For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAIHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Maihar Railway Station, Maihar, Madhya Pradesh 485771, India

Station Code: MYR)MAIHA

Station Name: MYR)MAIHAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22968ALD ADI SF EXP00:2800:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP00:4300:452TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS00:5801:002M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP01:2801:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
51754CHRM REWA F PGR01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:1303:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP03:2503:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP03:2503:272TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS03:3303:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP03:3303:352TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18203BETWA EXPRESS05:3005:322TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP05:4005:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL07:5307:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP08:0008:022SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS10:0610:082M,W,F3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51672STA ET PASS11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS11:5011:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS11:5011:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS11:5111:554M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP11:5611:582M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS11:5812:002SU3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS12:0812:102TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51671ET STA PASS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51674STA ET PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS14:3814:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP14:5014:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXP15:0815:102SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL15:2415:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRES15:3315:352SA3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASS16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP18:4218:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP19:5820:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS19:5820:002SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP22:3322:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15206CHITRAKUT EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.649/2022-23 02-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 649 - Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways Flags-off Inaugural Special Train from Jalna to Chhapra Jn



Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal & Mines, Government of India flagged-off Inaugural special train from Jalna to Chhapra junction at a function held at Jalna Railway Station o­n 26th October, 2022 in the august presence of Shri Kailas Gorantyal, Hon’ble MLA, Jalna, other Public representatives and Senior Railway Officials.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve stated that train connectivity between Jalna and Chhapra via Khandwa, Prayagraj & Varanasi is a long cherished dream of the people of Marathwada region. He stated that the inaugural service of the train has 96% passenger occupancy, which is very encouraging. The train is announced to run as a weekly service, however, in the future depending o­n the patronage and the needs of the passengers, Railways will increase the frequency of the train, he added.Further, the Hon’ble Minister also informed that another special train between Jalna and Tirupati will be flagged off o­n 29th October, 2022.

Indian Railways is continuously undertaking steps to fulfill the aspirations of rail passengers to provide better connectivity to their choicest destinations. Accordingly, fulfilling the demands of a large section of passengers from the Marathwada region, a special weekly train has been introduced between Jalna – Chhapra – Jalna via Khandwa, Prayagraj & Varanasi to meet the aspirations of pilgrims and passengers travelling between Marathwada and various destinations located in the states of Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Bihar etc. Earlier, Passengers who wished to travel by train towards Prayagraj, Varanasi & beyond from the region had to plan their travel by connecting two or more trains.The newly introduced Jalna – Chhapra – Jalna Weekly special train will facilitate easy, safe, fast and direct travel option for the passengers.

Highlights

Suitable to all segment of passengers – both reserved and unreserved

Consists of both AC & Non AC classes

Starts at the late night from Jalna so as to reach conveniently and comfortably to the desired destinations.

The train being run with LHB coaches provides more comfort with enhanced travel experience

The train composition consists ofFirst AC, Second AC, Third AC, II Sleeper and Second General classes

 

The details of the regular train services along with dates & their station-wise timings are as follows:

Train No

Oct’22

Nov’22

Dec’22

No. of trips

Jalna -Chhapra Jn (Wednesday)

26th

(Inaugural Service)

2, 9, 16, 23, 30

(Regular services)

-

06

Chhapra Jn - Jalna(Friday)

28th

4, 11, 18, 25,

02

06


07651 J-CPR

Station

07652 CPR-J

23.30 Dep (Wed)

Jalna

04.00 Arr (Sun)

00.15/00.20

Aurangabad

01.00/01.05

03.45 Through (Thu)

Ankai

23.00 Through (Sat)

04.15/04.20

Manmad Junction

21.55/22.00

06.35/06.40

Bhusaval

19.20/19.25

08.52/08.55 PTT

Khandwa

17.35/17.37

10.00/10.02

Harda

15.20/15.22

12.00/12.10

Itarsi

14.20/14.30

13.00/13.02

Pipariya

13.05/13.07

13.25/13.27

Gadarwara

12.38/12.40

13.58/14.00

Narsinghpur

12.10/12.12

15.30/15.40

Jabalpur

11.00/11.10

16.55/17.00

Katni

09.42/09.47

17.40/17.42

Maihar

08.58/09.00

18.20/18.25

Satna

08.30/08.35

20.08/20.10

Manikpur

07.35/07.37

22.10/22.40

Prayagraj Jn

05.05/05.25

23.48/23.50

Gyanpur road

03.35/03.37

00.50/00.55 (Fri)

Banaras

02.40/02.45

01.10/01.20

Varanasi

02.20/02.30

02.00/02.02

Aunrihar Junction

00.58/01.00

02.40/02.50

Ghazipur City

00.20/00.25 ( Sat )

03.40/03.45

Ballia

23.20/23.25

04.03/04.05

Sahatwar

22.58/23.00

05.30 Arr ( Fri)

Chapra Jn

22.15 Dep ( Fri)

 

 

 





