For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








77 Trains from (STA)SATNA to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11068SAKET EXPRESSSTA00:05KTE01:2525:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPSTA00:05KTE01:3025:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPSTA00:05KTE02:2026:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18206 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPSTA00:05KTE01:2525:20TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPSTA00:15KMZ02:302:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
11703REWA DADN EXPSTA00:20JKE01:180:58TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,11703 Status
18204BETWA EXPRESSSTA00:35KTE02:201:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18204 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPSTA01:05KTE02:301:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
51190ACOI ET PASSSTA02:00KTE05:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51190 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPSTA02:10KTE03:181:08TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPSTA02:30KTE04:201:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSSTA03:10KTE04:301:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPSTA03:10KTE04:301:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
15205CHITRAKUT EXPSTA03:30KTE05:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15205 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPSTA03:45KTE04:551:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPSTA03:55KTE05:001:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSTA03:55KTE05:001:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPSTA03:55KTE05:001:05M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSSTA04:05KTE05:351:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSSTA04:05KMZ05:401:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPSTA04:10KTE05:351:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPSTA04:20KTE06:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSTA05:09KTE06:201:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSTA05:29KTE06:501:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPSTA05:30KTE06:501:20TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPSTA05:30KTE06:501:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSTA06:15KTE07:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPSTA06:35KTE07:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
22190INTERCITY EXPSTA06:50KTE08:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22190 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPSTA07:20KTE08:401:20M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPSTA07:22KTE08:291:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLSTA07:30KTE08:401:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARSTA07:50KTE09:051:15TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPSTA08:00KTE09:101:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSTA08:00KTE09:101:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPSTA08:10KTE09:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPSTA10:10KTE11:201:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSTA10:50KTE12:101:20WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPSTA10:50KTE12:101:20THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSTA10:50KTE12:101:20MUNRESERVED15547 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPSTA10:50KTE12:101:20SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFSTA10:50KTE12:101:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSSTA10:50KTE12:101:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSTA11:00KTE12:101:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
51672STA ET PASSSTA11:10KTE13:172:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51672 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPSTA11:25KMZ13:051:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPSTA12:20KTE13:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPSTA12:30KTE13:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSSTA12:30KTE13:501:20F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
51674STA ET PASSSTA13:30KTE15:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51674 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSSTA13:55KTE15:051:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
02195REWA BPL SF EXPSTA14:45KTE16:051:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,02195 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILSTA14:50KTE16:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESSTA15:05KTE16:301:25SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSSTA15:05KTE16:351:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
51702REWA JBP PASSSTA15:25KTE17:432:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,51702 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPSTA15:35KTE17:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPSTA18:20KTE19:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSTA19:00KTE20:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
51753REWA CHRM F PASSTA19:15KTE22:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51753 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSSTA19:30KTE20:551:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPSTA19:30KTE20:551:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSTA19:30KTE20:551:25FUNRESERVED15563 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPSTA20:00KTE21:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12186REWANCHAL EXPSTA20:50KMZ22:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12186 Status
12535LJN R GARIBRATHSTA21:55KTE23:201:25M,TH3A12535 Status
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPSTA22:10KTE23:351:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22136 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPSTA22:20KTE23:401:20TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESSTA22:40KMZ00:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSTA23:00KTE00:201:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPSTA23:00KTE00:201:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
18248REWA BSP EXPRESSSTA23:10KTE01:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18248 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSSTA23:10KTE00:251:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESSTA23:10KTE00:251:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPSTA23:30KTE00:401:10M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPSTA23:30KTE00:401:10TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXSTA23:50KTE01:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/2914-06-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Railways have decided to run special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur as per details given below:

05401 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.6.2021(Wednesday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05402 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 07.50 hrs o­n 18.6.2021(Friday) and arrive Gorakhpur at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur Katni, Satna, Chitrakut Dham, Banda, Ragaul, Bharwa Sumerpur, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 05402 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
186/2021-22 12-06-2021
Chennai
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 29185 MT of LMO to the Nation 409 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country


Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 29185 MT of LMO to the Nation

409 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1684 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Assam received its Sixth Oxygen Express from Jharkhand with 80 MT LMO in 4 tankers

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4500 of LMO in Tamil Nadu

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3500 and 3300 MT of LMO in the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively 

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3564 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4584 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3364 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2851 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed mark of 29000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 29185 MT of LMO in more than 1684 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 409 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Till the time of this release, 7 loaded Oxygen Expresses o­n run with more than 551 MT of LMO in 28 tankers.

Assam received its Sixth Oxygen Express from Jharkhand with 80 MT LMO in 4 tankers.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country.

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4500 of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) in Tamil Nadu.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3500 and 3300 MT of LMO in the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 48 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3564 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4494.11  MT in Tamil Nadu, 3364 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513.72 MT in Kerala, 2851 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.



Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit