For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARPETA ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Barpeta Road ISBT Bus Station, Barpeta Road, Assam 781315, India

Station Code: BPRD)BARPETA ROA

Station Name: BPRD)BARPETA ROAD

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP00:0300:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP00:0400:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP01:0101:065M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP01:0101:065TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP01:2401:295TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP01:2401:295M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:4802:502W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP02:4902:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS04:3504:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS05:1705:181TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGER05:5005:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55753APDJ GHY PASS07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES08:0108:032W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55810GHY NBQ PASS08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08:1508:172TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS08:1508:172M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS08:1708:192TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ09:1509:172M1A,2A,3A
15771INTERCITY EXP09:1509:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES10:0510:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS10:1210:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL11:3811:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP12:3712:392TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS12:4412:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP14:2114:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:5114:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55817NBQ GHY PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS17:1717:225TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55809NBQ GHY PASS17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55754GHY APDJ PASS17:4217:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15772INTERCITY EXP18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS19:1719:192TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP19:2219:275W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55713NJP RNY PASS20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP20:3820:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55802GHY NBQ PASS20:4720:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS21:0421:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS21:0521:072TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS21:0921:112M,W3A,SL,GN
15770INTERCITY EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ22:3322:352W1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
25403-09-2021
Maligaon
NFR to operate Short distance Parcel trains

Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to operate short distance parcel special train comprising 10 general class coaches. These parcel special trains will run exclusively within the jurisdiction of N.F. Railway depending o­n demand.

It has been planned to run o­ne weekly Special Parcel train between Katihar to Jorhat Town and vice versa with stoppages at Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Coochbehar, Gosaigaon Hat, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Nalbari, Rangiya, Guwahati, Jagiroad, Chaparmukh, Hojai, Lanka, Lumding, Dimapur, Furketing and Mariani.Another Special Parcel train will run daily between Lumding to Silchar and Agartala and vice versa with stoppages at Lumding, New Haflong, Badarpur, Silchar, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar, Kumarghat, Ambasa and Jirania. This new initiative by Northeast Frontier Railway is expected to be helpful for local producers and traders in transportation of their commodities in much a cheaper and eco-friendly way than the road sector.

These Special Parcel trains will operate o­n time table basis. So transporters will be able to know about the expected time of delivery of their booked commodities. Traders and producers from North Bihar and North Bengal areas will be able to send their local produce towards Upper Assam, Dimapur, Barak Valley and Agartala with assured timely delivery. Similarly traders from Upper Assam, Nagaland, Tripura and Barak Valley areas will also be able to transport their commodities to North Bihar and North Bengal areas.

Interested transporters can contact 9957550935 or sent e-mail at cptm@nfr.rainet.gov.in for further details.





2
207/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Reserved Special between Silchar - Coimbatore


North Frontier Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Silchar - Coimbatore sectors as detailed below:

Train No.02516/02515 Silchar- Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special will leave Silchar at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 22nd June, 2021(Tuesdays) and reach Coimbatore at 12.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02515 Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2021(Sundays) and reach Silchar at 16.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 02515 Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02516/02515 Silchar-Coimbatore –Silchar Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.02516 Silchar-Coimbatore Spl

Station

Train No.02515 Coimbatore-Silchar Spl

20.10

(d)

Silchar

(a)

16.50

20.50/21.05

(a/d)

Badarpur

(a/d)

14.50/15.15

22.51/22.56

(a/d)

New Haflong

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

23.55/23.57

(a/d)

Maibong

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

01.40/02.00

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

08.45/09.10

03.06/03.08

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

07.46/07.48

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

04.45/05.00

06.35/06.37

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

04.25/04.28

06.58

(T)

Changsari

(T)

04.23

07.17/07.22

(a/d)

Rangiya

(a/d)

03.15/03.20

08.15/08.17

(a/d)

BarpetaRoad

(a/d)

02.24/02.26

09.45/09.50

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

01.30/01.35

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

00.32/00.34

11.12/11.14

(a/d)

New Alipurduar

(a/d)

23.37/23.39

11.35/11.40

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Dhupguri

(a/d)

22.02/22.04

14.10

(T)

RQJ (Operational)

(T)

21.20

14.35/14.45

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

20.40/20.50

15.50/15.52

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

18.30/18.32

18.50/19.00

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

16.10/16.20

19.32/19.34

(a/d)

New Farakka

(a/d)

15.14/15.16

21.16/21.18

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

13.12/13.14

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Bolpur S Niktn

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

00.10/00.15

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

09.42/09.47

02.45/03.00

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

07.00/07.05

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

05.56/05.58

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road





COMMENTS

1
25403-09-2021
Maligaon
NFR to operate Short distance Parcel trains

Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to operate short distance parcel special train comprising 10 general class coaches. These parcel special trains will run exclusively within the jurisdiction of N.F. Railway depending o­n demand.

It has been planned to run o­ne weekly Special Parcel train between Katihar to Jorhat Town and vice versa with stoppages at Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Coochbehar, Gosaigaon Hat, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Nalbari, Rangiya, Guwahati, Jagiroad, Chaparmukh, Hojai, Lanka, Lumding, Dimapur, Furketing and Mariani.Another Special Parcel train will run daily between Lumding to Silchar and Agartala and vice versa with stoppages at Lumding, New Haflong, Badarpur, Silchar, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar, Kumarghat, Ambasa and Jirania. This new initiative by Northeast Frontier Railway is expected to be helpful for local producers and traders in transportation of their commodities in much a cheaper and eco-friendly way than the road sector.

These Special Parcel trains will operate o­n time table basis. So transporters will be able to know about the expected time of delivery of their booked commodities. Traders and producers from North Bihar and North Bengal areas will be able to send their local produce towards Upper Assam, Dimapur, Barak Valley and Agartala with assured timely delivery. Similarly traders from Upper Assam, Nagaland, Tripura and Barak Valley areas will also be able to transport their commodities to North Bihar and North Bengal areas.

Interested transporters can contact 9957550935 or sent e-mail at cptm@nfr.rainet.gov.in for further details.





2
207/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Reserved Special between Silchar - Coimbatore


North Frontier Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Silchar - Coimbatore sectors as detailed below:

Train No.02516/02515 Silchar- Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special will leave Silchar at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 22nd June, 2021(Tuesdays) and reach Coimbatore at 12.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02515 Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2021(Sundays) and reach Silchar at 16.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 02515 Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02516/02515 Silchar-Coimbatore –Silchar Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.02516 Silchar-Coimbatore Spl

Station

Train No.02515 Coimbatore-Silchar Spl

20.10

(d)

Silchar

(a)

16.50

20.50/21.05

(a/d)

Badarpur

(a/d)

14.50/15.15

22.51/22.56

(a/d)

New Haflong

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

23.55/23.57

(a/d)

Maibong

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

01.40/02.00

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

08.45/09.10

03.06/03.08

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

07.46/07.48

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

04.45/05.00

06.35/06.37

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

04.25/04.28

06.58

(T)

Changsari

(T)

04.23

07.17/07.22

(a/d)

Rangiya

(a/d)

03.15/03.20

08.15/08.17

(a/d)

BarpetaRoad

(a/d)

02.24/02.26

09.45/09.50

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

01.30/01.35

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

00.32/00.34

11.12/11.14

(a/d)

New Alipurduar

(a/d)

23.37/23.39

11.35/11.40

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Dhupguri

(a/d)

22.02/22.04

14.10

(T)

RQJ (Operational)

(T)

21.20

14.35/14.45

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

20.40/20.50

15.50/15.52

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

18.30/18.32

18.50/19.00

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

16.10/16.20

19.32/19.34

(a/d)

New Farakka

(a/d)

15.14/15.16

21.16/21.18

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

13.12/13.14

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Bolpur S Niktn

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

00.10/00.15

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

09.42/09.47

02.45/03.00

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

07.00/07.05

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

05.56/05.58

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road


1
Pradip Kumar Das- Wed Oct 23 9:51 2013
Guwahati Sbc Express(12510) which starts at 6.30AM from Guwahti Station should be started at 7.00 AM instead of 6.30AM, because many passenger around Guwahati Greater travel on this train to Channai .Bangalor etc.It takes to much time from nearby places like Mirza, Baihata, Jagiroad etc, on the morning to reach the station in time i.e on 6.30AM. So the departure time of this train to be changed to 7.00 AM instead of 6.30AM


Add Comment






Submit