For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALASA

STATION INFO

Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA)PALAS

Station Name: PSA)PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA00:0300:052WUNRESERVED
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP00:2600:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:3000:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:3000:322SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP00:3000:322SU3A,SL,GN
58428GNPR PSA FAST PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22884PURI GARIB RATH01:2501:272SA3A
58419BBS PSA PASS01:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP01:3301:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP01:4301:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP02:1002:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP02:1002:122TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS02:1002:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:1002:122TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP02:5502:572M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP02:5502:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP03:3003:322SAUNRESERVED
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP03:3303:352TUUNRESERVED
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP03:3303:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP04:0804:102M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP04:4004:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP04:5304:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP04:5304:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP04:5304:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL05:0005:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:0105:032MUNRESERVED
22809VSKP SF EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP05:0805:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP05:0805:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP07:3507:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP07:3507:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR08:2308:252TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP08:2308:252TH3A
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS08:2308:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP09:0509:105M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP09:4509:472M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP09:4809:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP09:4809:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS09:4809:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL10:0010:022W3A,SL,GN
58418GNPR PURI PASS10:1010:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18117RAJYA RANI EXP10:2410:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11:0511:072TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS11:0511:072TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP11:0511:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP11:0511:072M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS11:0511:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP11:3811:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL11:4011:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP11:4811:502TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12:0512:072TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS12:0512:072M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS12:0512:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS12:0812:102TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67281CHE PSA MEMU12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP13:4313:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:5814:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR14:1814:202TU3A
22973GIMB PURI S FAST14:1814:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS15:0015:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP15:0815:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58417PURI GNPR PASS15:2516:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS15:3715:392M3A
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP15:4815:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS15:4815:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP15:4815:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58526VSKP PSA PASS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS17:4017:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP18:4518:505M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH19:3019:322F3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP20:0820:102W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP20:5020:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP20:5020:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP20:5020:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP20:5020:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS22:0022:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL22:1022:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP22:1822:202TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP22:1822:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP22:4522:472W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS22:4522:472M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP22:5322:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP22:5322:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22887HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:122TU3A
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR23:1023:122TU,SA3A
58533CTC PSA PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78534VZM PSA PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58532VSKP PSA PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58534PSA CTC PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58420PSA BBS PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58427PSA GNPR FAST PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67282PSA VZM MEMUSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit