For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARPETA ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Barpeta Road ISBT Bus Station, Barpeta Road, Assam 781315, India

Station Code: BPRD)BARPETA ROA

Station Name: BPRD)BARPETA ROAD

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP00:0300:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP00:0400:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP01:0101:065M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP01:0101:065TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP01:2401:295TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP01:2401:295M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:4802:502W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP02:4902:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS04:3504:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS05:1705:181TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGER05:5005:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55753APDJ GHY PASS07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES08:0108:032W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55810GHY NBQ PASS08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08:1508:172TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS08:1508:172M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS08:1708:192TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ09:1509:172M1A,2A,3A
15771INTERCITY EXP09:1509:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES10:0510:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS10:1210:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL11:3811:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP12:3712:392TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS12:4412:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP14:2114:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:5114:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55817NBQ GHY PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS17:1717:225TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55809NBQ GHY PASS17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55754GHY APDJ PASS17:4217:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15772INTERCITY EXP18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS19:1719:192TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP19:2219:275W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55713NJP RNY PASS20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP20:3820:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55802GHY NBQ PASS20:4720:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS21:0421:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS21:0521:072TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS21:0921:112M,W3A,SL,GN
15770INTERCITY EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ22:3322:352W1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.230/2020-21 07-10-2020
Chennai
RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL AND SILCHAR VIA PERAMBUR


Railway Board has notified fully reserved Weekly special trains between Trivandrum Central and Silchar via Perambur.  Special Trains as detailed below.

Train No. 02507 / 02508 Silchar – Trivandrum – Silchar Special Trains (Weekly)

With a composition of One 2-Tier AC coach, Four 3-Tier AC coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake van, Train No. 02507 Trivandrum – Silchar Weekly special train will leave Trivandrum at 16.55 hrs. and reach Silchar at 19.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays. The first service from Trivandrum will be o­n 13th October, 2020.

Train No. 02508 Special train will leave Silchar at 20.05 hrs. and reach Trivandrum at 22.40 hrs. Sundays. The first service from Silchar will be o­n 08th October, 2020.

The detailed Timings of Train No. 02507 / 02508

02508 Silchar -Trivandrum Weekly Special

STATION

02507 Trivandrum – Silchar Weekly Special

Arrival

Departure  

Arrival

Departure  

-

20.05

Silchar

19.00

-

20.50

21.15

Badarpur Jn

17.15

17.40

23.20

23.25

New Haflong

14.55

15.00

00.19

00.21

Maibang

13.48

13.50

01.55

02.20

Lumding

12.00

12.25

03.17

03.19

Hojai

10.55

10.57

06.00

06.20

Guwahati

08.10

08.30

06.35

06.37

Kamakhya

07.35

07.37

07.16

07.21

Rangiya

06.10

06.15

08.15

08.17

Barpeta Road

05.16

05.18

09.45

09.50

New Bangaigaon

04.20

04.25

10.15

10.17

Kokrajhar

03.38

03.40

11.12

11.14

New Alipurduar

02.39

02.41

11.35

11.37

New Coochbehar

02.20

02.22

12.40

12.42

Dhupguri

01.12

01.14

14.20

14.45

New Jalpaiguri

23.50

00.15

15.45

15.47

Kishanganj

22.03

22.05

18.30

18.40

Malda Town

20.05

20.15

20.03

20.04

Pakaur

18.18

18.20

21.01

21.03

Rampur Hat

17.26

17.28

21.53

21.54

Bolpur S Niketan

16.23

16.28

00.45

01.05

Howrah

13.55

14.25

-

-

Santragachi Jn

13.08

13.10

02.45

03.00

2

No.209/2020-21 08-09-2020
Chennai
TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANGALORE CANTT AND GUWAHATI



North Frontier Railway has advised the running of Train No. 02510/02509 Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment - Guwahati Tri – Weekly Special Trains as detailed below

 

Train No.02510 /02509 Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment - Guwahati - Tri Weekly Special Trains

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Seven 3-Tier AC Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No.02510 Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment Tri Weekly Special will leave Guwahati o­n Sundays, Mondays and Tuesdays at 06.20 hrs and reach Bangalore Cantonment o­n Tuedays, Wednesdays and Thursdays at 11.40hrs

In the Return Direction, Train No.02509 Bangalore Cantonment - Guwahati Tri – Weekly Special Will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 23.40 hrs o­n Wednesdays, Thursdays, and Fridays to reach Guwahati at 06.00 hrs o­n Saturdays, Sundays and Mondays.

The trains will have stoppages at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet Jn,Jolarpettai Jn, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam Jn, Perambur, Vijayawada Jn, Rajahmundry, Visakhapatnam Jn, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Jn, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Howrah Jn, Rampurhat Jn, Malda Town, KishanGanj, New Jalpaiguri Jn, Jalpaiguri Road, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn, Kamakhya Jn, Guwahati

  

All Safety Protocols as prescribed by MHA Guidelines shall be followed.

All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers will be allowed to enter /board the train.

Passengers travelling by these special services will observe the following precautions :

(a)   Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

(b)   All passengers shall be wearing face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

(c)   The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application.

No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen for the travel. The temperature inside AC coaches shall be suitably regulated for this purpose.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
No.230/2020-21 07-10-2020
Chennai
RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL AND SILCHAR VIA PERAMBUR


Railway Board has notified fully reserved Weekly special trains between Trivandrum Central and Silchar via Perambur.  Special Trains as detailed below.

Train No. 02507 / 02508 Silchar – Trivandrum – Silchar Special Trains (Weekly)

With a composition of One 2-Tier AC coach, Four 3-Tier AC coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake van, Train No. 02507 Trivandrum – Silchar Weekly special train will leave Trivandrum at 16.55 hrs. and reach Silchar at 19.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays. The first service from Trivandrum will be o­n 13th October, 2020.

Train No. 02508 Special train will leave Silchar at 20.05 hrs. and reach Trivandrum at 22.40 hrs. Sundays. The first service from Silchar will be o­n 08th October, 2020.

The detailed Timings of Train No. 02507 / 02508

02508 Silchar -Trivandrum Weekly Special

STATION

02507 Trivandrum – Silchar Weekly Special

Arrival

Departure  

Arrival

Departure  

-

20.05

Silchar

19.00

-

20.50

21.15

Badarpur Jn

17.15

17.40

23.20

23.25

New Haflong

14.55

15.00

00.19

00.21

Maibang

13.48

13.50

01.55

02.20

Lumding

12.00

12.25

03.17

03.19

Hojai

10.55

10.57

06.00

06.20

Guwahati

08.10

08.30

06.35

06.37

Kamakhya

07.35

07.37

07.16

07.21

Rangiya

06.10

06.15

08.15

08.17

Barpeta Road

05.16

05.18

09.45

09.50

New Bangaigaon

04.20

04.25

10.15

10.17

Kokrajhar

03.38

03.40

11.12

11.14

New Alipurduar

02.39

02.41

11.35

11.37

New Coochbehar

02.20

02.22

12.40

12.42

Dhupguri

01.12

01.14

14.20

14.45

New Jalpaiguri

23.50

00.15

15.45

15.47

Kishanganj

22.03

22.05

18.30

18.40

Malda Town

20.05

20.15

20.03

20.04

Pakaur

18.18

18.20

21.01

21.03

Rampur Hat

17.26

17.28

21.53

21.54

Bolpur S Niketan

16.23

16.28

00.45

01.05

Howrah

13.55

14.25

-

-

Santragachi Jn

13.08

13.10

02.45

03.00

2

No.209/2020-21 08-09-2020
Chennai
TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANGALORE CANTT AND GUWAHATI



North Frontier Railway has advised the running of Train No. 02510/02509 Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment - Guwahati Tri – Weekly Special Trains as detailed below

 

Train No.02510 /02509 Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment - Guwahati - Tri Weekly Special Trains

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Seven 3-Tier AC Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No.02510 Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment Tri Weekly Special will leave Guwahati o­n Sundays, Mondays and Tuesdays at 06.20 hrs and reach Bangalore Cantonment o­n Tuedays, Wednesdays and Thursdays at 11.40hrs

In the Return Direction, Train No.02509 Bangalore Cantonment - Guwahati Tri – Weekly Special Will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 23.40 hrs o­n Wednesdays, Thursdays, and Fridays to reach Guwahati at 06.00 hrs o­n Saturdays, Sundays and Mondays.

The trains will have stoppages at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet Jn,Jolarpettai Jn, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam Jn, Perambur, Vijayawada Jn, Rajahmundry, Visakhapatnam Jn, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Jn, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Howrah Jn, Rampurhat Jn, Malda Town, KishanGanj, New Jalpaiguri Jn, Jalpaiguri Road, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn, Kamakhya Jn, Guwahati

  

All Safety Protocols as prescribed by MHA Guidelines shall be followed.

All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers will be allowed to enter /board the train.

Passengers travelling by these special services will observe the following precautions :

(a)   Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

(b)   All passengers shall be wearing face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

(c)   The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application.

No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen for the travel. The temperature inside AC coaches shall be suitably regulated for this purpose.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Pradip Kumar Das- Wed Oct 23 9:51 2013
Guwahati Sbc Express(12510) which starts at 6.30AM from Guwahti Station should be started at 7.00 AM instead of 6.30AM, because many passenger around Guwahati Greater travel on this train to Channai .Bangalor etc.It takes to much time from nearby places like Mirza, Baihata, Jagiroad etc, on the morning to reach the station in time i.e on 6.30AM. So the departure time of this train to be changed to 7.00 AM instead of 6.30AM


Add Comment






Submit