For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Pahadi, Madhya Pradesh 483442, India

Station Code: NWR)NIWA

Station Name: NWR)NIWAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51187BSL KTE PASS02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51190ACOI ET PASS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18233NARMADA EXPRESS08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51673ET STA PASS10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS11:3511:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51672STA ET PASS13:4513:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51674STA ET PASS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51702REWA JBP PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51188KTE BSL PASS22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/03 26-03-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS TO BARMER

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS TO BARMER

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run a Summer Special train o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Barmer.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train are as under:

·Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special Fare [24 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Friday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st April, 2022 to 17th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer every Saturday at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2ndApril, 2022 to 18th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train will be fully reserved comprising of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09037 will open from 27th March, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

************






2
2022/0305-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS HOLI SPECIAL 09035/36 BANDRA TERMINUS-BHAGAT KI KOTHI-BORIVALI TRAIN UP TO BIKANER || Revision in Timings of Train No. 09006 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus Holi Special Train


WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS HOLI SPECIAL 09035/36 BANDRA TERMINUS-BHAGAT KI KOTHI-BORIVALI TRAIN
UP TO BIKANER

Revision in Timings of Train No. 09006 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus Holi Special Train

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the run of Train No. 09035/36 Bandra Terminus-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Borivali Holi Special Train up to Bikaner.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special train are as under:

·Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner - Borivali Superfast [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 16th March 2022 at 11.00 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 09.00 hrs the next day.  Similarly, Train No. 09036 Bikaner – Borivali Superfast Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday, 20th March 2022 at 07.05 hrs & will reach Borivali at 04.15 hrs the next day.  Enroute this train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari, Luni, Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. Train No. 09035 will have an additional halt at Borivali station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Revision in Timings of Train No. 09006 Bhavanagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus Special

Consequent to the change in timings, Train No. 09006 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus Holi Special will now depart from Bhavnagar Terminus o­n Wednesday, 16th March, 2022 at 23.45 hrs, instead of 10.10 hrs to reach Bandra Terminus at 12.35 hrs the next day, instead of 23.45 hrs the same day.

The booking of Train No. 09035 is open at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above train will run as fully reserved special train o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search