For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15646 GHY LTT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15646-GHY LTT EXP
Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-2593Kms | Travel Time 51:05Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISource16:5501
2KYQKAMAKHYA17:1017:155:0071
3RNYRANGIYA JN18:0718:125:00481
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD19:2219:275:001131
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON20:3020:4010:001571
6KOJKOKRAJHAR21:0821:102:001851
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:1522:205:002641
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:5122:565:002831
9DQGDHUPGURI23:5323:585:003431
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI01:1501:3015:004092
11KNEKISHANGANJ02:3502:405:004962
12BOEBARSOI JN03:2803:302:005532
13KIRKATIHAR JN05:4005:5515:006102
14NNANAUGACHIA06:4206:442:006672
15THBTHANA BIHPUR JN07:0207:042:006822
16MNEMANSI JN08:0408:062:007252
17KGGKHAGARIA JN08:1608:182:007332
18BGSBEGU SARAI08:5008:522:007742
19BJUBARAUNI JN09:3009:355:007892
20MKAMOKAMEH JN10:4410:462:008102
21BARHBARH11:0311:052:008362
22BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:2111:232:008542
23PNCPATNA SAHEB12:4412:462:008892
24PNBEPATNA JN13:2513:3510:008992
25DNRDANAPUR13:5013:566:009092
26ARAARA14:2414:295:009482
27DUREDUMRAON15:2415:262:0010012
28BXRBUXAR15:4215:464:0010172
29DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:1216:142:0010532
30DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:3717:5215:0011112
31MZPMIRZAPUR18:5218:575:0011742
32ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI20:0020:055:0012552
33STASATNA22:5023:0010:0014242
34KTEKATNI00:2000:255:0015223
35JBPJABALPUR01:4001:5010:0016133
36PPIPIPARIYA04:5805:002:0017913
37ETITARSI JN07:0507:1510:0018583
38HDHARDA08:0808:102:0019343
39KNWKHANDWA09:5509:583:0020423
40BAUBURHANPUR10:5310:552:0021103
41BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:5011:555:0021653
42MMRMANMAD JN14:0214:053:0023493
43NKNASIK ROAD15:2015:255:0024223
44DVLDEVLALI15:3215:353:0024283
45IGPIGATPURI17:0017:055:0024733
46KYNKALYAN JN18:5619:004:0025563
47TNATHANE19:2219:253:0025763
48LTTLOKMANYATILAK T20:00Destination25933
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2023
माघ मेला-2023 के अवसर पर तीर्थयात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु मुख्य स्नान दिवसों पर विंध्याचल स्टेशन पर मेल/एक्सप्रेस रेलगाड़ियों को दो मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव

 रेल प्रशासन द्वारा प्रयागराज में आयोजित माघ मेला-2023 के अवसर पर तीर्थयात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु मुख्य स्नान दिवसों पर विंध्याचल स्टेशन पर मेल/एक्सप्रेस रेलगाड़ियों को दो मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव प्रदान करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं.सं.

विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन पर ठहराव की अवधि

स्नान दिवस

1

14.01.2023 एवं 15.01.2023 (02 दिन)

मकर संक्रांति (14/15.01.2023)

2

21.01.2023 एवं 22.01.2023 (02 दिन)

मौनी अमावस्या (21.01.2023)

3

26.01.2023 एवं 27.01.2023 (02 दिन)

बसंत पंचमी

(26.01.2023)

 

 उपरोक्त तिथियों पर विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन से गुजरने वाली निम्न मेल/एक्सप्रेस ट्रेनों को निम्न विवरण के अनुसार दो मिनट का ठहराव प्रदान किया जाएगा-

 

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या

आगमन-प्रस्थान

1

12307 हावड़ा-जोधपुर

1105-1107

2

12308 जोधपुर-हावड़ा

1635-1637

3

22307 हावड़ा-बीकानेर

1105-1107

4

22308 बीकानेर-हावड़ा

1635-1637

5

15658 कामख्या -दिल्ली

1758-1800

6

15657 दिल्ली-कामख्या

0858-0900

7

15645 लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-डिब्रूगढ़

0550-0552

8

15646 डिब्रूगढ़-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

1905-1907

9

15647 लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-गुवाहाटी

0550-0552

10

15648 गुवाहाटी -लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

1905-1907

 





2
06-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

Kolkata, November 30, 2022

  For commissioning of new loop line at Barauni Jn. station in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, Pre-NI work for four days (from 02.12.2022 to 05.12.2022) and NI work for three days (from 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) have been planned. Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made: 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS: 

(1) 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (2) 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022). (3) 13021 Howrah - Raxaul Mithila Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (4) 13022 Raxaul-Howrah Mithila Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022).  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS THAT RUN OVER EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express and 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) will be diverted via Mokama - Patna Jn. - Patliputra - Chhapra in both directions. (2) 28181 Tatanagar-Katihar Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Khagariya in both directions. 

TRAINS OF OTHER ZONES THAT ARE DIVERTED THROUGH EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13248 Rajendranagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express and 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendranagar Terminal Capital Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 & 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria in both directions. (2) 15484 Delhi - Alipur Duar Express and 15483 Alipur Duar - Delhi Express (for both JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama - Kiul - Malda Town - Kumedpur - Kishanganj in both direction. (3) 14037 Silchar - New Delhi Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (4) 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Agartala Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Kiul - Malda Town. (5) 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (6) 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendranagar Terminal Express (JCO 05.12.2022) and 22914 Saharsa Jn.-Bandra Terminus Express (JCO 6.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. (7) 22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kishenganj - Kumedpur - Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (8) 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (JCO 06.12.2022), 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express and 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dibrugarh Express (for both JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr -  Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (9) 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 15646 Dibrugarh - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be controlled for 90 minutes in Chhapra - Barauni Section. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
suresh chain- Tue Jun 16 11:31 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search