For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARPETA ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Barpeta Road ISBT Bus Station, Barpeta Road, Assam 781315, India

Station Code: BPRD)BARPETA ROA

Station Name: BPRD)BARPETA ROAD

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP00:0300:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP00:0400:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP01:0101:065M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP01:0101:065TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP01:2401:295TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP01:2401:295M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:4802:502W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP02:4902:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS04:3504:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS05:1705:181TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGER05:5005:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55753APDJ GHY PASS07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES08:0108:032W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55810GHY NBQ PASS08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08:1508:172TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS08:1508:172M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS08:1708:192TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ09:1509:172M1A,2A,3A
15771INTERCITY EXP09:1509:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES10:0510:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS10:1210:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL11:3811:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP12:3712:392TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS12:4412:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP14:2114:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:5114:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55817NBQ GHY PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS17:1717:225TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55809NBQ GHY PASS17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55754GHY APDJ PASS17:4217:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15772INTERCITY EXP18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS19:1719:192TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP19:2219:275W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55713NJP RNY PASS20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP20:3820:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55802GHY NBQ PASS20:4720:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS21:0421:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS21:0521:072TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS21:0921:112M,W3A,SL,GN
15770INTERCITY EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ22:3322:352W1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/4815-12-2020
Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Kamakhya/Guwahati as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Kamakhya Superfast Special (Weekly)

02256 special will leave Kamakhya at 18.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n third day.
02255 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 29.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 15.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn., Hasimara, Alipurduar Jn., New Bongaigaon.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

2. Mumbai-Guwahati Special (Weekly)

05648 special will leave Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05647 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.05 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 13.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane (for 05648 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn., Luckeesarai Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamalpur Jn., Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn., Barharwa Jn., New Farakka Jn., Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn., Kamakhya Jn.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation:  Bookings for special trains no.02255 and 05647will open o­n 16.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: December 15, 2020
2020/12/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/2408-12-2020
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Railways have decided to change in timings of following special trains as under:-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Special Train (Bi-weekly)
05646 special will leave Guwahati o­n every Sunday and Wednesday at 16.55 hrs from 09.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05645 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday at 08.05 hrs from 12.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 05646 o­nly), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Mansi Jn., Thanabihpur, Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Barpeta Road, Rangia Jn., and Kamakhya Jn..
*Composition*: o­ne AC-2 tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car and 4 second class seating.

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Special Train (Weekly)

02520 special will leave Kamakhya Jn. o­n every Thursday at 21.00 hrs from 10.12.2020 arrive and depart Nashik Road at 11.47 hrs/11.50 hrs, Kalyan 14.42 hrs/14.45 hrs, Thane 15.02 hrs/15.05 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 16.05 hrs o­n third day.
02519 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday at 07.50 hrs from 13.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia Jn.

Composition: o­ne First AC, 4 AC-2 Tier, 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car.

For detailed timings at the respective halts of above special trains, please visit website www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. or download the NTES App.
 
Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 5, 2020
PR No.2020/12/24
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
2020/12/4815-12-2020
Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Kamakhya/Guwahati as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Kamakhya Superfast Special (Weekly)

02256 special will leave Kamakhya at 18.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n third day.
02255 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 29.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 15.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn., Hasimara, Alipurduar Jn., New Bongaigaon.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

2. Mumbai-Guwahati Special (Weekly)

05648 special will leave Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05647 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.05 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 13.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane (for 05648 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn., Luckeesarai Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamalpur Jn., Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn., Barharwa Jn., New Farakka Jn., Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn., Kamakhya Jn.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation:  Bookings for special trains no.02255 and 05647will open o­n 16.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: December 15, 2020
2020/12/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/2408-12-2020
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Railways have decided to change in timings of following special trains as under:-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Special Train (Bi-weekly)
05646 special will leave Guwahati o­n every Sunday and Wednesday at 16.55 hrs from 09.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05645 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday at 08.05 hrs from 12.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 05646 o­nly), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Mansi Jn., Thanabihpur, Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Barpeta Road, Rangia Jn., and Kamakhya Jn..
*Composition*: o­ne AC-2 tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car and 4 second class seating.

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Special Train (Weekly)

02520 special will leave Kamakhya Jn. o­n every Thursday at 21.00 hrs from 10.12.2020 arrive and depart Nashik Road at 11.47 hrs/11.50 hrs, Kalyan 14.42 hrs/14.45 hrs, Thane 15.02 hrs/15.05 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 16.05 hrs o­n third day.
02519 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday at 07.50 hrs from 13.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia Jn.

Composition: o­ne First AC, 4 AC-2 Tier, 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car.

For detailed timings at the respective halts of above special trains, please visit website www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. or download the NTES App.
 
Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 5, 2020
PR No.2020/12/24
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Pradip Kumar Das- Wed Oct 23 9:51 2013
Guwahati Sbc Express(12510) which starts at 6.30AM from Guwahti Station should be started at 7.00 AM instead of 6.30AM, because many passenger around Guwahati Greater travel on this train to Channai .Bangalor etc.It takes to much time from nearby places like Mirza, Baihata, Jagiroad etc, on the morning to reach the station in time i.e on 6.30AM. So the departure time of this train to be changed to 7.00 AM instead of 6.30AM


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search