For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AGARTALA

STATION INFO

Address: National Highway 44, Badharghat, Agartala, Tripura 799003, India

Station Code: AGTL)AGARTAL

Station Name: AGTL)AGARTALA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP00:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR03:45Des--TU,F3A
15625DGHR AGTL EXP07:45Des--M3A,SL,GN
55676DMR AGTL PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
55681BENA AGTL PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ13:30Des--W1A,2A,3A
55664SCL AGTL PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55680DMR AGTL PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP20:45Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL21:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
55683BENA AGTL PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARSrc05:00--TU,SA3A
20501AGTL ANVT RAJSrc18:30--M1A,2A,3A
15626AGTL DGHR EXPSrc22:25--SA3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPSrc14:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55682AGTL BENA PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55684AGTL BENA PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55663AGTL SCL PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55675AGTL DMR PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
55679AGTL DMR PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPSrc05:55--TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPLSrc14:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
25-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

PRESS RELEASE


CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 25, 2020:

To clear extra rush of passengers, the following fully reserved Festival Special trains will continue to run o­n the dates mentioned against each as per existing timings, stoppages and composition:-

02323/02324 Howrah-Barmer-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02323 From Howrah - 4 , 11, 18 & 25.12.2020 (Friday) = 4 trips. Train No. 02324 From Barmer - 9, 16, 23 & 30.12.2020 (Wednesday) = 4 Trips.

02331/02332 Howrah-Jammu Tawi-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02331 From Howrah - 1, 4, 5, 8, 11, 12, 15, 18, 19, 22, 25, 26 & 29.12.2020 (Tuesday, Friday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 02332 From Jammu Tawi - 3, 6, 7, 10, 13, 14, 17, 20, 21, 24, 27, 28 & 31.12.2020 (Thursday, Sunday & Monday) = 13 Trips.

03019/03020 Howrah-Kathgodam-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03019 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03020 From Kathgodam - 03.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03021/03022 Howrah-Raxaul-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03021 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03022 From Raxaul - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03173/3174 Sealdah-Agartala & 03175/03176 Sealdah-Silchar Special

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03173 From Sealdah - 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13, 15, 17, 18, 20, 22, 24, 25, 27, 29 & 31.12.2020 (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday) = 18 trips. Train No. 03174 From Agartala - 3, 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 19, 20, 22, 24, 26, 27, 29, 31.12.2020 & 02.01.2021 (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday) = 18 Trips. Train No. 03175 From Sealdah - 2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23, 26, 28 & 30.12.2020 (Monday, Wednesday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 03176 From Silchar - 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30.12.2020 & 01.01.2021 (Monday, Wednesday & Friday) = 13 Trips.

03141/03142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03141 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03142 From New Alipurduar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03185/03186 Sealdah-Jaynagar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03185 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03186 From Jaynagar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

02343/02344 Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri-Sealdah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02343 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 02344 From New Jalpaiguri - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

Booking for the above special trains will be available from 27.11.2020 at 8.00 AM through PRS & Internet. Special charges for Special trains will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.

            Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocol




2
03-09-2020
Press Release : WHEELS OF ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE ROLLING FOR SWIFT TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES · * ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 24852 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT

                                      

WHEELS OF ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE ROLLING FOR SWIFT TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

· ER’S  PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 24852 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT

Kolkata, September 3, 2020:

       Eastern Railway has run time tabled Parcel Express trains in different phases in different routes, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc quickly to different corners of the country to support the need of time o­n the wake of COVID-19.  Presently Parcel Express trains from ER are continuing in Howrah - Guwahati, Sealdah - Guwahati , Howrah - Amritsar, Kolkata - Gorakhpur, Howrah - Jamalpur   Kolkata  -  Farrukhabad, Howrah - Agartala, Sealdah - Agartala and Howrah - New Delhi routes.

       ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 02.09.2020 is 525 and transported about 24852 Tonnes of consignment.

 

       These parcel traffic of ER is carrying essential commodities, consumables, garments as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials. The running of Parcel Express trains has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials transported by these trains helped in combating the spread of COVID-19.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search