For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12516-SCL TVC EXPRESS
Silchar to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3926Kms | Travel Time 74:35Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X34952325XX915545X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCLSILCHARSourcee20:0501
2BPBBADARPUR JN20:5021:1525:00301
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG23:2023:255:001011
4MBGMAIBANG00:1900:212:001362
5LMGLUMDING JN01:5502:2025:001992
6HJIHOJAI03:3003:322:002442
7GHYGUWAHATI06:0006:2020:003802
8KYQKAMAKHYA06:3506:372:003862
9RNYRANGIYA JN07:1507:205:004272
10BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:1508:172:004922
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4009:455:005372
12KOJKOKRAJHAR10:1310:152:005652
13NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:1011:122:006432
14NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:3011:322:006622
15DQGDHUPGURI12:3512:372:007232
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1514:2510:007882
17KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:008752
18MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4010:0010212
19NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:1719:192:0010552
20RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:0011422
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:0012022
22HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:0013483
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0014643
24BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0015823
25BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0016443
26JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:0406:062:0016883
27CTCCUTTACK07:0607:115:0017603
28BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0017873
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:2008:4020:0018063
30BALUBALUGAN09:2909:312:0018773
31BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3510:405:0019533
32PSAPALASA12:0512:072:0020273
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0113:032:0021003
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0514:105:0021693
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0022303
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0024303
37BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:455:0025803
38PERPERAMBUR04:3504:4510:0030094
39AJJARAKKONAM05:4805:502:0030724
40KPDKATPADI JN06:4006:5010:0031334
41JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1808:202:0032174
42SASALEM JN09:5009:555:0033374
43EDERODE JN11:1011:2010:0033994
44TUPTIRUPPUR12:0312:052:0034504
45CBECOIMBATORE JN13:2013:255:0035004
46PGTPALAKKAD JN14:3714:403:0035544
47TCRTHRISUR16:0816:102:0036314
48AWYALUVA17:0317:052:0036864
49ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:4017:455:0037034
50KTYMKOTTAYAM19:0719:103:0037654
51TRVLTIRUVALLA19:3919:401:0037914
52CNGRCHENGANNUR19:4819:502:0038004
53KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:0820:102:0038204
54QLNKOLLAM JN21:0021:055:0038614
55TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT21:5922:001:0039234
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:40Destination39264
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-07-2022
Press Release: RESTORATION OF TRAINS

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, July 18, 2022:

Due to breaches and operational constraints at several locations in Lumding Division over Northeast Frontier Railway, services of few  trains which were earlier notified as cancelled/partially cancelled will be restored as under:-

•12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.08.22)
•12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.08.22)
•15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.07.22)
•15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.22)
•13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 
22.07.22)
•   13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.07.22)
•      13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.07.22
•     13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.22).
•     12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.07.22)
•     12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.07.22)
•  12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.07.22)
•  12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.07.22)




2
22019-07-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway to restore services of passenger carrying trains In Lumding – Badarpur Hill section

The Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to restore the services of passenger carrying trains which were earlier cancelled due to breaches in several locations of the Lumding – Badarpur section under Lumding Division. Railway officials worked day and night to bring back the national transporter o­n track in these affected areas so that scarcity of essential items in states like Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram and Barak Valley areas could be avoided. Freight train services were started w.e.f. midnight of 12th July, 2022. Now the passenger train services are also going to be restored as indicated below.

Train No. 15615/15616 (Guwahati –Silchar - Guwahati) Express & Train No. 13173 (Sealdah – Agartala) Kanchanjungha Express commencing journey o­n 22nd July, 2022; Train No. 15626 (Agartala – Deoghar) Express, Train No. 15641 (Silchar – New Tinsukia) Express, Train No.13174 (Agartala – Sealdah) Kanchanjungha Express & Train No.13175 (Sealdah – Silchar) Kanchanjungha Express commencing journey o­n 23rd July, 2022; Train No. 15642 (New Tinsukia – Silchar) Express, Train No. 15612 (Silchar – Guwahati) Express & Train No.12515 (Coimbatore – Silchar) Express commencing journey o­n 24th July, 2022;Train No. 14620 (Firozpur Cant. – Agartala) Express, Train No. 15625 (Deoghar – Agartala) Express, Train No. 20501 (Agartala – Anand Vihar Terminal) Tejas Rajdhani Express, Train No. 15611 (Guwahati – Silchar) Express & Train No.13176 (Silchar – Sealdah)Kanchanjungha Express commencing journey o­n 25th July, 2022;Train No.12516 (Silchar – Coimbatore) Express & Train No.12507 (Thiruvananthapuram Central – Silchar) Express commencing journey o­n 26th July, 2022; Train No. 20502 (Anand Vihar Terminal – Agartala) Tejas Rajdhani Express commencing journey o­n 27th July, 2022; Train No. 14619 (Agartala - Firozpur Cant.) Express, Train No. 14038 (New Delhi – Silchar) Express & Train No.12508 (Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central) Express commencing journey o­n 28th July, 2022; Train No. 15888/15887 (Guwahati – Badarpur – Guwahati)Tourist Express commencing journey o­n 30th July, 2022; Train No. 14037 (Silchar - New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n 01stAugust, 2022; Train No. 12504 (Agartala - Bangalore Cant.) Express, commencing journey o­n 06th August, 2022; Train No. 12503 (Bangalore Cant. – Agartala) Express, commencing journey o­n 09th August, 2022.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available at IRCTC website and through NTES and are also being notified in various newspapers and social media platforms of N.F. Railway. Passengers are requested to verify the details before undertaking their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search