For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BPB)BADARPUR JN to (SCL)SILCHAR


Address: Badarpur Railway Station, NH 44, Badarpur, Assam 788806, India

Station Code: BPB

Station Name: BADARPUR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: National Highway 53, Silchar, Assam 788003, India

Station Code: SCL

Station Name: SILCHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15611GHY SCL EXPRESSBPB04:45SCL05:551:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15611 Status
55662SCL MSSN PASSARCL06:12SCA06:240:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55662 Status
15944BARAK BP EXPRESBPB07:05SCL08:401:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,15944 Status
55664SCL AGTL PASSARCL08:11SCA08:240:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55664 Status
55668BHRB SCL PASSKTX08:25SCL09:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55668 Status
55616SCL GHY PASSBPB08:35BHZ09:090:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55616 Status
55678DMR SCL PASSBPB09:10SCL10:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55678 Status
55685MSSN SCL PASSBPB10:50SCL11:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55685 Status
55665SCL VNGP PASSARCL11:40MRBD12:020:22M,FUNRESERVED55665 Status
55615GHY SCL PASSBPB12:50SCL14:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55615 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPBPB14:45SCL16:151:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
55686SCL MSSN PASSARCL15:36SCA15:520:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55686 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBPB16:00SCL17:151:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
55666VNGP SCL PASSARCL16:00SCL16:150:15M,FUNRESERVED55666 Status
55667SCL BHRB PASSARCL16:58SCA17:100:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55667 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBPB17:40SCL19:001:20TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
55677SCL DMR PASSARCL17:42SCA17:540:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55677 Status
55663AGTL SCL PASSBPB18:20SCL20:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55663 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPBPB19:00SCL20:451:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
55661MSSN SCL PASSBPB20:10SCL21:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55661 Status
55687DLCR SCL FAST PASSBPB20:50SCL22:051:15M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED55687 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27112019 / 544 08-01-2020
Maligaon
NFR takes steps to provide passengers with better experience in train

NFR is giving due emphasis towards further betterment of passenger amenities o­n train. Passenger amenities o­n train includes better toilets, seats, drinking water, lightings, AC, o­n board cleanliness service, lilens etc.

100% coaches of NFR have already been provided with mobile charging points for the convenience of travellers. For better cleanliness o­n train, OBHS (On board Housekeeping Services) has been provided in 62 pairs of identified long distance trains in NFR where nominated staffs (Coach Mitra) immediately attends any requirement related to cleanliness. The “Clean Rail” app is also available for 53 pairs of train in NFR having OBHS. The Coach Mitra attends to complains received o­nline generated by the passenger. Shortly it will also be made available for remaining 9 pairs of trains. o­n an average about 168 cleaning requests have been received in “Clean Rail” app per month during the period from April to October, 2019. Clean train station schemes have already been implemented in Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati stations. Under this schemem 31 trains are cleaned in Katihar, 43 trains in New Jalpaiguri and 33 trains in Guwahati station enroute their journey.

Quick watering system has already been implemented in Guwahati while work is in progress at Lumding and New Jalpaiguri. o­nce completed, long distance trains running through these stations can be watered quickly and the problem of non-availability water can be addressed. Quick watering system will also be implemented in various important stations like Katihar, Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Rangapara, Mariani, Badarpur etc. shortly.

Similarly, out of 3193 coaches, 3061 coaches of N.F. Railway have already been provided with LED lights which are not o­nly environment friendly but also gives a better aesthetic feel. Three mechanised laundries at New Jalpaiguri, Kamakhya and Dibrugarh are catering to about 65% of the requirement of providing machine cleaned and washed lilen to passenger. It is expected to increase upto 80% by March, 2020.

All these above initiatives are helping passenger to get better experience during journey by train.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 25, 2019:

                Consequent upon war footing drive of Railways to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following trains have been RESTORED :

1)            13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express o­n 21.12.19

2)            15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express o­n 21.12.19

3)            15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express o­n 21.12.19 

4)            12041 Up New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.19

5)            12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

6)            12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

7)            12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

8)            12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

9)            15644 DN Kamakhya- Puri Express o­n 19.12.19.

10)          15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019 

11)          12345 Up Howrah-Guwahati Saraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

12)          13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

13)          13150 Dn Sealdah-Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan kanya Express o­n 21.12.19.

14)          13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

15)          13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16)          13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

17)          15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019

18)          12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

19)          12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

20)          12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

21)          12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. 

22)          12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

23)          13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

24)          13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

25)          13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

26)          13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

27)          15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. 

28)          13421 UP Nabadwip Dham  - Malda Town Express from 24.12.2019.

29)          13422 DN Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham from 23.12.2019.

30)          12517 UP Kolkata – Guwahati Garibrath Express from 19.12.2019.

31)          13163 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

32)          13164 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

33)          13169 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

34)          13170 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

35)          13465/13466 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Express from 24.12.2019.

36)         13103 UP Bhagirathi Express running from Sealdah upto Krishnapur from 24.12.2019 and 

               13104 DN Bhagirathi Express  short originating from Krishnapur station from 25.12.2019.

37)         22309 Howrah- New Jalpairuri AC Express  from 24.12.19.

38)       22310 new Jallpaiguri-Howrah AC Express from 25.12.19.

39)      15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19 and  15711 Howrah-Katihar Express from 31.12.19.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit