For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR

Train Schedule & Fare
12504-KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR
Agartala to Bangalore cant | Distance-3542Kms | Travel Time 64:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AGTLAGARTALASource05:0001
2ABSAAMBASA06:0106:032:00671
3DMRDHARMANAGAR07:3507:372:001401
4NKMGNEW KARIMGANJ09:1009:122:002041
5BPBBADARPUR JN09:4010:0525:002211
6NHLGNEW HAFLONG12:0012:055:002921
7GHYGUWAHATI19:2019:3515:005611
8KYQKAMAKHYA19:5020:1020:005671
9NBQNEW BONGAIGAON23:0023:022:007181
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI02:3502:4510:009692
11KNEKISHANGANJ03:5003:522:0010572
12MLDTMALDA TOWN06:4006:5010:0012022
13RPHRAMPUR HAT08:5708:592:0013232
14HWHHOWRAH JN12:2012:4020:0015292
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:2514:3510:0016452
16BHCBHADRAKH17:2817:302:0018252
17CTCCUTTACK18:5418:562:0019412
18BBSBHUBANESWAR19:3519:405:0019682
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:0520:2015:0019872
20BAMBRAHMAPUR22:0222:042:0021342
21PSAPALASA23:1023:122:0022082
22CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:0500:072:0022813
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:0301:052:0023503
24VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:1002:3020:0024113
25DVDDUVVADA03:0303:052:0024283
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:4508:0015:0027613
27PERPERAMBUR15:0015:1010:0031903
28KPDKATPADI JN16:5517:005:0033143
29WFDWHITEFIELD19:5820:002:0035233
30BNCBANGALORE CANT21:15Destination35423
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43809-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 438, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 438  Dt. 09.03.2020


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH


Train No. 12504 / 12503 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 17.03.2020 from Agartala and from 20.03.2020 from Bengaluru Cantonment.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 57477 / 57478 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli – Tirupati Passenger is augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 from Tirupati and from 07.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Kadiridevarapalli.


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06222 Chennai Central – Shivamogga Town Bi – Weekly Express is revised at some stations with effect from 07.03.2020. Accordingly this train departs Chennai Central at 15:10 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs. Enroute the train arrives/departs Arakkonam – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Katpadi – 16:58/17:00 hrs & Jolarpettai – 18:33/18:35 hrs with revised timings. There is no change in timings of this train between Bangarapet – Shivamogga Town.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 360 28-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 360, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 360  Dt. 24.01.2020

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to 09 hours Powers and Traffic Block in up line between Kopai - Ahmadpur section over Eastern Railway as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Bandel, Katwa, Ahmadpur, Rampurhat.

2.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 25.01.2020 will be diverted to run from New Farakka, via Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel, Howrah with stoppages at Azimganj,  Katwa and Bandel.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search