For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (LMG)LUMDING JN to (GHY)GUWAHATI


Address: Lumding Jn Railway Station, Lumding, Assam 782447, India

Station Code: LMG

Station Name: LUMDING JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15606GHY INTERCITYLMG01:00GHY05:504:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15606 Status
15604INTERCITY EXPLMG01:00GHY05:504:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15604 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTILMG01:25GHY05:554:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPLMG01:25GHY06:004:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSLMG01:30GHY05:153:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXLMG02:00GHY05:253:25M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPLMG02:00GHY05:253:25TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15612SCL GHY EXPRESSLMG02:20GHY07:455:25W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15612 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSLMG02:20GHY06:003:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSLMG02:25GHY06:003:35TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXLMG03:27GHY06:383:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSLMG03:30GHY07:283:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSLMG07:05GHY11:304:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15670NAGALAND EXPRESSLMG07:27GHY11:103:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15670 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILLMG08:00GHY12:334:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSLMG08:45GHY14:405:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12086SHATABDI EXPLMG10:35GHY13:503:15M,W,FCC12086 Status
15626AGTL DGHR EXPLMG10:35GHY14:454:10SA3A,SL,GN,15626 Status
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSLMG11:22GHY15:454:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15718 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPLMG13:05GHY17:204:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPLMG13:05GHY17:254:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSLMG14:10GHY18:053:55M,TH,F2S,GN,15968 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSLMG14:10GHY18:053:55TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN,15928 Status
55602LMG KYQ PASSLMG14:25GHY22:007:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,55602 Status
15770INTERCITY EXPLMG15:10GHY19:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15770 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSLMG15:20GHY19:354:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSLMG15:20GHY19:354:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
55616SCL GHY PASSLMG16:00GHY20:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55616 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPLMG17:10GHY20:503:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPLMG17:35GHY21:454:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12068JAN SHATABDI EXLMG18:15GHY21:203:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12068 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPLMG18:15GHY22:434:28M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPLMG18:15GHY22:434:28TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
15666B G EXPRESSLMG23:45GHY04:004:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15666 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
13-01-2022
Press Release: SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF UTTARBANGA EXPRESS

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF UTTARBANGA EXPRESS

Kolkata, January 13, 2022:

            Due to derailment of 15633 Bikaner – Guwahati Express in Alipur Duar Division of Northeast Frontier Railway, 13147 Sealdah - Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.01.2022) will be short terminated at New Jalpaiguri canceling its journey between New Jalpaiguri and Bamanhat and 13148 Bamanhat - Sealdah Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.01.2022) will be short originated from New Jalpaiguri canceling its journey between Bamanhat and New Jalpaiguri.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit