For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALASA

STATION INFO

Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA)PALAS

Station Name: PSA)PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA00:0300:052WUNRESERVED
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP00:2600:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP00:3000:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:3000:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:3000:322SU3A,SL,GN
58428GNPR PSA FAST PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22884PURI GARIB RATH01:2501:272SA3A
58419BBS PSA PASS01:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP01:3301:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP01:4301:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:1002:122TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS02:1002:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP02:1002:122TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP02:1002:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP02:5502:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP02:5502:572M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP03:3003:322SAUNRESERVED
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP03:3303:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP03:3303:352TUUNRESERVED
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP04:0804:102M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP04:4004:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP04:5304:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP04:5304:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP04:5304:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL05:0005:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:0105:032MUNRESERVED
22809VSKP SF EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP05:0805:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP05:0805:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP07:3507:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP07:3507:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS08:2308:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR08:2308:252TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP08:2308:252TH3A
58525PSA VSKP PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP09:0509:105M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP09:4509:472M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP09:4809:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS09:4809:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP09:4809:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL10:0010:022W3A,SL,GN
58418GNPR PURI PASS10:1010:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18117RAJYA RANI EXP10:2410:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS11:0511:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP11:0511:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11:0511:072TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS11:0511:072TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP11:0511:072M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP11:3811:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL11:4011:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP11:4811:502TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS12:0512:072M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS12:0512:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12:0512:072TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS12:0812:102TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67281CHE PSA MEMU12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP13:4313:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:5814:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST14:1814:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR14:1814:202TU3A
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS15:0015:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP15:0815:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58417PURI GNPR PASS15:2516:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS15:3715:392M3A
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP15:4815:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS15:4815:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP15:4815:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58526VSKP PSA PASS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS17:4017:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP18:4518:505M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH19:3019:322F3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP20:0820:102W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP20:5020:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP20:5020:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP20:5020:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP20:5020:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS22:0022:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL22:1022:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP22:1822:202TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP22:1822:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP22:4522:472W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS22:4522:472M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP22:5322:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP22:5322:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR23:1023:122TU,SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:122TU3A
58532VSKP PSA PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58533CTC PSA PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78534VZM PSA PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58427PSA GNPR FAST PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58420PSA BBS PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58534PSA CTC PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67282PSA VZM MEMUSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
190/2021-2214-06-2021
Chennai
Special fare Summer Special trains between Trivandrum – Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Super-fast summer Special fare special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Guwahati sector as detailed below:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Guwahati Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 18:00 hrs o­n 19th, 26th of June and 3rd, 10th of July 2021 and reach Guwahati at 9:00 hrs o­n the 4th day (4 services).

In return direction, Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Guwahati o­n Wednesdays at 06:45 hrs o­n 23rd , 30th of June and 7th and 14th of July 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs o­n the 3rd day (4 services).

Composition : Sleeper Class – 12 Coaches, General Second Class – 8 coaches, Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches.

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06185/06186 Trivandrum – Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train is detailed below:

T.No.06185TVC-GHYSpl

Stations

T.No.06186GHY-TVCSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.05/08.10

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20<

2
165/2021-22 09-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Trains


South Eastern Railway hasnotifiedTrain No.02469/02470Howrah – Yesvantpur - Howrah WeeklySuperfastSpecialtrainsasdetailedbelow:-

Train No.02469/02470 Howrah–Yesvantpur–Howrah Weekly Special Fare Specials:

With the composition of Sixteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02469 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Special fare Special via Katpadi will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n 10th, 17th and 24th June, 2021 (Thursdays) and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No.02470 Yesvantpur–Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special via Katpadi will leave Yesvantpur at 05.15 hrs o­n 13th, 20th and 27th June, 2021 (Sundays) and reach Howrah at 13.25 hrs, the next day

The details and stoppages of the Train No.02469/02470 Howrah–Yesvantpur–Howrah Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:

Train No.02469Howrah-YesvantpurSpecial

Station

Train No.02470Yesvantpur - HowrahSpecial

12.40

(d)

Howrah

(a)

13.25

14.20/14.25

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.08/11.13

15.56/15.58

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

17.00/17.02

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

08.40/08.42

18.23/18.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

06.40/06.45

19.00/19.05

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

06.05/06.10

19.25/19.40

(a/d)

KhurdaRoad

(a/d)

05.30/05.40

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Bramhapur

(a/d)

03.22/03.24

22.53/22.55

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

02.30/02.32

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

01.19/01.21

00.45/00.47

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.25/00.27

01.45/02.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

23.10/23.30

07.10/07.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

16.50/17.00

13.18/13.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

11.15/11.20

15.30/15.35

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

19.30/19.38

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

05.53/05.55

20.40

(a)

Yesvantpur

(d)

05.15

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains will open Tomorrow.



Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit