For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SILCHAR

STATION INFO

Address: National Highway 53, Silchar, Assam 788003, India

Station Code: SCL)SILCHA

Station Name: SCL)SILCHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15611GHY SCL EXPRESS05:55Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15944BARAK BP EXPRES08:40Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
55668BHRB SCL PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55678DMR SCL PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55685MSSN SCL PASS11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55615GHY SCL PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP16:15Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55666VNGP SCL PASS16:15Des--M,FUNRESERVED
12515GUWAHATI EXP17:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55663AGTL SCL PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP20:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55661MSSN SCL PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55687DLCR SCL FAST PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55665SCL VNGP PASSSrc11:00--M,FUNRESERVED
55667SCL BHRB PASSSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55677SCL DMR PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55664SCL AGTL PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55688SCL DLCR FAST PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
55686SCL MSSN PASSSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55662SCL MSSN PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55616SCL GHY PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRESSrc22:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15612SCL GHY EXPRESSSrc20:05--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTISrc18:30--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSrc10:45--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSSourcee20:05--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSourcee19:55--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
168/2019-20 23-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block/Power Block is permitted Chennai – Gudur section between Sullurpetta – Polireddypalem for Through Track Renewal Work o­n 22nd July, 2019 in various timings. Consequently, the following are the changes in pattern of train services in the section

TRAINS FULLY CANCELLED o­n 22nd July 2019

·Train No.66029/66030 Sullurpetta – Nellore - Sullurpetta EMUs leaving Sullurpetta at 08.00 hrs. and leaving Nellore at 10.00 hrs.will be fully Cancelled o­n 22nd July 2019.

Regulation of train services

·Train No. 12515 Tiruvananthapuram – Silchar Weekly Express to be delayed/regulated at Elavur for about 150 minutes o­n 22nd July, 2019.

·Train No. 12269 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Tada for about 150 minutes o­n 22nd July, 2019.

·Train No. 12077 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Vijayawada Jana Shatabdi Express to be dealt o­n UP line between Sullurpetta - Doravarichatram stations and to be handed over 60 minutes late at Gudur.

·Train No. 12842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Howrah Coromandel Express to be delayed/regulated at Sullurpetta for about 20 minutes o­n 22nd July, 2019.

·Train No.66037 Sullurpetta – Nellore EMU to be delayed/regulated at Sullurpetta for about 20 minutes o­n 22nd July, 2019.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.321/2019-2018-07-2019
Secunderabad
Trains Cancelled / Regulated

Due to track maintenance works o­n 22nd & 27th July, 2019 between Sullurupeta and Polireddipalem stations the following trains are cancelled / regulated as detailed below: -

Cancellation:

        1.Train No. 66029 Sullurupeta – Nellore MEMU passenger scheduled to depart Sullurupeta o­n 22nd& 27th July, 2019 is cancelled.

       2.   Train No. 66030 Nellore – Sullurupeta MEMU passenger scheduled to depart Nellore o­n 22nd & 27th July, 2019 is cancelled.

Regulated:

1. Train No. 12515 Thiruvananthapuram – Silchar Express scheduled to depart Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st July, 2019 will be regulated for 1 hr and 30 minutes.

2.Train No. 12269 Chennai Central – H. Nizamuddin Duronto Express scheduled to depart Chennai Central o­n 22ndJuly, 2019 will be regulated for 1 hr and 30 minutes.

3.Train No. 12077 Chennai Central – Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express scheduled to depart Chennai Central o­n 22nd July, 2019 will be regulated for 1 hr.

4.Train No. 12842 Chennai Central – Howrah Coromandel Express scheduled to depart Chennai Central o­n 22ndJuly, 2019 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

5.Train No. 66037 Sullurupeta – Nellore MEMU passenger scheduled to depart Sullurupeta o­n 22ndJuly, 2019 will be regulated for 20 minutes.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search