For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Pahadi, Madhya Pradesh 483442, India

Station Code: NWR)NIWA

Station Name: NWR)NIWAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51187BSL KTE PASS02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51190ACOI ET PASS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18233NARMADA EXPRESS08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51673ET STA PASS10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS11:3511:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51672STA ET PASS13:4513:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51674STA ET PASS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51702REWA JBP PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51188KTE BSL PASS22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 28-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                             W.RLY TO RUN TWO SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two additional special trains o­n special fare betweenBandra Terminus &Bikaner. The details of these trains are as under:

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrainon Special Fare

[4 trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 13.05 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 31st Jan& 7thFeb, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 13.10 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 1st& 8th Feb, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16.15 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare                                                                                                  [2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 11th February, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.00 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 11.30 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 10th February, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09079 will be opened from 29th January, 2020 at 15.00 hrs for trip dt. 31st January, 2020 and from 30th January, 2020 for trip dt. 7thFebruary, 2020. The booking for Train No. 04702 will be opened from 29thJanuary, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC web site.

************





2
PR No. 2019/1007-10-2019
MUMBAI
W. RLY TO INTRODUCE NEW EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN SABARMATI & BHAGAT KI KOTHI w.e.f 8th OCTOBER, 2019

                          

W. RLY TO INTRODUCE NEW EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN SABARMATI & BHAGAT KI KOTHI

w.e.f 8th OCTOBER, 2019


For the convenience of passengers, W. Rly has introduced a new Express train between Sabarmati & Bhagat Ki Kothi which will run five days a week (except Wednesday & Sunday) with its inaugural run o­n Tuesday, 8th October, 2019 and the regular service will commence from 10th October, 2019.

The train in its inaugural service will run as special train with the Train No.04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Sabarmati Express and will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09.30 hrs o­n Tuesday, 8th October, 2019 and will reach Sabarmati at 18.35 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction this special train will run with the Train no. 04820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express and will depart from Sabarmati at 21.00 hrs o­n Tuesday, 8th October, 2019 and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 06.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Marwar Bagra, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari and Luni stations in both directions. The train will have AC III Tier, AC Chair Car, Second Class Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 The regular services of Train No. 14820/ 14819 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will commence from 10thOctober, 2019 and will run five days a week, i.e. o­n Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday. Train No. 14820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will depart from Sabarmati at 17.20 hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 03.10 hrs the next day. In return direction, Train No. 14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Sabarmati Express will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05.00 hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 13.55 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will halt at Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Marwar Bagra, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari and Luni stations in both directions.

The train will have AC III Tier, AC Chair Car, Second Class Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 The booking for Train No. 04820 & 14820 will be opened from 8thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search