For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

02783 BBS SC SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
02783-BBS SC SPL
Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1126Kms | Travel Time 20:00Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17251200XX460XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource18:0001
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:2518:305:00201
3BAMBRAHMAPUR20:3520:405:001661
4PSAPALASA22:1022:155:002401
5CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:1323:152:003131
6VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:3500:5015:003822
7KTVKOTTAVALASA01:2001:222:004172
8DVDDUVVADA02:1502:205:004472
9SLOSAMALKOT JN03:5804:002:005802
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:3304:352:006302
11TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM05:0305:052:006722
12EEELURU05:2305:252:007202
13RYPRAYANAPAD07:4507:505:007872
14KMTKHAMMAM09:2009:222:008772
15KZJKAZIPET JN11:1011:111:009942
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN14:00Destination11262
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.287/2019-2008-07-2019
Secunderabad
Revised Timings of Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Special Train


South Central Railway earlier notified vide PR NO. 251dtd. 27th June, 2019 to run 52 Bi-Weekly Summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Bhubaneswar via Rayanapadu, now the departure timing from Secunderabad station has been revised as detailed below: -

Train No. 02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly Special Trains will depart Secunderabad at 12.40 hrs instead of 12.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 6th, 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 27th, 31st July, 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th, 28th, 31st August, 4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th September, 2019 (Wednesday, Saturday) and arrive Bhubaneswar at 09.30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Bi-Weekly Special Trains will depart Bhubaneswar at 18.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th July, 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th August, 1st, 5th, 8th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th, 29th September, 2019 (Thursday, Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 14.00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Kothavalasa, Vijayanagaram, Srikakulam, Palasa, Brahamapur and Khurda Road stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.251/2019-2027-06-2019
Secunderabad
52 Bi-Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad and Bhubaneswar

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, 52 Bi-Weekly Summer Special Trains will be run between Secunderabad and Bhubaneswar via Rayanapadu as detailed below: -

Train No. 02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly Special Trains will depart Secunderabad at 12.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 6th, 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 27th, 31st July, 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th, 28th, 31st August, 4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th September, 2019 (Wednesday, Saturday) and arrive Bhubaneswar at 09.30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Bi-Weekly Special Trains will depart Bhubaneswar at 18.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th July, 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th August, 1st, 5th, 8th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th, 29th September, 2019 (Thursday, Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 14.00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Kothavalasa, Vijayanagaram, Srikakulam, Palasa, Brahamapur and Khurda Road stations in both the directions.

        These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search