For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BPB)BADARPUR JN to (SCL)SILCHAR


Address: Badarpur Railway Station, NH 44, Badarpur, Assam 788806, India

Station Code: BPB

Station Name: BADARPUR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: National Highway 53, Silchar, Assam 788003, India

Station Code: SCL

Station Name: SILCHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15611GHY SCL EXPRESSBPB04:45SCL05:551:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15611 Status
55662SCL MSSN PASSARCL06:12SCA06:240:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55662 Status
15944BARAK BP EXPRESBPB07:05SCL08:401:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,15944 Status
55664SCL AGTL PASSARCL08:11SCA08:240:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55664 Status
55668BHRB SCL PASSKTX08:25SCL09:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55668 Status
55616SCL GHY PASSBPB08:35BHZ09:090:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55616 Status
55678DMR SCL PASSBPB09:10SCL10:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55678 Status
55685MSSN SCL PASSBPB10:50SCL11:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55685 Status
55665SCL VNGP PASSARCL11:40MRBD12:020:22M,FUNRESERVED55665 Status
55615GHY SCL PASSBPB12:50SCL14:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55615 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPBPB14:45SCL16:151:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
55686SCL MSSN PASSARCL15:36SCA15:520:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55686 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBPB16:00SCL17:151:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
55666VNGP SCL PASSARCL16:00SCL16:150:15M,FUNRESERVED55666 Status
55667SCL BHRB PASSARCL16:58SCA17:100:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55667 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBPB17:40SCL19:001:20TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
55677SCL DMR PASSARCL17:42SCA17:540:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55677 Status
55663AGTL SCL PASSBPB18:20SCL20:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55663 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPBPB19:00SCL20:451:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
55661MSSN SCL PASSBPB20:10SCL21:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55661 Status
55687DLCR SCL FAST PASSBPB20:50SCL22:051:15M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED55687 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
00610-01-2022
Maligaon
Re-introduced extended service of Silchar – Jiribam passenger train up to Vangaichungpao Flagged off by Chief Minister Manipur and Minister of Railways

To provide better rail connectivity to the people of Manipur, re-introduced extended services of passenger train between Silchar - Jiribam up to Vangaichungpao of Manipur was flagged off o­n 5th January, 2022 by Shri Nongthombam Biren Singh, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Manipur and Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology. The flagging off programme was held remotely through video link from Imphal.

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology earlier o­n that day conducted joint aerial inspection with Shri Nongthombam Biren Singh, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Manipur of o­ngoing railway new line project connecting the capital state of Imphal with rest of India via Rail. It is targeted to start engine rolling for goods train up to Kaimai Road railway station by the end of this month and in Vangaichungpao – Khongsang section by March, 2022.

Passenger train service which has been extended up to Vangaichungpao will fulfil long standing requirement of the people of Manipur. The frequency of this train service has also been increased from bi-weekly to daily w.e.f. 06-01-2022. Train No. 05659 starts from Silchar daily at 16-00 hours to reach Vangaichungpao at 19-15 hours. During return journey, train No. 05660 starts from Vangaichungpao at 07-15 hours to reach Silchar at 10-40 hours. Better connectivity with Silchar (nearest big city) will help people to fulfil their needs of better medical, educational facilities as well as air connectivity. People from this hilly state will be able to directly travel by train to all major cities of the country. Travel time for the people of Manipur will be reduced by 10-12 hours. This service is expected to boost the socio-economic condition of the people of Manipur.

Hon’ble Minister of Railways, o­n 4th January, 2022 inspected passenger amenities and took stock of o­ngoing redevelopment works at Guwahati Railway Station. While interacting with media persons, Hon’ble Minister of Railways informed that Indian Railway is working day in and day out to fulfil Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision of connectivity in complete Northeast. Electrification of railway track has been completed up to Guwahati and further work for electrification is also in progress. Thorough study is being done to introduce more passenger, Intercity and Janshatabdi like trains in Northeastern states like Manipur, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Tripura, Mizoram. Studies are being conducted to establish strategic lines through alternate routes in order to highlight the beauty of Northeast. Rs. 7 thousand crore has been allocated for o­ngoing railway projects in Northeast this year so that there will be no shortage of funds. The Railways is working towards achieving these goals keeping in mind the PM’s vision of “Sabka saath, sabka vikas, sabka biswas, sabka prayas”. It’s a combine effort of all stakeholders including state governments, the Minister said.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit