For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

51672 STA ET PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
51672-STA ET PASS
Satna to Itarsi jn | Distance-434Kms | Travel Time 10:10Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1STASATNASource11:1001
2LGCELAGARGAWAN11:1911:201:00121
3UHRUNCHHERA11:2911:301:00211
4MYRMAIHAR11:4211:442:00351
5BUUBHADANPUR11:5711:581:00491
6UDRAMDARA12:0912:101:00611
7PKRDPAKARIA ROAD12:1912:201:00711
8JKEJUKEHI12:2912:301:00811
9PTWAPATWARA12:3912:401:00891
10KTEKATNI13:1713:203:00981
11MDRRMADHAVNAGAR ROAD13:3413:351:001041
12NWRNIWAR13:4513:461:001111
13SNRRSANSARPUR13:5513:561:001191
14SBDSLEEMANABAD RD13:5914:001:001261
15DDCEDUNDI14:1214:131:001361
16SHRSIHORA ROAD14:2314:252:001511
17GSPRGOSALPUR14:4314:441:001621
18DOEDEORI14:5114:521:001721
19ADTLADHARTAL15:0115:021:001811
20JBPJABALPUR15:3015:355:001891
21MMLMADAN MAHAL15:4315:452:001921
22BRGTBHERAGHAT15:5916:001:002051
23BHTNBHITONI16:0916:101:002191
24BMRBIKRAMPUR16:1916:201:002301
25SRIDSHRIDHAM16:2816:302:002421
26KKBKARAK BEL16:4416:451:002571
27BELDBELKHERA16:5917:001:002621
28GPCGHAT PINDRAI17:0917:101:002671
29NUNARSINGHPUR17:2817:302:002731
30KYKARELI17:4317:452:002891
31BNEBOHANI18:0418:051:003041
32GARGADARWARA18:1818:202:003171
33SCKRSALICHAUKA ROAD18:3418:351:003311
34JHTJUNETA18:4418:451:003411
35BKHBANKHEDI18:5418:551:003481
36PPIPIPARIYA19:0819:102:003671
37SGPSOHAGPUR19:3819:402:003841
38GMDGURAMKHEDI19:4919:501:003941
39BGTABAGRA TAWA20:0720:081:004071
40SQLSONTALAI20:2120:221:004151
41GROGURRA20:3920:401:004231
42ETITARSI JN21:20Destination4341
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
525/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Consequent to the landslips in  Kanniyakumari - Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram section, Track restoration work is in progress at the landslip locations. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Full cancellation of train services

1.Train No 06426 Nagercoil Jn - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 06.30 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 iscancelled.

2.Train  No  06427  Thiruvananthapuram  Central  –NagercoilJn Special train scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 iscancelled.

3.Train No. 06425 Kollam Jn – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave Kollam Jn at 15.55 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 iscancelled.

4.Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn Special train scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 iscancelled.

Partial cancellation of train services

Sl.

No.

Train No.

Train Name (From – To)

Partial cancellation between station

Journey commencing/ commenced (date) at originating

station

Remarks

1

19578

Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Jn Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tirunelveli Jn

19.11.2021

Short termination at Thiruvananthapuram Central

2

16335

Gandhidham – Nagercoil Jn Express Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn

19.11.2021

Short termination at Thiruvananthapuram Central

3

16526

KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari

Express

Kollam Jn – Kanniyakumari

20.11.2021

Short termination at Kollam Jn

4

16128

Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

Guruvayur – Tirunelveli Jn

20.11.2021

Originating at Tirunelveli Jn

5

16729

Madurai – Punalur

Express

Tirunelveli Jn – Punalur

20.11.2021

Short termination at

Tirunelveli

6

16723

Chennai Egmore – Kollam Jn Express

Nagercoil Jn – Kollam Jn

20.11.2021

Short termination at Nagercoil Jn

7

16730

Punalur – Madurai Jn Express

Punalur Jn – Tirunelveli Jn

21.11.2021

Originating at Tirunelveli Jn

8

16525

Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express

Kanniyakumari – Kollam Jn

21.11.2021

Originating at Kollam

9

06366

Nagercoil Jn – Kottayam Special

Nagercoil Jn – Kollam

   21.11.2021

Originating at Kollam

10

16127

Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express

Tirunelveli Jn – Guruvayur

21.11.2021

Short termination at Tirunelveli

11

16724

Kollam Jn – Chennai

Egmore Express

Kollam Jn – Nagercoil Jn

21.11.2021

Originating at

Nagercoil Jn

12

16650

Nagercoil Jn –

Mangalore Central Express

Nagercoil Jn –

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.11.2021

Originating at

Thiruvananthapuram Central

13

16606

Nagercoil Jn – Mangalore Central

Express

Nagercoil Jn – Thiruvananthapuram

Central

21.11.2021

Originating at Thiruvananthapuram

Central

14

16649

Mangalore Central –

Nagercoil Jn Express Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn

21.11.2021

Short termination at

Thiruvananthapuram Central

15

16605

Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn

21.11.2021

Short termination at Thiruvananthapuram Central

16

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit