For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHARMANAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Tripura 799250, India

Station Code: DMR)DHARMANAGA

Station Name: DMR)DHARMANAGAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15626AGTL DGHR EXP01:0001:055SA3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR01:0301:052TU,F3A
15625DGHR AGTL EXP04:1004:155M3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR07:3507:372TU,SA3A
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP08:3008:355TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55679AGTL DMR PASS10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ10:3010:322W1A,2A,3A
55664SCL AGTL PASS13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55663AGTL SCL PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL16:3216:375SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP16:3516:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP16:3616:415TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL17:5518:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP20:3020:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ21:0521:072M1A,2A,3A
55675AGTL DMR PASS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
55677SCL DMR PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55676DMR AGTL PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
55678DMR SCL PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55680DMR AGTL PASSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
19032020 / 794 27-04-2020
Maligaon
Concession except patients, students and Divyangjan category withdrawn

                           The following additional proactive measures have been taken by the Indian Railways in wake of COVID-19:

1.To discourage unnecessary travel and to prevent the vulnerable category of Senior Citizens from undertaking unnecessary travels, concessional booking of all tickets except Patients, students and Divyangjan category for Unreserved & Reserved segment are being suspended form 00:00 hrs of 20th March till further advisory.

2.As a precautionary measure and to discourage nonessential travel and overcrowding of trains, so far total 155 pairs of low occupancy trains are cancelled up to 31.03.20. NFR has also cancelled 16 pairs of trains with low occupancy(less than 30%). Trains are cancelled keeping in view the availability of alternate trains for passengers and ensuring that no passenger shall remain stranded. Full refund is being given to all the passengers whose train has been cancelled.

3.Indian Railways has also facilitated return of students stranded in Northern part of country due to sudden closure of Educational Institutions to their homes in Southern, North-Eastern and Eastern regions of India.

4.Advisories are being issued to passengers to avoid non-essential train journeys and to ensure that they do not have running fever while they are commencing the journey. At any point of journey if passenger feels that he is having fever, he can contact the Railway Staff for medical attention and further assistance.

5.To avoid unnecessary crowding at Railway Stations in wake of spread of COVID 19, it has been decided to raise the price of Platform Ticket wherever necessary. In NFR platform ticket prices of the following stations have been changed Rs. 50/- viz. Guwahati, Kamakhya, Dimapur, Lumding, Silchar, Rangiya, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Tinsukia, New Tinsukia, Dibrugarh Town, Dibrugarh, Simaluguri Jn., Mariani Jn., Jorhat Town and all station under Katihar division. Simmilarly price of platform tickets increased to Rs. 30/- in Agartala, Badarpur Jn., Bokajan, Chaparmukh Jn., Dharmanagar, Diphu, Hojai, Jagiroad, Karimganj Jn., Lanka and Sarupathar stations.

6.Regular Announcement are being done o­n PA System of Railway Stations & Trains to sensitize the public about various Do’s & Don’ts highlighting :

a)Keeping hands clean by frequent washing of hands;

b)Maintain social distance & covering the mouth while sneezing and coughing;

c)Precautions to be taken if o­ne has running fever-(don’t travel and report immediately to the Doctor);

d)Not spitting anywhere in the public place and Railway premises and

e)Avoid overcrowding & to ensure distancing between passengers in trains including local passenger trains.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
14102019 / 43623-10-2019
Maligaon
RPF NFR RECOVERED SMUGGLED GOODS WORTH RS. 12.72 LAKH

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of N.F. Railway have recovered contraband items like cannabis, drugs, liquor and stolen rails, measuring tape, foreign made garments worth about Rs. 12.72 lakh as well as two stolen Enfield motor cycles during the period from 23rd September to 9th October, 2019. The contrabands were recovered during regular checks and special drives at various stations and trains over N.F. Railway.

During this period, the RPF also rescued 45 children at different stations over N.F. Railway and handed them over to their respective guardians or NGO’s like Child Line.

Acting o­n information received from sources regarding theft of rails from Lumding- Patharkhola section o­n 23rd September, CIB (Crime Investigation Branch) team of RPF/Lumding rushed to the spot and started search to locate the stolen rails and detected o­ne truck parked at 3 No. Hathikhuli area loaded with 14 pieces of 52 kgs rails of different length. RPF personnel apprehended o­ne person from the truck and seized stolen rails, o­ne gas cutter and the rail laden truck with keys. The value of the recovered rails was Rs. 70 thousand (approx.).

Similarly o­n September 24th, CPDS (Crime Prevention and Detection Squad) team of CIB/Guwahati conducted checking against theft of passenger belongings at Guwahati railway station and apprehended o­ne person with recovery of two mobile phones stolen from passengers.

Again o­n 25th September, acting o­n tip-off, CIB team of RPF/Guwahati rushed to the Parcel Office, Guwahati and recovered two stolen Enfield motor cycles which were carried from New Delhi by train. RPF personnel seized the vehicles and apprehended three persons involved in theft of the vehicles.

Acting o­n information received o­n 26th September, RPF of Barpeta Road and CPDS team of RPF/Rangiya jointly conducted checking in train no. 15632 DN- Bikaner Express at Barpeta Road railway station and recovered two unclaimed plastic bags containing contraband liquor worth Rs. 10,320/-. In an another incident o­n that day, RPF of Dharmanagar conducted checking at Dharmanagar railway station and recovered 3 kgs cannabis valued at Rs. 18 thousand. Again o­n 29th September, RPF of Dharmanagar recovered 5 unclaimed packets containing 9800 drugging tablets during surprise checking conducted in train No. 55664 UP Silchar - Agartala Passenger. The value of the recovered tablets was Rs. 4.90 lakh.

On 1st October, RPF personnel of New Bongaigaon during checking at Train No. 12502- Poorvattar Sampark Kranti Express, recovered contraband items like measuring tape and foreign made garments worth Rs. 6.75 lakh. o­n that day, RPF team of Katihar also apprehended two persons during special checking drive at Katihar Railway station area with recovery of 51 bottles of IMFL of Rs. 9,335/-.

RPF personnel of Guwahati apprehended o­ne person at Hojai Railway station o­n 3rdOctober, during escorting train No. 15612 DN- Silchar – Guwahati Express and recovered 3 stolen mobile phones and other IT related items.

Again o­n 3rd October, RPF of Tinsukia conducted drive at against touting activities at PRS counter at Dibrugarh Town and apprehended o­ne person namely Aftab Khan aged about 43 yrs and seized two Railway tickets of Rs. 2090/- along with cash Rs. 5 thousand.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway







COMMENTS

1
19032020 / 794 27-04-2020
Maligaon
Concession except patients, students and Divyangjan category withdrawn

                           The following additional proactive measures have been taken by the Indian Railways in wake of COVID-19:

1.To discourage unnecessary travel and to prevent the vulnerable category of Senior Citizens from undertaking unnecessary travels, concessional booking of all tickets except Patients, students and Divyangjan category for Unreserved & Reserved segment are being suspended form 00:00 hrs of 20th March till further advisory.

2.As a precautionary measure and to discourage nonessential travel and overcrowding of trains, so far total 155 pairs of low occupancy trains are cancelled up to 31.03.20. NFR has also cancelled 16 pairs of trains with low occupancy(less than 30%). Trains are cancelled keeping in view the availability of alternate trains for passengers and ensuring that no passenger shall remain stranded. Full refund is being given to all the passengers whose train has been cancelled.

3.Indian Railways has also facilitated return of students stranded in Northern part of country due to sudden closure of Educational Institutions to their homes in Southern, North-Eastern and Eastern regions of India.

4.Advisories are being issued to passengers to avoid non-essential train journeys and to ensure that they do not have running fever while they are commencing the journey. At any point of journey if passenger feels that he is having fever, he can contact the Railway Staff for medical attention and further assistance.

5.To avoid unnecessary crowding at Railway Stations in wake of spread of COVID 19, it has been decided to raise the price of Platform Ticket wherever necessary. In NFR platform ticket prices of the following stations have been changed Rs. 50/- viz. Guwahati, Kamakhya, Dimapur, Lumding, Silchar, Rangiya, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Tinsukia, New Tinsukia, Dibrugarh Town, Dibrugarh, Simaluguri Jn., Mariani Jn., Jorhat Town and all station under Katihar division. Simmilarly price of platform tickets increased to Rs. 30/- in Agartala, Badarpur Jn., Bokajan, Chaparmukh Jn., Dharmanagar, Diphu, Hojai, Jagiroad, Karimganj Jn., Lanka and Sarupathar stations.

6.Regular Announcement are being done o­n PA System of Railway Stations & Trains to sensitize the public about various Do’s & Don’ts highlighting :

a)Keeping hands clean by frequent washing of hands;

b)Maintain social distance & covering the mouth while sneezing and coughing;

c)Precautions to be taken if o­ne has running fever-(don’t travel and report immediately to the Doctor);

d)Not spitting anywhere in the public place and Railway premises and

e)Avoid overcrowding & to ensure distancing between passengers in trains including local passenger trains.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
14102019 / 43623-10-2019
Maligaon
RPF NFR RECOVERED SMUGGLED GOODS WORTH RS. 12.72 LAKH

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of N.F. Railway have recovered contraband items like cannabis, drugs, liquor and stolen rails, measuring tape, foreign made garments worth about Rs. 12.72 lakh as well as two stolen Enfield motor cycles during the period from 23rd September to 9th October, 2019. The contrabands were recovered during regular checks and special drives at various stations and trains over N.F. Railway.

During this period, the RPF also rescued 45 children at different stations over N.F. Railway and handed them over to their respective guardians or NGO’s like Child Line.

Acting o­n information received from sources regarding theft of rails from Lumding- Patharkhola section o­n 23rd September, CIB (Crime Investigation Branch) team of RPF/Lumding rushed to the spot and started search to locate the stolen rails and detected o­ne truck parked at 3 No. Hathikhuli area loaded with 14 pieces of 52 kgs rails of different length. RPF personnel apprehended o­ne person from the truck and seized stolen rails, o­ne gas cutter and the rail laden truck with keys. The value of the recovered rails was Rs. 70 thousand (approx.).

Similarly o­n September 24th, CPDS (Crime Prevention and Detection Squad) team of CIB/Guwahati conducted checking against theft of passenger belongings at Guwahati railway station and apprehended o­ne person with recovery of two mobile phones stolen from passengers.

Again o­n 25th September, acting o­n tip-off, CIB team of RPF/Guwahati rushed to the Parcel Office, Guwahati and recovered two stolen Enfield motor cycles which were carried from New Delhi by train. RPF personnel seized the vehicles and apprehended three persons involved in theft of the vehicles.

Acting o­n information received o­n 26th September, RPF of Barpeta Road and CPDS team of RPF/Rangiya jointly conducted checking in train no. 15632 DN- Bikaner Express at Barpeta Road railway station and recovered two unclaimed plastic bags containing contraband liquor worth Rs. 10,320/-. In an another incident o­n that day, RPF of Dharmanagar conducted checking at Dharmanagar railway station and recovered 3 kgs cannabis valued at Rs. 18 thousand. Again o­n 29th September, RPF of Dharmanagar recovered 5 unclaimed packets containing 9800 drugging tablets during surprise checking conducted in train No. 55664 UP Silchar - Agartala Passenger. The value of the recovered tablets was Rs. 4.90 lakh.

On 1st October, RPF personnel of New Bongaigaon during checking at Train No. 12502- Poorvattar Sampark Kranti Express, recovered contraband items like measuring tape and foreign made garments worth Rs. 6.75 lakh. o­n that day, RPF team of Katihar also apprehended two persons during special checking drive at Katihar Railway station area with recovery of 51 bottles of IMFL of Rs. 9,335/-.

RPF personnel of Guwahati apprehended o­ne person at Hojai Railway station o­n 3rdOctober, during escorting train No. 15612 DN- Silchar – Guwahati Express and recovered 3 stolen mobile phones and other IT related items.

Again o­n 3rd October, RPF of Tinsukia conducted drive at against touting activities at PRS counter at Dibrugarh Town and apprehended o­ne person namely Aftab Khan aged about 43 yrs and seized two Railway tickets of Rs. 2090/- along with cash Rs. 5 thousand.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




1
pratap deb- Mon Feb 27 23:31 2017
Dharmanagar noth Tripura Dawanpasa


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search