For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13174 KANCHANJUNGA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13174-KANCHANJUNGA EXP
Agartala to Sealdah | Distance-1546Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20201380XX515305X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AGTLAGARTALASource05:5501
2ABSAAMBASA06:5506:572:00671
3KUGTKUMARGHAT07:4407:462:001081
4DMRDHARMANAGAR08:3008:355:001401
5NKMGNEW KARIMGANJ10:2810:302:002041
6BPBBADARPUR JN11:4011:5515:002211
7NHLGNEW HAFLONG14:5015:0010:002921
8LMGLUMDING JN17:4518:1530:003901
9LKALANKA19:3319:352:004211
10HJIHOJAI19:4919:512:004351
11GHYGUWAHATI22:4322:5310:005711
12KYQKAMAKHYA23:1023:155:005771
13RNYRANGIYA JN00:0400:095:006182
14NLVNALBARI00:2400:262:006352
15BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:0101:065:006832
16NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:1602:2610:007282
17BSGNBASUGAON02:4002:422:007392
18KOJKOKRAJHAR02:5502:572:007552
19FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN03:0703:092:007652
20GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT03:2603:282:007882
21KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI03:4803:502:008142
22NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:0904:145:008342
23NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:4504:505:008532
24FLKFALAKATA05:2305:252:008912
25DQGDHUPGURI05:4505:472:009142
26JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:3106:332:009452
27NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:3507:5015:009792
28AUBALUABARI ROAD08:3408:362:0010362
29KNEKISHANGANJ09:0009:022:0010662
30DLKDALKOLHA09:2509:272:0010952
31BOEBARSOI JN09:5509:572:0011242
32AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:1210:142:0011372
33SMSAMSI11:0611:082:0011772
34MLDTMALDA TOWN12:1512:3520:0012122
35NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:1513:172:0012462
36PKRPAKUR13:5713:581:0012792
37MRRMURARAI14:1914:201:0013032
38RPHRAMPUR HAT15:0215:042:0013332
39SNTSAINTHIA15:3715:381:0013612
40AMPAHMADPUR JN15:5015:511:0013742
41BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:1116:165:0013932
42BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:1817:235:0014452
43DAKEDAKHINESWAR18:5218:531:0015332
44SDAHSEALDAH19:25Destination15462
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01102019 - 421 23-10-2019
Maligaon
Nine railwaymen awarded by GM / NFR for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Nine railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway who showed exceptional devotion & alertness while performing their duty during the month of August, 2019 was awarded during a function held at Maligaon yesterday.

Shri Kulesh Nigam, Gateman / Aluabari under Katihar division while performing duty at level crossing gate No- NC-47 o­n 15.08.2019 detected welding fracture of track. He immediately protected the track by placing banner flag and informed all concerned. Track was rectified and a probable accident was averted due to his alertness.

Shahgir Alam, driver under Alipuduar division while working by 75715 up o­n 17.08.2019 at 06.00 am from New Jalpaiguri suddenly noticed o­ne big elephant crossing the railway track at km 23/5-6 between Gulma – Sivok. He immediately applied emergency brake and controlled the train near the elephant. Thus he saved the life of an elephant as well as a probable mishap was also averted.

Md. Gulam Mustafa, Tech/II under Katihar division while performing rolling in examination o­n 20.08.2019 at 11.03 am detected broken Coil Spring in coach No. 01051NF/ACCW of Train No. 15631 Up. The coach was detached from the train. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Gokul Kr.Singh, Track Maintainer under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty o­n 22.08.19 at 02.30 am between Tinmilehat – Magurjan suddenly found o­ne female child aged about 08 month lying in between track of up line at Km 42/2-3. He immediately rescued the child and handed over to the Railway Protection Force personnel and arranged to send her in hospital for treatment. Due to his sincerity and kindness life of girl child could be saved.

Shri BhishamNath Prasad, Tech/III under Katihar division during rolling in examination duty o­n 25.08.2019 at 07.50 hrs detected “Broken Anchor Link” in coach No.10518 ER/GS of train No.13174 Dn. The coach was detached from the train. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Dipankar Dey, Track Maintainer under Lumding division while performing patrolling duty o­n 28.08.2019 at 22.26 hrs detected 02 nos. of sleeper in totally hanging position in Up line at Km 186/5-6 between Patharkhola– Lumding. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Akhil Barman, Station master of Koithalkuchi station while performing duty o­n 29.08.2019 noticed hanging parts in the rear coach of train no. 55714 Dn. He immediately informed all concerned and arranged to stop the train. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Atul Uzir, welder / Simaluguri Jn and Shri Bhagabanta Rabha, welder / Chaygaon, both are very sincere and dedicated welder and both of them executed more than 90 welds during the period 01.04.2019 to 31.08.2019. All the welds were found to be perfect when ultrasonically tested. Due to their sincerity 100% welds have been found to be free of flaw thus ensuring safety.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
28062019 / 17301-07-2019
Maligaon
NEW TRAIN TIME TABLE TO BE EFFECTIVE FROM 1ST JULY, 2019

: New Time Table for trains of Indian Railways is going to be affective from 1st July, 2019. While 16 passenger carrying trains have been speeded up over NFR, arrival/departure timings of 67 trains have been changed at various stations.

The trains whose journey times have been reduced between 5 minutes to 30 minutes includes important trains like 15909 Dibrugarh – Lalgarh Awadh Assam Exp, 12504 Agartala – Bangalore Cantt. Humsafar Exp, 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Exp, 15626 Agartala – Deoghar Exp, 15630 Silghat Town – Tambaram Nagaon Exp, 15418 Silghat Town – Alipurduar Jn Rajya Rani Exp, 13245 New Jalpaiguri – Rejendranagar Capital Exp, 13034 Katihar - Howrah Exp, 15631 Barmar – Guwahati Exp. etc.

Arrival / Departure timings at Guwahati have been changed for trains like 22502 New Tinsukia - Bengaluru Exp, 20503 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp, 20505 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp, 12423 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp, 20501 Agartala – Anand Vihar Rajdhani Exp,15960 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Exp, 14055 Dibrugarh –Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 15903 Dibrugarh – Chandigarh Exp,15933 Dibrugarh – Amritsar Exp,15909 Dibrugarh – Lalgarh Awadh Assam Exp, 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Exp etc.

Departure timings of 12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Exp has been changed at Guwahati. The departure timings from New Jalpaiguri of 13245 New Jalpaiguri – Rejendranagar Capital Exp & 15722 New Jalpaiguri – Digha Paharia Exp has been changed. The departure time from Alipurduar Jn of 13150 Alipurduar – Sealdah Kanchan Kanya Express has also been changed. The departure time of 13034 Katihar – Howrah Express from Katihar has also been changed. The departure timings of various DEMU passenger trains have also changed at stations like Katihar, Siliguri, Radhikapur etc.

It is expected that the new timings will help in better train operation throughout NFR.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search