For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12515 GUWAHATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12515-GUWAHATI EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Silchar | Distance-3926Kms | Travel Time 76:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X34952325XX915XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee12:4001
2QLNKOLLAM JN13:3713:403:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:1814:202:001061
4CNGRCHENGANNUR14:3914:401:001261
5TRVLTIRUVALLA14:4914:501:001351
6KTYMKOTTAYAM15:2215:253:001611
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:0017:055:002231
8AWYALUVA17:3317:352:002401
9TCRTHRISUR18:2218:253:002951
10PGTPALAKKAD JN19:5219:553:003721
11CBECOIMBATORE JN21:2721:303:004261
12TUPTIRUPPUR22:1322:152:004761
13EDERODE JN23:0023:055:005271
14SASALEM JN00:0200:053:005892
15JTJJOLARPETTAI01:5301:552:007092
16KPDKATPADI JN03:1003:3020:007932
17AJJARAKKONAM04:1804:202:008542
18PERPERAMBUR05:2505:3510:009172
19OGLONGOLE10:2410:251:0012082
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:0513:1510:0013472
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:2715:292:0014962
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:1019:3020:0016962
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:2820:335:0017572
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:3021:322:0018262
25PSAPALASA22:4522:472:0018992
26BAMBRAHMAPUR23:5023:555:0019732
27BALUBALUGAN00:5300:552:0020493
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN02:0002:1010:0021203
29BBSBHUBANESWAR02:3502:405:0021393
30CTCCUTTACK03:1503:205:0021663
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:2004:222:0022383
32BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0022823
33BLSBALASORE06:1506:172:0023443
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:1508:3015:0024623
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:0410:051:0025703
36HWHHOWRAH JN10:5511:1520:0025783
37BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:1813:235:0027243
38RPHRAMPUR HAT14:2614:282:0027843
39NFKNEW FARAKKA JN16:1416:162:0028713
40MLDTMALDA TOWN17:2017:3010:0029053
41KNEKISHANGANJ19:2519:272:0030513
42NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:2521:4015:0031383
43DQGDHUPGURI23:0323:052:0032033
44NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:5623:582:0032643
45NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:1800:202:0032834
46KOJKOKRAJHAR01:1801:191:0033614
47NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:0902:145:0033894
48BPRDBARPETA ROAD02:4902:501:0034344
49RNYRANGIYA JN03:5003:555:0034994
50KYQKAMAKHYA05:0505:072:0035404
51GHYGUWAHATI05:4005:5515:0035464
52HJIHOJAI07:5007:522:0036824
53LMGLUMDING JN10:1510:4025:0037274
54NHLGNEW HAFLONG13:2013:255:0038254
55BPBBADARPUR JN15:3516:0025:0038964
56SCLSILCHAR17:15Destination39264
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
445/2022-2310-11-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of train services

Consequent to introduction of Train Nos. 20607/20608 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – Dr MGR ChennaiCentralVande Bharat Express trains, the timings of the following Mail/Express trains have been revised as detailed below:

1.Train No.22626 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Daily Express with effect from 12.11.2022 at the following stations:

Station

Timings

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.08/17.10

Vaniyampadi

(a/d)

17.23/17.25

Ambur

(a/d)

17.38/17.40

Katpadi

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

Arakkonam

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

Perambur

(a/d)

20.03/20.05

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

20.35

* There is no revision in the arrival/departure timings of the train at other stations.

2.Train No.12640 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Daily Express with effect 12.11.2022

Station

Timings

KSR Bengaluru

(d)

15.10

Bengaluru Cantonment

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

15.32/15.34

Bengarapet

(a/d)

16.14/16.15

Kuppam

(a/d)

16.43/16.44

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.28/17.30

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

Ambur

(a/d)

17.58/18.00

Katpadi

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

Walajah Road

(a/d)

19.03/19.05

Sholinghur

(a/d)

19.18/19.20

Arakkonam

(a/d)

19.43/19.45

Perambur

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

21.10

The arrival/departure timings of the following train services (passing via Jolarpettai/Katpadi/Arakkonam/Perambur) will be revised at the below mentioned stoppages effective from the dates mentioned below:

Sl.No.

Train No.

Station

Timings

With Effect from

1.

Train No. 12509 SMVT Bengaluru – Guwahati Express

Arakkonam

04.28/04.30

16.11.2022

2.

Train No.12515 Coimbatore – Silchar Express

Arakkonam

04.28/04.30

13.11.2022

3.

Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express

Arakkonam

18.08/18.10

12.11.2022

4.

Train No.16111 Tirupati – Puducherry MEMU Express

Chengalpattu

09.20/09.25

12.11.2022

Maduranthakam

09.44/09.45

12.11.2022

Melmaruvathur

09.54/09.55

12.11.2022

Olakur

10.09/10.10

12.11.2022

Tindivanam

10.24/10.25

12.11.2022

Mailam

2

19-07-2022
Press Release: RESTORATION OF TRAINS

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, July 18, 2022:

Due to breaches and operational constraints at several locations in Lumding Division over Northeast Frontier Railway, services of few  trains which were earlier notified as cancelled/partially cancelled will be restored as under:-

•12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.08.22)
•12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.08.22)
•15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.07.22)
•15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.22)
•13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 
22.07.22)
•   13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.07.22)
•      13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.07.22
•     13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.22).
•     12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.07.22)
•     12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.07.22)
•  12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.07.22)
•  12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.07.22)





COMMENTS

1
Duryodhan das- Sun May 24 21:25 2020
Tiruppur to Bhadrak


Add Comment






Submit