07:5307:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP08:0008:022SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS10:0610:082M,W,F3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51672STA ET PASS11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS11:5011:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS11:5011:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS11:5111:554M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP11:5611:582M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS11:5812:002SU3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS12:0812:102TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51671ET STA PASS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51674STA ET PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS14:3814:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP14:5014:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXP15:0815:102SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL15:2415:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRES15:3315:352SA3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASS16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP18:4218:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP19:5820:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS19:5820:002SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP22:3322:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15206CHITRAKUT EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2010/10/1114-10-2019
8 Suvidha Festival Special Trains between Pune and Manduadih

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Suvidha Festival Special Trains between Pune and Manduadih

Central Railway will run 8 suvidha special trains between Pune and Manduadih during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

82117Suvidha special will leave Pune at 07.50 hrs o­n every Thursday from 17.10.2019 to 7.11.2019 and arrive Manduadih at 13.10 hrs next day.

82118Suvidha special will leave Manduadih at 15.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 22.30 hrs next day. 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82117 already open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

 

-- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

दिनांक: अक्तूबर 14, 2019

यह विज्ञप्ति जनसंपर्क विभाग, मध्य रेल, छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई द्वारा जारी किया गया है।



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

COMMENTS

1
2010/10/1114-10-2019
8 Suvidha Festival Special Trains between Pune and Manduadih

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Suvidha Festival Special Trains between Pune and Manduadih

Central Railway will run 8 suvidha special trains between Pune and Manduadih during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

82117Suvidha special will leave Pune at 07.50 hrs o­n every Thursday from 17.10.2019 to 7.11.2019 and arrive Manduadih at 13.10 hrs next day.

82118Suvidha special will leave Manduadih at 15.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 22.30 hrs next day. 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82117 already open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

 

-- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

दिनांक: अक्तूबर 14, 2019

यह विज्ञप्ति जनसंपर्क विभाग, मध्य रेल, छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई द्वारा जारी किया गया है।



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

1

rohit- Tue Mar 15 13:06 2016
17.3.2016


Add Comment






Submit