For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SILCHAR

STATION INFO

Address: National Highway 53, Silchar, Assam 788003, India

Station Code: SCL)SILCHA

Station Name: SCL)SILCHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15611GHY SCL EXPRESS05:55Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15944BARAK BP EXPRES08:40Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
55668BHRB SCL PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55678DMR SCL PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55685MSSN SCL PASS11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55615GHY SCL PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP16:15Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55666VNGP SCL PASS16:15Des--M,FUNRESERVED
12515GUWAHATI EXP17:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55663AGTL SCL PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP20:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55661MSSN SCL PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55687DLCR SCL FAST PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55665SCL VNGP PASSSrc11:00--M,FUNRESERVED
55667SCL BHRB PASSSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55677SCL DMR PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55664SCL AGTL PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55688SCL DLCR FAST PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
55686SCL MSSN PASSSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55662SCL MSSN PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55616SCL GHY PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRESSrc22:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15612SCL GHY EXPRESSSrc20:05--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTISrc18:30--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSrc10:45--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSSourcee20:05--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSourcee19:55--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
25-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

PRESS RELEASE


CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 25, 2020:

To clear extra rush of passengers, the following fully reserved Festival Special trains will continue to run o­n the dates mentioned against each as per existing timings, stoppages and composition:-

02323/02324 Howrah-Barmer-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02323 From Howrah - 4 , 11, 18 & 25.12.2020 (Friday) = 4 trips. Train No. 02324 From Barmer - 9, 16, 23 & 30.12.2020 (Wednesday) = 4 Trips.

02331/02332 Howrah-Jammu Tawi-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02331 From Howrah - 1, 4, 5, 8, 11, 12, 15, 18, 19, 22, 25, 26 & 29.12.2020 (Tuesday, Friday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 02332 From Jammu Tawi - 3, 6, 7, 10, 13, 14, 17, 20, 21, 24, 27, 28 & 31.12.2020 (Thursday, Sunday & Monday) = 13 Trips.

03019/03020 Howrah-Kathgodam-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03019 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03020 From Kathgodam - 03.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03021/03022 Howrah-Raxaul-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03021 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03022 From Raxaul - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03173/3174 Sealdah-Agartala & 03175/03176 Sealdah-Silchar Special

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03173 From Sealdah - 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13, 15, 17, 18, 20, 22, 24, 25, 27, 29 & 31.12.2020 (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday) = 18 trips. Train No. 03174 From Agartala - 3, 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 19, 20, 22, 24, 26, 27, 29, 31.12.2020 & 02.01.2021 (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday) = 18 Trips. Train No. 03175 From Sealdah - 2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23, 26, 28 & 30.12.2020 (Monday, Wednesday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 03176 From Silchar - 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30.12.2020 & 01.01.2021 (Monday, Wednesday & Friday) = 13 Trips.

03141/03142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03141 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03142 From New Alipurduar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03185/03186 Sealdah-Jaynagar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03185 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03186 From Jaynagar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

02343/02344 Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri-Sealdah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02343 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 02344 From New Jalpaiguri - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

Booking for the above special trains will be available from 27.11.2020 at 8.00 AM through PRS & Internet. Special charges for Special trains will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.

            Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocol




2
No.230/2020-21 07-10-2020
Chennai
RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL AND SILCHAR VIA PERAMBUR


Railway Board has notified fully reserved Weekly special trains between Trivandrum Central and Silchar via Perambur.  Special Trains as detailed below.

Train No. 02507 / 02508 Silchar – Trivandrum – Silchar Special Trains (Weekly)

With a composition of One 2-Tier AC coach, Four 3-Tier AC coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake van, Train No. 02507 Trivandrum – Silchar Weekly special train will leave Trivandrum at 16.55 hrs. and reach Silchar at 19.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays. The first service from Trivandrum will be o­n 13th October, 2020.

Train No. 02508 Special train will leave Silchar at 20.05 hrs. and reach Trivandrum at 22.40 hrs. Sundays. The first service from Silchar will be o­n 08th October, 2020.

The detailed Timings of Train No. 02507 / 02508

02508 Silchar -Trivandrum Weekly Special

STATION

02507 Trivandrum – Silchar Weekly Special

Arrival

Departure  

Arrival

Departure  

-

20.05

Silchar

19.00

-

20.50

21.15

Badarpur Jn

17.15

17.40

23.20

23.25

New Haflong

14.55

15.00

00.19

00.21

Maibang

13.48

13.50

01.55

02.20

Lumding

12.00

12.25

03.17

03.19

Hojai

10.55

10.57

06.00

06.20

Guwahati

08.10

08.30

06.35

06.37

Kamakhya

07.35

07.37

07.16

07.21

Rangiya

06.10

06.15

08.15

08.17

Barpeta Road

05.16

05.18

09.45

09.50

New Bangaigaon

04.20

04.25

10.15

10.17

Kokrajhar

03.38

03.40

11.12

11.14

New Alipurduar

02.39

02.41

11.35

11.37

New Coochbehar

02.20

02.22

12.40

12.42

Dhupguri

01.12

01.14

14.20

14.45

New Jalpaiguri

23.50

00.15

15.45

15.47

Kishanganj

22.03

22.05

18.30

18.40

Malda Town

20.05

20.15

20.03

20.04

Pakaur

18.18

18.20

21.01

21.03

Rampur Hat

17.26

17.28

21.53

21.54

Bolpur S Niketan

16.23

16.28

00.45

01.05

Howrah

13.55

14.25

-

-

Santragachi Jn

13.08

13.10

02.45

03.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit