For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13174 KANCHANJUNGA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13174-KANCHANJUNGA EXP
Agartala to Sealdah | Distance-1546Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20201380XX515305X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AGTLAGARTALASource05:5501
2ABSAAMBASA06:5506:572:00671
3KUGTKUMARGHAT07:4407:462:001081
4DMRDHARMANAGAR08:3008:355:001401
5NKMGNEW KARIMGANJ10:2810:302:002041
6BPBBADARPUR JN11:4011:5515:002211
7NHLGNEW HAFLONG14:5015:0010:002921
8LMGLUMDING JN17:4518:1530:003901
9LKALANKA19:3319:352:004211
10HJIHOJAI19:4919:512:004351
11GHYGUWAHATI22:4322:5310:005711
12KYQKAMAKHYA23:1023:155:005771
13RNYRANGIYA JN00:0400:095:006182
14NLVNALBARI00:2400:262:006352
15BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:0101:065:006832
16NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:1602:2610:007282
17BSGNBASUGAON02:4002:422:007392
18KOJKOKRAJHAR02:5502:572:007552
19FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN03:0703:092:007652
20GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT03:2603:282:007882
21KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI03:4803:502:008142
22NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:0904:145:008342
23NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:4504:505:008532
24FLKFALAKATA05:2305:252:008912
25DQGDHUPGURI05:4505:472:009142
26JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:3106:332:009452
27NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:3507:5015:009792
28AUBALUABARI ROAD08:3408:362:0010362
29KNEKISHANGANJ09:0009:022:0010662
30DLKDALKOLHA09:2509:272:0010952
31BOEBARSOI JN09:5509:572:0011242
32AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:1210:142:0011372
33SMSAMSI11:0611:082:0011772
34MLDTMALDA TOWN12:1512:3520:0012122
35NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:1513:172:0012462
36PKRPAKUR13:5713:581:0012792
37MRRMURARAI14:1914:201:0013032
38RPHRAMPUR HAT15:0215:042:0013332
39SNTSAINTHIA15:3715:381:0013612
40AMPAHMADPUR JN15:5015:511:0013742
41BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:1116:165:0013932
42BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:1817:235:0014452
43DAKEDAKHINESWAR18:5218:531:0015332
44SDAHSEALDAH19:25Destination15462
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13013-05-2022
Maligaon
RPF of NFR recovered contraband worth over Rs. 10.72 Lakh in last few days, Recovered contraband worth over Rs. 3.14 crore in April, 2022

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) of N. F. Railway recovered contraband goods consisting of foreign liquors & ganjas worth over Rs. 10.72 lakh during 1st to 5th May, 2022. The RPF detected 77 cases of contraband, apprehended 19 persons and recovered contraband goods worth more than Rs. 3.14 crore during the month of April, 2022. The contraband items were recovered during regular checks and drives conducted in different trains and stations over N. F. Railway.

In a recent incident o­n 5thMay, 2022, RPF team jointly with CIB team of Lumding conducted checking in train No. 13174 DN (Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express) at Lumding railway station. During checking, they detected 07 packets unclaimed ganja inside the battery box of a coach of the said train. The recovered ganja packets, weighing about 28 kgs, worth about Rs. 2.80 lakh were offloaded at Lumding station and seized. Later, the seized ganja was handed over to OC/GRPS/Lumding for disposal.RPF of N.F. Railway also recovered more ganjas worth around Rs. 7.54 lakh during 1stto 3rd of May, 2022, from different trains at Guwahati, Badarpur and Agartala railway stations. Further, the contraband goods were handed over to GRPS of respective locations for disposal.

In another incident o­n 5thof May, 2022, RPF CPDS team of Katihar jointly with GRP staff of Katihar conducted drive in train No.13247DN (Kamakhya – Rajendra Nagar T Capital Express) at Katihar railway station.During the drive, they recovered o­ne unclaimed bag containing 124 bottles liquor worth about Rs. 16 thousand in a coach of the train. Later, the recovered liquor was handed over to OC/GRP/Katihar for further necessary action. Similarly, RPF of N.F. Railway recovered more liquors worth about Rs. 22.5 thousand o­n 1st and 2nd of May, 2022 at Katihar railway station from two trains. All the recovered liquors were handed over to OC/GRP/Katihar for further necessary action.

               RPF of N.F. Railway, being aware of its responsibility as the first responder in cases of illicit activities within the Railway jurisdiction, remains vigilant against the smuggling of contraband goods. The alert RPF teams constantly indulge themselves in various operations like ‘Operation Satark’ to make our nation ‘DRUG FREE’ and keeping the train journeys safe.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
07-04-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

Kolkata, April 7, 2022:

In connection with the doubling work in New Farakka – Azimganj section, interlocking work between New Farakka & Dhulian Ganga has been planned. Consequently, 30 Mail/Express Trains & 7 passenger trains will remain cancelled, 2 intercity & 6 passenger trains will be short terminated/originated, 17 trains will be diverted and 2 trains will be rescheduled as under:-

Cancellation:

·13063/13064 Howrah – Balurghat – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022, 12.04.2022 & 13.04.2022)

·12363 Kolkata – Haldibari Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 & 12.04.2022)

·12364 Haldibari – Kolkata Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 & 13.04.2022)

·13175 Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022)

·13173 Sealdah – Agartala Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 08.04.2022 & 10.04.2022)

·13176 Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 & 12.04.2022)

·13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13054 Radhikapur – Howrah Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·13422 Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·13033 Howrah – Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13034 Katihar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13146 Radhikapur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13164 Saharsha – Sealdah Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13170 Saharsha – Sealdah Hatebazare Express (Via Purnia) (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13148 Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13145 Kolkata – Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13163 Sealdah – Saharsha Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13169 Sealdah – Saharsha Hatebazare Express (Via Purnia) (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13147 Sealdah – Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13161 Kolkata – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13162 Balurghat – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13181 Kolkata – Silghat Town Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13182 Silghat Town – Kolkata Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·13159 Kolkata – Jogbani Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·15712 Katihar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·15711 Howrah – Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·05433/05434 Azimganj – Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 07.04.2022 to 09.04.2022)

·03439 Azimganj – Bhagalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·03440 Bhagalpur – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·03037/03038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·03092 Sahibganj – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)


Short Termination / Origination:

·13011 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022) will be short terminated at Rampurhat and 13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short originated from Rampurhat.

·05433/05434 Azimganj – Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short terminated at / short originated from Nimtita.

·03437 Azimganj – Malda Town Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short terminated at Nimtita and will return back to Azimganj as Passenger Special.

·03091 Azimganj – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 5 hours & will be short terminated at Nimtita and will be returned o­n the path of 03438 Malda Town – Azimganj Passenger from Nimtita.

·05412 Sahibganj – Barharwa Passenger will return as 05411 Barharwa – Sahibganj Passenger.

Diversion:

·15657 Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022), 15658 Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022), 15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022), 15648 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022), 14004 New Delhi – Malda Town Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) and 14003 Malda Town – New Delhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Barauni.

·13141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 13465 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13466 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15961/15959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15960/15962 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022), 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) and 02517 Kolkata – Guwahati Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) will be diverted via Gumani – Rampurhat.

Moreover, 13063 Howrah – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour from Howrah and 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 03 hours from Agartala.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search