For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12515 GUWAHATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12515-GUWAHATI EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Silchar | Distance-3926Kms | Travel Time 76:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X34952325XX915XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee12:4001
2QLNKOLLAM JN13:3713:403:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:1814:202:001061
4CNGRCHENGANNUR14:3914:401:001261
5TRVLTIRUVALLA14:4914:501:001351
6KTYMKOTTAYAM15:2215:253:001611
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:0017:055:002231
8AWYALUVA17:3317:352:002401
9TCRTHRISUR18:2218:253:002951
10PGTPALAKKAD JN19:5219:553:003721
11CBECOIMBATORE JN21:2721:303:004261
12TUPTIRUPPUR22:1322:152:004761
13EDERODE JN23:0023:055:005271
14SASALEM JN00:0200:053:005892
15JTJJOLARPETTAI01:5301:552:007092
16KPDKATPADI JN03:1003:3020:007932
17AJJARAKKONAM04:1804:202:008542
18PERPERAMBUR05:2505:3510:009172
19OGLONGOLE10:2410:251:0012082
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:0513:1510:0013472
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:2715:292:0014962
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:1019:3020:0016962
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:2820:335:0017572
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:3021:322:0018262
25PSAPALASA22:4522:472:0018992
26BAMBRAHMAPUR23:5023:555:0019732
27BALUBALUGAN00:5300:552:0020493
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN02:0002:1010:0021203
29BBSBHUBANESWAR02:3502:405:0021393
30CTCCUTTACK03:1503:205:0021663
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:2004:222:0022383
32BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0022823
33BLSBALASORE06:1506:172:0023443
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:1508:3015:0024623
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:0410:051:0025703
36HWHHOWRAH JN10:5511:1520:0025783
37BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:1813:235:0027243
38RPHRAMPUR HAT14:2614:282:0027843
39NFKNEW FARAKKA JN16:1416:162:0028713
40MLDTMALDA TOWN17:2017:3010:0029053
41KNEKISHANGANJ19:2519:272:0030513
42NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:2521:4015:0031383
43DQGDHUPGURI23:0323:052:0032033
44NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:5623:582:0032643
45NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:1800:202:0032834
46KOJKOKRAJHAR01:1801:191:0033614
47NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:0902:145:0033894
48BPRDBARPETA ROAD02:4902:501:0034344
49RNYRANGIYA JN03:5003:555:0034994
50KYQKAMAKHYA05:0505:072:0035404
51GHYGUWAHATI05:4005:5515:0035464
52HJIHOJAI07:5007:522:0036824
53LMGLUMDING JN10:1510:4025:0037274
54NHLGNEW HAFLONG13:2013:255:0038254
55BPBBADARPUR JN15:3516:0025:0038964
56SCLSILCHAR17:15Destination39264
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
604/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


In continuation of earlier Press Release No.603 of date where List of Cancelled Trains from Chennai Division (Except Suburban) were given, the following are the list of cancelled trains in the other five divisions of Southern Railway o­n 22nd March 2020 during the Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)

TRIVANDRUM DIVISION

01.Train No.16303 Ernakulam – Trivandrum Express

02.Train No.16305 Ernkulam – Kannur Express

03.Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore Express

04.Train No.12617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Express

05.Train No.22607 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Express

06.Train No.12977 Ernakulam – Alleppey Express

07.Train No.12224 Ernakulam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

08.Train No.16188  Ernakulam – Karaikkal Express

09.Train No.16650  Nagercoil – Mangalore Express

10.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express

11.Train No.12690 Nagercoil – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

12.Train No.17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express

13.Train No.22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express

14.Train No.16302  Trivandrum – Shoranur Express

15.Train No.12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikkode Express