2
27-10-2022
गाड़ी सं. 07651/07652 जालना-छपरा विशेष ट्रेन चलाने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा गाड़ी सं. 07651/07652 जालना-छपरा विशेष ट्रेन चलाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। इस विशेष ट्रेन की उद्घाटन सेवा को एमओएसआर (डी) द्वारा 26.10.22 बजे जालना में 2130 बजे झंडी दिखाकर रवाना किया जाएगा, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-   

1.उद्घाटन सेवा

जालना से   – 07651, दिनांक 26.10.22 (बुधवार) 2130 बजे 

गाड़ी संरचना  - एसएलआर –02, सामान्य -02, स्लीपर -02, एसी द्वितीय -04, एसी तृतीय -10, 

                       एसी प्रथम -01 =21 कोच 



स्टेशन 

07651 जालना –छपरा 

Jalna

21.30 Dep (Wed)

Aurangabad

00.15/00.20 Thu

Ankai

03.45 Through (Thu)

Manmad Junction

04.15/04.20

Bhusaval

06.35/06.40

Khandwa 

08.52/08.55 PTT

09.02/09.05 WTT

Harda

10.00/10.02

Itarsi

12.00/12.10

Pipariya

13.00/13.02

Gadarwara

13.25/13.27

Narsinghpur

13.58/14.00

Jabalpur

15.30/15.40

Katni

16.55/17.00

Maihar

17.40/17.42

Satna

18.20/18.25

Manikpur

20.08/20.10

Prayagraj Jn

22.10/22.40

Gyanpur road

23.48/23.50

Banaras

00.50/00.55 ( Fri )

Varanasi

01.10/01.20

Aunrihar Junction

02.00/02.02

Ghazipur City

02.40/02.45

Ballia

03.40/03.45

Sahatwar

04.03/04.05

Chhapra

05.30 Arr ( Fri )



2.विशेष गाड़ी की नियमित सेवा  -

जालना से   – 07651, प्रत्येक बुधवार  दिनांक 02.11.22 से 30.11.22 = 05 फेरे 

छपरा से - 07652, प्रत्येक शुक्रवार दिनांक 28.10.22 से 02.12.22 = 06 फेरे

गाड़ी संरचना   -  एसएलआर –02, सामान्य -02, स्लीपर -02, एसी द्वितीय -04, एसी तृतीय -10, 

                            एसी प्रथम -01 =21 कोच 


समय एवं ठहराव-

गाड़ी सं. 07651  

जालना - छपरा

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 07652 

 छपरा - जालना



23.30 Dep (Wed)

Jalna

04.00 Arr (Sun)

00.15/00.20

Aurangabad

01.00/01.05

03.45 Through (Thu)

Ankai

23.00 Through(Sat)

04.15/04.20

Manmad Junction

21.55/22.00

06.35/06.40

Bhusaval

19.20/19.25

08.52/08.55 


Khandwa

17.35/17.37

10.00/10.02

Harda

15.20/15.22

12.00/12.10

Itarsi

14.20/14.30

13.00/13.02





COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.649/2022-23 02-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 649 - Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways Flags-off Inaugural Special Train from Jalna to Chhapra Jn



Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal & Mines, Government of India flagged-off Inaugural special train from Jalna to Chhapra junction at a function held at Jalna Railway Station o­n 26th October, 2022 in the august presence of Shri Kailas Gorantyal, Hon’ble MLA, Jalna, other Public representatives and Senior Railway Officials.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve stated that train connectivity between Jalna and Chhapra via Khandwa, Prayagraj & Varanasi is a long cherished dream of the people of Marathwada region. He stated that the inaugural service of the train has 96% passenger occupancy, which is very encouraging. The train is announced to run as a weekly service, however, in the future depending o­n the patronage and the needs of the passengers, Railways will increase the frequency of the train, he added.Further, the Hon’ble Minister also informed that another special train between Jalna and Tirupati will be flagged off o­n 29th October, 2022.

Indian Railways is continuously undertaking steps to fulfill the aspirations of rail passengers to provide better connectivity to their choicest destinations. Accordingly, fulfilling the demands of a large section of passengers from the Marathwada region, a special weekly train has been introduced between Jalna – Chhapra – Jalna via Khandwa, Prayagraj & Varanasi to meet the aspirations of pilgrims and passengers travelling between Marathwada and various destinations located in the states of Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Bihar etc. Earlier, Passengers who wished to travel by train towards Prayagraj, Varanasi & beyond from the region had to plan their travel by connecting two or more trains.The newly introduced Jalna – Chhapra – Jalna Weekly special train will facilitate easy, safe, fast and direct travel option for the passengers.

Highlights

Suitable to all segment of passengers – both reserved and unreserved

Consists of both AC & Non AC classes

Starts at the late night from Jalna so as to reach conveniently and comfortably to the desired destinations.

