For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR

Train Schedule & Fare
12504-KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR
Agartala to Bangalore cant | Distance-3542Kms | Travel Time 64:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AGTLAGARTALASource05:0001
2ABSAAMBASA06:0106:032:00671
3DMRDHARMANAGAR07:3507:372:001401
4NKMGNEW KARIMGANJ09:1009:122:002041
5BPBBADARPUR JN09:4010:0525:002211
6NHLGNEW HAFLONG12:0012:055:002921
7GHYGUWAHATI19:2019:3515:005611
8KYQKAMAKHYA19:5020:1020:005671
9NBQNEW BONGAIGAON23:0023:022:007181
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI02:3502:4510:009692
11KNEKISHANGANJ03:5003:522:0010572
12MLDTMALDA TOWN06:4006:5010:0012022
13RPHRAMPUR HAT08:5708:592:0013232
14HWHHOWRAH JN12:2012:4020:0015292
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:2514:3510:0016452
16BHCBHADRAKH17:2817:302:0018252
17CTCCUTTACK18:5418:562:0019412
18BBSBHUBANESWAR19:3519:405:0019682
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:0520:2015:0019872
20BAMBRAHMAPUR22:0222:042:0021342
21PSAPALASA23:1023:122:0022082
22CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:0500:072:0022813
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:0301:052:0023503
24VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:1002:3020:0024113
25DVDDUVVADA03:0303:052:0024283
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:4508:0015:0027613
27PERPERAMBUR15:0015:1010:0031903
28KPDKATPADI JN16:5517:005:0033143
29WFDWHITEFIELD19:5820:002:0035233
30BNCBANGALORE CANT21:15Destination35423
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

2

Press Release No. 43809-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 438, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 438  Dt. 09.03.2020


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH


Train No. 12504 / 12503 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 17.03.2020 from Agartala and from 20.03.2020 from Bengaluru Cantonment.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 57477 / 57478 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli – Tirupati Passenger is augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 from Tirupati and from 07.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Kadiridevarapalli.


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06222 Chennai Central – Shivamogga Town Bi – Weekly Express is revised at some stations with effect from 07.03.2020. Accordingly this train departs Chennai Central at 15:10 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs. Enroute the train arrives/departs Arakkonam – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Katpadi – 16:58/17:00 hrs & Jolarpettai – 18:33/18:35 hrs with revised timings. There is no change in timings of this train between Bangarapet – Shivamogga Town.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit