For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAIHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Maihar Railway Station, Maihar, Madhya Pradesh 485771, India

Station Code: MYR)MAIHA

Station Name: MYR)MAIHAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22968ALD ADI SF EXP00:2800:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP00:4300:452TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS00:5801:002M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP01:2801:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
51754CHRM REWA F PGR01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:1303:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP03:2503:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP03:2503:272TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS03:3303:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP03:3303:352TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18203BETWA EXPRESS05:3005:322TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP05:4005:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL07:5307:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP08:0008:022SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS10:0610:082M,W,F3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51672STA ET PASS11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS11:5011:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS11:5011:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS11:5111:554M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP11:5611:582M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS11:5812:002SU3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS12:0812:102TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51671ET STA PASS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51674STA ET PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS14:3814:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP14:5014:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXP15:0815:102SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL15:2415:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRES15:3315:352SA3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASS16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP18:4218:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP19:5820:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS19:5820:002SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP22:3322:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15206CHITRAKUT EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/4828-10-2021
CR to run Deepavali/Chhat Festival Special trains - Bookings open on 30.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to run Deepavali/Chhat Festival Special trains

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Barauni Special

05298 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.15 hrs o­n 15.11.2021 (Monday) and arrive Barauni at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05297 special will leave Barauni at 16.30 hrs o­n 13.11.2021 (Saturday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn., Varanasi, Chhapra,  Hajipur, Muzaffarpur and Samastipur

Composition: Two AC-2Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier and 9 Second seating.

2) Pune – Patna Special

03382 special will leave Pune at 05.30 hrs o­n 14.11.2021 (Sunday) and arrive Patna at 12.00 hrs next day.

03381 special will leave Patna at 10.40 hrs o­n 12.11.2021 (Friday) and arrive Pune at 18.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara

Composition: Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class and 9 Second seating.

Reservation: Bookings for 05298 and 03382 specials o­n special charges will open o­n 30.10.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 28, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/48

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
11-10-2021
On the occasion of Navratri, it has been decided to temporarily stop the following trains at Maihar station for the convenience of the devotees.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक :11पीआर/10/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                 दिनांक: 07.10.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा नवरात्री के अवसर पर श्रद्धालुओं की सुविधा हेतु अस्थाई तौर पर निम्न गाड़ियों को मैहर स्टेशन पर ठहराव प्रदान करने का निर्णय लिया गया है,इसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

डाउन गाड़ियाँ-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

आवृति

पब्लिक समयसारिणी

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी ठहराव की अवधि

1

01055

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)

गोरखपुर

सप्ताह में 4 दिन

03.28/03.30

तत्काल प्रभाव से 18.10.2021

2

01059

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)

छपरा

सप्ताह में 3 दिन

03.28/03.30

तत्काल प्रभाव से 19.10.2021

3

02669

चेन्नई

छपरा

सप्ताह में 2 दिन

21.13/21.15

09.10.2021 से 18.10.2021

4

02791

सिकंदराबाद

दानापुर

प्रतिदिन

05.13/05.15

तत्काल प्रभाव से 19.10.2021

5

09051

वलसाड

मुजफ्फरपुर

साप्ताहिक

15.38/15.40

09.10.2021 से 16.10.2021

6

05645

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)

गुवाहाटी

सप्ताह में 2 दिन

01.03/01.05

तत्काल प्रभाव से 16.10.2021

7

09045

सूरत

छपरा

सप्ताह में 5 दिन

02.38/02.40

तत्काल प्रभाव से 18.10.2021

8

02293

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)

प्रयागराज

सप्ताह में 2 दिन

08.13/08.15

08.10.2021 से 18.10.2021

COMMENTS


1
2021/10/4828-10-2021
CR to run Deepavali/Chhat Festival Special trains - Bookings open on 30.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to run Deepavali/Chhat Festival Special trains

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Barauni Special

05298 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.15 hrs o­n 15.11.2021 (Monday) and arrive Barauni at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05297 special will leave Barauni at 16.30 hrs o­n 13.11.2021 (Saturday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn., Varanasi, Chhapra,  Hajipur, Muzaffarpur and Samastipur

Composition: Two AC-2Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier and 9 Second seating.

2) Pune – Patna Special

03382 special will leave Pune at 05.30 hrs o­n 14.11.2021 (Sunday) and arrive Patna at 12.00 hrs next day.

03381 special will leave Patna at 10.40 hrs o­n 12.11.2021 (Friday) and arrive Pune at 18.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara

Composition: Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class and 9 Second seating.

Reservation: Bookings for 05298 and 03382 specials o­n special charges will open o­n 30.10.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 28, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/48

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
11-10-2021
On the occasion of Navratri, it has been decided to temporarily stop the following trains at Maihar station for the convenience of the devotees.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक :11पीआर/10/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                 दिनांक: 07.10.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा नवरात्री के अवसर पर श्रद्धालुओं की सुविधा हेतु अस्थाई तौर पर निम्न गाड़ियों को मैहर स्टेशन पर ठहराव प्रदान करने का निर्णय लिया गया है,इसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

डाउन गाड़ियाँ-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

आवृति

पब्लिक समयसारिणी

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी ठहराव की अवधि

1

01055

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)

गोरखपुर

सप्ताह में 4 दिन

03.28/03.30

तत्काल प्रभाव से 18.10.2021

2

01059

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)

छपरा

सप्ताह में 3 दिन

03.28/03.30

तत्काल प्रभाव से 19.10.2021

3

02669

चेन्नई

छपरा

सप्ताह में 2 दिन

21.13/21.15

09.10.2021 से 18.10.2021

4

02791

सिकंदराबाद

दानापुर

प्रतिदिन

05.13/05.15

तत्काल प्रभाव से 19.10.2021

5

09051

वलसाड

मुजफ्फरपुर

साप्ताहिक

15.38/15.40

09.10.2021 से 16.10.2021

6

05645

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)

गुवाहाटी

सप्ताह में 2 दिन

01.03/01.05

तत्काल प्रभाव से 16.10.2021

7

09045

सूरत

छपरा

सप्ताह में 5 दिन

02.38/02.40

तत्काल प्रभाव से 18.10.2021

8

02293

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)

प्रयागराज

सप्ताह में 2 दिन

08.13/08.15

08.10.2021 से 18.10.2021

1

rohit- Tue Mar 15 13:06 2016
17.3.2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search