16.Train No.17229 Trivandrum – Hyderabad Express

17.Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

18.Train No.12625 Trivandrum – New Delhi Kerala Express

19.Train No.22628 Trivandrum – Tiruchchirappalli Express

20.Train No.12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Express

21.Train No.12696 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

22.Train No.16842 Trivandrum – Guruvayur Express

23.Train No.16304  Trivandrum – Ernakulam Express

24.Train No.16604  Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

25.Train No.16629 Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

26.Train No.22208 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

27.Train No.16343  Trivandrum – Madurai Express

28.Train No.16347  Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

29.Train No.16382  Trivandrum – Mumbai CST Express

30.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari  –KSR Bengaluru Island Express

31.Train No.12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express

32.Train No.12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express

33.Train No.12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Express

34.Train No.19261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Express

35.Train No.16316 Kochuveli – Mysore Express

36.Train No.16349 Kochuveli – Nilambur Rajya Rani Express

37.Train No.16841 Guruvayur – Trivandrum Express

38.Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

39.Train No.16307 Alleppey – Kannur Express

40.Train No.22640 Alleppey – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

41.Train No.16102 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Mail

42.Train No.12624 Trivandrum – Chennai Mail

43.Train No.16724 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express 

44.Train No.13352 Alleppey – Dhanbhad/Tata Express

45.Train No.12659 Nagercoil- Shalimar Gurudev Express

46.Train No.12512 Trivandrum – Gorakhpur Raptisagar Express

47.Train No.12515 Trivandrum – Silchar Express

TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DIVISION:

1.    Train No 16185 Chennai Egmore – Velankanni  Express

2.    Train No 16866 Thanjavur -  Chennai Egmore Uzhavan Express

3.    Train No 16186 Velankanni – Chennai Egmore Express

4.    Train No 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Trivandrum Central Express

5.    Train No 16796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Express

6.    Train No 16234 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuturai Jn Express

7.    Train No 17408 Mannargudi –Tirupati Express

8.    Train No 16615 Mannargudi –Coimbatore Jn Chemmozhi Express

9.    Train No 16187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Jn Express

10. Train No 16176 Karaikal – Chennai Egmore Express

11. Train No 16233 Mayiladuturai Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Express

12. Train No 12083 Mayiladuturai Jn- Coimbatore Jn Jan Shatabdi Express

13. Train No 16231 Mayiladuturai Jn – Mysore Jn Express

14. Train No 16116 Puducherry –Chennai Express

15. Train No 17414 Puducherry – Tirupati Express  

16. Train No 16861 Puducherry – Kanyakumari Express CAPE Express

17. Train No 11006 Puducherry -  Dadar Chalukya Express

PALAKKAD DIVISION:

1.    Train No 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Parusuram Express

2.    Train No 16160  Mangalore Central – Chennai Egmore  Chennai Express

3.    Train No 16605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Ernadu Express

4.    Train No 22636 Mangalore Central –  Madagon Junction Goa Express

5.    Train No 22609 Mangalore Central – Coimbatore Intercity Expres

6.    Train No 16348 Mangalore Central – Trivandrum Trivandrum Express

7.    Train No 12620 Mangalore-Mumbai LTT Matsyaganda Express

8.    Train No 12686 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

9.    Train No 16858 Mangalore – Puducherry  Express

10. Train No 16603 Mangalore – Trivandrum Maveli Express

11. Train No 16630 Mangalore – Trivandrum Malabar Express

12.  Train No 22638 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central West Coast Express

13.  Train No 16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express

14.  Train No 16306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express

15.  Train No 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express  

16.  Train No 16528 Kannur – Yesvantpur Express

17.  Train No 12134 Mangalore Junction – Mumbai CSTM  SF Express

18.  Train No 16356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Antyodaya Exp

19.  Train No 22652 Palakkad –Dr MGR Chennai Central Palani Express

20.  Train No 16792 Palakkad -  Tirunelveli Jn Palaruvi Express

21.  Train No 16301 Shoranur Jn  -  Trivandrum Venad Express

22.  Train No 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express

23.  Train No 12075 Kozhikode – Trivandrum Central Jan Shatabdi Express

24. Train No.12602 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Mail

SALEM DIVISION :