The train being run with LHB coaches provides more comfort with enhanced travel experience

The train composition consists ofFirst AC, Second AC, Third AC, II Sleeper and Second General classes

 

The details of the regular train services along with dates & their station-wise timings are as follows:

Train No

Oct’22

Nov’22

Dec’22

No. of trips

Jalna -Chhapra Jn (Wednesday)

26th

(Inaugural Service)

2, 9, 16, 23, 30

(Regular services)

-

06

Chhapra Jn - Jalna(Friday)

28th

4, 11, 18, 25,

02

06


07651 J-CPR

Station

07652 CPR-J

23.30 Dep (Wed)

Jalna

04.00 Arr (Sun)

00.15/00.20

Aurangabad

01.00/01.05

03.45 Through (Thu)

Ankai

23.00 Through (Sat)

04.15/04.20

Manmad Junction

21.55/22.00

06.35/06.40

Bhusaval

19.20/19.25

08.52/08.55 PTT

Khandwa

17.35/17.37

10.00/10.02

Harda

15.20/15.22

12.00/12.10

Itarsi

14.20/14.30

13.00/13.02

Pipariya

13.05/13.07

13.25/13.27

Gadarwara

12.38/12.40

13.58/14.00

Narsinghpur

12.10/12.12

15.30/15.40

Jabalpur

11.00/11.10

16.55/17.00

Katni

09.42/09.47

17.40/17.42

Maihar

08.58/09.00

18.20/18.25

Satna

08.30/08.35

20.08/20.10

Manikpur

07.35/07.37

22.10/22.40

Prayagraj Jn

05.05/05.25

23.48/23.50

Gyanpur road

03.35/03.37

00.50/00.55 (Fri)

Banaras

02.40/02.45

01.10/01.20

Varanasi

02.20/02.30

02.00/02.02

Aunrihar Junction

00.58/01.00

02.40/02.50

Ghazipur City

00.20/00.25 ( Sat )

03.40/03.45

Ballia

23.20/23.25

04.03/04.05

Sahatwar

22.58/23.00

05.30 Arr ( Fri)

Chapra Jn

22.15 Dep ( Fri)

 

 

 





2
27-10-2022
गाड़ी सं. 07651/07652 जालना-छपरा विशेष ट्रेन चलाने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा गाड़ी सं. 07651/07652 जालना-छपरा विशेष ट्रेन चलाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। इस विशेष ट्रेन की उद्घाटन सेवा को एमओएसआर (डी) द्वारा 26.10.22 बजे जालना में 2130 बजे झंडी दिखाकर रवाना किया जाएगा, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-   

1.उद्घाटन सेवा

जालना से   – 07651, दिनांक 26.10.22 (बुधवार) 2130 बजे 

गाड़ी संरचना  - एसएलआर –02, सामान्य -02, स्लीपर -02, एसी द्वितीय -04, एसी तृतीय -10, 

                       एसी प्रथम -01 =21 कोच 



स्टेशन 

07651 जालना –छपरा 

Jalna

21.30 Dep (Wed)

Aurangabad

00.15/00.20 Thu

Ankai

03.45 Through (Thu)

Manmad Junction

04.15/04.20

Bhusaval

06.35/06.40

Khandwa 

08.52/08.55 PTT

09.02/09.05 WTT

Harda

10.00/10.02

Itarsi

12.00/12.10

Pipariya

13.00/13.02

Gadarwara

13.25/13.27

Narsinghpur

13.58/14.00

Jabalpur

15.30/15.40

Katni

16.55/17.00

Maihar

17.40/17.42

Satna

18.20/18.25

Manikpur

20.08/20.10

Prayagraj Jn

22.10/22.40

Gyanpur road

23.48/23.50

Banaras

00.50/00.55 ( Fri )

Varanasi

01.10/01.20

Aunrihar Junction

02.00/02.02

Ghazipur City

02.40/02.45

Ballia

03.40/03.45

Sahatwar

04.03/04.05

Chhapra

05.30 Arr ( Fri )



2.विशेष गाड़ी की नियमित सेवा  -

जालना से   – 07651, प्रत्येक बुधवार  दिनांक 02.11.22 से 30.11.22 = 05 फेरे 

छपरा से - 07652, प्रत्येक शुक्रवार दिनांक 28.10.22 से 02.12.22 = 06 फेरे

गाड़ी संरचना   -  एसएलआर –02, सामान्य -02, स्लीपर -02, एसी द्वितीय -04, एसी तृतीय -10, 

                            एसी प्रथम -01 =21 कोच 


समय एवं ठहराव-

गाड़ी सं. 07651  

जालना - छपरा

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 07652 

 छपरा - जालना



23.30 Dep (Wed)

Jalna

04.00 Arr (Sun)

00.15/00.20

Aurangabad

01.00/01.05

03.45 Through (Thu)

Ankai

23.00 Through(Sat)

04.15/04.20

Manmad Junction

21.55/22.00

06.35/06.40

Bhusaval

19.20/19.25

08.52/08.55 


Khandwa

17.35/17.37

10.00/10.02

Harda

15.20/15.22

12.00/12.10

Itarsi

14.20/14.30

13.00/13.02


1
rohit- Tue Mar 15 13:06 2016
17.3.2016


Add Comment






Submit