For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12516-SCL TVC EXPRESS
Silchar to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3926Kms | Travel Time 74:35Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X34952325XX915545X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCLSILCHARSourcee20:0501
2BPBBADARPUR JN20:5021:1525:00301
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG23:2023:255:001011
4MBGMAIBANG00:1900:212:001362
5LMGLUMDING JN01:5502:2025:001992
6HJIHOJAI03:3003:322:002442
7GHYGUWAHATI06:0006:2020:003802
8KYQKAMAKHYA06:3506:372:003862
9RNYRANGIYA JN07:1507:205:004272
10BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:1508:172:004922
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4009:455:005372
12KOJKOKRAJHAR10:1310:152:005652
13NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:1011:122:006432
14NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:3011:322:006622
15DQGDHUPGURI12:3512:372:007232
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1514:2510:007882
17KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:008752
18MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4010:0010212
19NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:1719:192:0010552
20RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:0011422
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:0012022
22HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:0013483
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0014643
24BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0015823
25BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0016443
26JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:0406:062:0016883
27CTCCUTTACK07:0607:115:0017603
28BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0017873
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:2008:4020:0018063
30BALUBALUGAN09:2909:312:0018773
31BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3510:405:0019533
32PSAPALASA12:0512:072:0020273
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0113:032:0021003
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0514:105:0021693
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0022303
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0024303
37BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:455:0025803
38PERPERAMBUR04:3504:4510:0030094
39AJJARAKKONAM05:4805:502:0030724
40KPDKATPADI JN06:4006:5010:0031334
41JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1808:202:0032174
42SASALEM JN09:5009:555:0033374
43EDERODE JN11:1011:2010:0033994
44TUPTIRUPPUR12:0312:052:0034504
45CBECOIMBATORE JN13:2013:255:0035004
46PGTPALAKKAD JN14:3714:403:0035544
47TCRTHRISUR16:0816:102:0036314
48AWYALUVA17:0317:052:0036864
49ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:4017:455:0037034
50KTYMKOTTAYAM19:0719:103:0037654
51TRVLTIRUVALLA19:3919:401:0037914
52CNGRCHENGANNUR19:4819:502:0038004
53KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:0820:102:0038204
54QLNKOLLAM JN21:0021:055:0038614
55TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT21:5922:001:0039234
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:40Destination39264
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 25, 2019:

                Consequent upon war footing drive of Railways to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following trains have been RESTORED :

1)            13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express o­n 21.12.19

2)            15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express o­n 21.12.19

3)            15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express o­n 21.12.19 

4)            12041 Up New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.19

5)            12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

6)            12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

7)            12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

8)            12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

9)            15644 DN Kamakhya- Puri Express o­n 19.12.19.

10)          15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019 

11)          12345 Up Howrah-Guwahati Saraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

12)          13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

13)          13150 Dn Sealdah-Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan kanya Express o­n 21.12.19.

14)          13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

15)          13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16)          13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

17)          15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019

18)          12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

19)          12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

20)          12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

21)          12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. 

22)          12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

23)          13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

24)          13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

25)          13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

26)          13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

27)          15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. 

28)          13421 UP Nabadwip Dham  - Malda Town Express from 24.12.2019.

29)          13422 DN Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham from 23.12.2019.

30)          12517 UP Kolkata – Guwahati Garibrath Express from 19.12.2019.

31)          13163 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

32)          13164 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

33)          13169 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

34)          13170 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

35)          13465/13466 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Express from 24.12.2019.

36)         13103 UP Bhagirathi Express running from Sealdah upto Krishnapur from 24.12.2019 and 

               13104 DN Bhagirathi Express  short originating from Krishnapur station from 25.12.2019.

37)         22309 Howrah- New Jalpairuri AC Express  from 24.12.19.

38)       22310 new Jallpaiguri-Howrah AC Express from 25.12.19.

39)      15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19 and  15711 Howrah-Katihar Express from 31.12.19.





2
21-12-2019
Press Release:ER BID TO RESUMP TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM



ISSUED AT 15.00 HRS.

ER BID TO RESUMP  TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM

Kolkata, December 21, 2019

            Consequent upon war footing drive of Eastern Railway to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following three (3) trains have been RESTORED w.e.f. 21.12.2019:

1)13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar  Kanchan Kanya Express.

2)15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express.(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

3)15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express. .(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

The following trains will remain CANCELLED as under:-

1)13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

2)13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

3)13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

4)13163/13164 Sealdah-Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

5)15640 Kamakhya – Puri Express o­n 22.12.2019.

6)13465/13466 Howrah-Malda Town- Howrah Intercity Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

7)13103 Up Sealdah-Lalgola Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 21.12.2019.

8)13104 Dn Lalgola-Sealdah Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 22.12.2019.

1.13421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town commencing journey o­n 22.12.19 (Run as 03421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Special).

Services of the following North Bengal/Assam bound trains have already been RESTORED as mentioned below:-

1.12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

2.12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

3.12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

4.12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

5.15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019  

6.12041 Up Howrah – New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

7.12345 Up  Howrah-Guwahati Sraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

8.13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

9.13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

10.13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

11.13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

12.15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019.

13.12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

14.12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

15.12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

16.12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel-Naihati)

17.12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

18.13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

19.13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

20.13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

21.13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

22.15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search