For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR

Train Schedule & Fare
12503-AGTL HUMSAFAR
Bangalore cant to Agartala | Distance-3542Kms | Travel Time 65:30Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource10:1501
2WFDWHITEFIELD10:3810:402:00201
3KPDKATPADI JN13:3513:405:002281
4PERPERAMBUR15:4015:455:003521
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:4522:5510:007821
6DVDDUVVADA04:3004:322:0011142
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:1505:3520:0011312
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:3206:342:0011922
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD07:2807:302:0012622
10PSAPALASA08:2308:252:0013342
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:2109:232:0014082
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:2011:3515:0015552
13BBSBHUBANESWAR12:0012:055:0015742
14CTCCUTTACK12:3512:372:0016022
15BHCBHADRAKH14:1714:192:0017172
16KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:3316:385:0018982
17HWHHOWRAH JN18:3018:5020:0020132
18RPHRAMPUR HAT21:4221:442:0022192
19MLDTMALDA TOWN00:3000:4010:0023403
20KNEKISHANGANJ02:3702:392:0024863
21NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:2004:3010:0025733
22NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4509:472:0028243
23KYQKAMAKHYA13:3013:5020:0030263
24GHYGUWAHATI14:0514:2015:0030343
25NHLGNEW HAFLONG20:1020:155:0032503
26BPBBADARPUR JN22:4023:0525:0033213
27NKMGNEW KARIMGANJ23:3023:322:0033393
28DMRDHARMANAGAR01:0301:052:0034034
29ABSAAMBASA02:2602:282:0034754
30AGTLAGARTALA03:45Destination35424
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43809-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 438, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 438  Dt. 09.03.2020


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH


Train No. 12504 / 12503 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 17.03.2020 from Agartala and from 20.03.2020 from Bengaluru Cantonment.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 57477 / 57478 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli – Tirupati Passenger is augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 from Tirupati and from 07.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Kadiridevarapalli.


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06222 Chennai Central – Shivamogga Town Bi – Weekly Express is revised at some stations with effect from 07.03.2020. Accordingly this train departs Chennai Central at 15:10 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs. Enroute the train arrives/departs Arakkonam – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Katpadi – 16:58/17:00 hrs & Jolarpettai – 18:33/18:35 hrs with revised timings. There is no change in timings of this train between Bangarapet – Shivamogga Town.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 32117-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 321, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 321  Dt. 16.12.2019

I.RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

            It is decided to run the Train No. 02818 Mysuru – Howrah o­ne Way Superfast Express Special and Train No. 02864 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah o­ne Way Superfast Express Special to clear rush of stranded passengers as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 02818 Mysuru – Howrah o­ne Way Superfast Express Special:

            Train No. 02818 Mysuru – Howrah o­ne Way Superfast Express Special will depart from Mysuru o­n 18.12.2019 (Wednesday) at 00:30 hrs and arrive Howrah at 14:00 hrs o­n Thursday (One Trip o­nly).

     Enroute the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 02:50/03:10 hrs,  Krishnarajapuram–03:33/03:35 hrs, Bangarapet - 04:18/04:20 hrs, Jolarpettai - 05:53/05:55 hrs, Katpadi – 07:05/07:10 hrs, Renigunta - 09:55/10:05 hrs, Vijayawada - 16:30/16:40 hrs, Eluru - 17:24/17:25 hrs, Rajahmundry - 18:40/18:42 hrs, Duvvada – 22:20/22:22 hrs,  Vizianagaram - 00:18/00:20 hrs, Palasa - 02:35/02:37 hrs, Brahmapur - 03:35/03:37 hrs, Khurda Road - 05:35/05:37 hrs, Bhubaneswar - 06:05/06:10 hrs, Cuttack - 06:40/06:42 hrs, Bhadrak - 08:40/08:42 hrs, Balasore - 09:28/09:30 hrs and Kharagpur - 11:05/11:10 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE Second Class General Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.

2.Train No. 02864 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah o­ne Way Superfast Express Special:        

Train No. 02864 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah o­ne Way Superfast Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.12.2019 (Tuesday) at 10:00 hrs and arrive Howrah at 18:45 hrs o­n Wednesday (One Trip o­nly).

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 10:10/10:12 hrs,  Whitefield –10:43/10:44 hrs, Katpadi – 13:35/13:40 hrs, Perambur – 15:40/15:45 hrs, Vijayawada - 22:45/22:55 hrs, Duvvada – 04:30/04:32 hrs,  Visakhapatnam - 05:15/05:35, Vizianagaram - 06:32/06:34 hrs, SriKakulam Road – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Palasa - 08:23/08:25 hrs, Brahmapur - 09:21/09:23 hrs, Khurda Road - 11:20/11:35 hrs, Bhubaneswar - 12:00/12:05 hrs, Cuttack - 12:35/12:37 hrs, Bhadrak - 14:17/14:19 hrs, and Kharagpur - 16:33/16:38 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class General Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, ONE Pantry Car.

II.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

            Trains as detailed below are cancelled due to indefinite “Rail Roko” by various organization in Tinsukia – Lumding divisions in North East Frontier Railway.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.12.2019.

2.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Agartala Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 17.12.2019.

3.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 21.12.2019.


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search