1.    Train No 22666 Coimbatore Junction- KSR Bengalore City Jn Uday Express

2.    Train No 22616 Coimbatore Junction – Tirupati Express

3.    Train No 12680 Coimbatore Jn –Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

4.    Train No 22610 Coimbatore Jn – Mangalore City Intercity Express

5.    Train No 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanyatilak Terminal Lokmanya Express

6.    Train No 12647 Coimbatore Jn – New Delhi  Kongu Express

7.    Train No 12244 Coimbatore Jn – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Shatabdi Express

8.    Train No 12084 Coimbatore Jn – Mayaladuturai Intercity Express

9.    Train No 12676 Coimbatore Jn - Dr MGR Chennai Central   Kovai Express

10. Train No 22668 Coimbatore Jn – Nagercoil  Express

11. Train No 12672 Metupalayam  - Dr MGR Chennai Central Nilagiri Express  

12. Train No 22650 Erode – Dr MGR Chennai Central Yercaud Express

13. Train No.22154 Salem – Chennai Egmore Express

MADURAI DIVISION:

1. Train No. 12606 Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express
2.Train No.16130 Tuticorin - Vanchi Maniyachchi Express
3. Train No.16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express
4.Train No. 12694 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Pearl City Express
5.Train No.22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Express
6.Train No. 16106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Express
7.Train No. 16182 Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Silambu Express
8. Train No.12662 Sengottai- Chennai Egmore Podhigai Express
9. Train No.16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express
10. Train No.22662 Rameswaram- Chennai Egmore Express
11.Train No.12636 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Vaigai Express
12.Train No.17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Express
13.Train No.22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express
14.Train No.16344 Madurai - Thiruvananthapuram Central Amrita Express
15.Train No.12638 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Pandian Express
16. Train No.12632 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Nellai Express
17.Train No.16791 Tirunelveli- Palakkad Palaruvi Express

18. Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express

19. Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubhaneswar Express

20.Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Express

21. Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Express

22. Train No.56700 Madurai – Punalur Express 

                                                                                             

Follow us                                                                       

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
603/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020



In view of the fact that the demand for rail travel will be vastly reduced during the Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday) the following Mail/Express trains and Intercity trains originating  on 22-03-2020 from Dr.MGR Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Chengalpattu, Arakkonam junction, Jolarpettai are cancelled

Sl.No

Train no.

Train Name

JCO

1

16085

Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp.

22.03.2020

2

17651

Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Exp

22.03.2020

3

17643

Chengalpattu – Kakinada Exp

22.03.2020

4

16519

Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru Memu Exp

22.03.2020

5

16090

Jolarpettai  Dr MGR Chennai Central Yelagiri Exp

22.03.2020

6

16086

Jolapettai – Arakkonam Exp

22.03.2020

7

16031

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  Andaman Exp

22.03.2020

8

12007

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore  Jn Shatabdi Exp

22.03.2020

9

12433

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Nizamuddin Rajdhani Exp

22.03.2020

10

12675

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

22.03.2020

11

16057

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Saptagiri Exp

22.03.2020

12

12243

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore Shatabdi

22.03.2020

13

12077

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi

22.03.2020

14

22625

Dr MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Double Decker

22.03.2020

15

12639

Dr MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express

22.03.2020

16

16003

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagarsole Express

22.03.2020

17

22637

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Mangalore West Coast Express

22.03.2020

18

11042

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Dadar Express

22.03.2020

19

12609

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express

22.03.2020

20

12712

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Vijayawada Pinakini Express

22.03.2020

21

16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Tirupati Saptagiri Express

22.03.2020

22

12679

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore Intercity Express

22.03.2020

23

22698

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Hubbali Express

22.03.2020

24

12697

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Trivandrum Express

22.03.2020

25

12695

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Trivandrum Express

22.03.2020

26

12607

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Bangalore Express

22.03.2020

27

16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express

22.03.2020

28

12603

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Hyderabad Express

22.03.2020

29

12685

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Mangalore Express

22.03.2020

30

12027

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Bangalore Express

22.03.2020

31

12967

COMMENTS

1
Duryodhan das- Sun May 24 21:25 2020
Tiruppur to Bhadrak


Add Comment






Submit