For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR

Train Schedule & Fare
12504-KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR
Agartala to Bangalore cant | Distance-3542Kms | Travel Time 64:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AGTLAGARTALASource05:0001
2ABSAAMBASA06:0106:032:00671
3DMRDHARMANAGAR07:3507:372:001401
4NKMGNEW KARIMGANJ09:1009:122:002041
5BPBBADARPUR JN09:4010:0525:002211
6NHLGNEW HAFLONG12:0012:055:002921
7GHYGUWAHATI19:2019:3515:005611
8KYQKAMAKHYA19:5020:1020:005671
9NBQNEW BONGAIGAON23:0023:022:007181
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI02:3502:4510:009692
11KNEKISHANGANJ03:5003:522:0010572
12MLDTMALDA TOWN06:4006:5010:0012022
13RPHRAMPUR HAT08:5708:592:0013232
14HWHHOWRAH JN12:2012:4020:0015292
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:2514:3510:0016452
16BHCBHADRAKH17:2817:302:0018252
17CTCCUTTACK18:5418:562:0019412
18BBSBHUBANESWAR19:3519:405:0019682
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:0520:2015:0019872
20BAMBRAHMAPUR22:0222:042:0021342
21PSAPALASA23:1023:122:0022082
22CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:0500:072:0022813
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:0301:052:0023503
24VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:1002:3020:0024113
25DVDDUVVADA03:0303:052:0024283
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:4508:0015:0027613
27PERPERAMBUR15:0015:1010:0031903
28KPDKATPADI JN16:5517:005:0033143
29WFDWHITEFIELD19:5820:002:0035233
30BNCBANGALORE CANT21:15Destination35423
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22304-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 223, I.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT NAGALAVI, II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT KUNIGAL, III. HUMSAFAR EXPRESS TO RUN AS BI-WEEKLY

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 223 Dt: 03.11.2022

                                 I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT NAGALAVI

It is decided to provide two-minute temporary stoppage of the following trains at Nagalavi station for 03 days from 05.11.2022 to 07.11.2022 in view of Hazrat Darga Shareef Urs feast, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus -Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 05:55 PM /05:57 PM.

2.Train No. 17332 SSS Hubballi - Miraj Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 12:06 PM / 12:08 PM.

3.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 06:50 AM / 06:52 AM.

4.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 04:10 PM / 04:12 PM.

5.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 10:14 AM / 10:16 AM.

6.Train No.17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 06:26 PM / 06:28 PM.

7.Train No. 17331 Miraj - SSS Hubballi Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 12:26 PM / 12:28 PM.

8.Train No. 17415 Tirupati – Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Haripriya Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 09:13 AM / 09:15 AM.

II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT KUNIGAL

Temporary stoppage at Kunigal of Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Daily Express will be continued further for a period of six months o­n an experimental basis with effect from 06.11.2022 to 05.04.2023.

III. HUMSAFAR EXPRESS TO RUN AS BI-WEEKLY

North Frontier Railway has decided to restore the frequency of Train No. 12504/12503 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Agartala Humsafar Express from Weekly to Bi-weekly (twice a week) with existing timings, stoppages & coach composition as detailed below:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Humsafar Express will run o­n every Saturday & Tuesday from Agartala with effect from 08th November 2022.


2.Train No. 12503 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Agartala Humsafar Express will run o­n every Tuesday & Friday from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru with effect from 11th November 2022.


                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
428/2022-23 04-11-2022
Chennai
Restoration of Frequency for Express Train


North Frontier Railway has notified the restoration of frequency of the following Express trains from Weekly to Bi-Weekly as detailed below:

Train No.

Existing Days of Run

Restoration Days of Run

With effect From

Train No. 12504 Agartala – SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express (Running via Perambur & Katpadi)

Saturday

Saturday & Tuesday

08.11.2022 from Agartala

Train No. 12503 SMVT Bengaluru – Agartala Humsafar Express (Running via Katpadi & Perambur)

Tuesday

Tuesday Friday

11.11.2022 from SMVT Bengaluru

There will be no changes in the Timings, Stoppages and Composition of the trains

        -Sd-

B.Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search