For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOTTAVALASA

STATION INFO

Address: Kothavalasa Railway Station, Kothavalasa, Andhra Pradesh 535183, India

Station Code: KTV)KOTTAVALAS

Station Name: KTV)KOTTAVALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18646EAST COAST EXP00:3600:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL01:2001:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL01:5001:522W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18513KRDL VSKP EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP03:0303:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS03:3703:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP05:3505:372TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS06:0506:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67291VZM VSKP MEMU06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58501VSKP KRDL PASS07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58503RGDA VSKP PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67294VSKP CHE MEMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS09:0109:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58526VSKP PSA PASS12:2412:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58525PSA VSKP PASS12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58537KRPU VSKP PASS13:5914:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS15:2015:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67293VZM VSKP MEMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
67292VSKP VZM MEMU18:4218:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58502KRDL VSKP PASS19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58505GNPR VSKP PASS19:5519:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58527R VSKP PASS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18514VSKP KRDL EXP22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS22:1322:152TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP22:1322:152M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS22:2222:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

Kolkata, 9th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Diwali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly Superfast Special trains between Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Friday from 04.10.19 to 27.12.19 and leaving Chennai every Saturday from 05.10.19 to 28.12.19.

02841 Santragachi-Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 12.40 hrs every Friday will reach Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs o­n Saturday. In the opposite direction, 02842 Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs every Saturday will arrive Santragachi at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

The Special train consisting of four AC-2 Tier, five AC-3Tier and four Sleeper Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Nellore stations enroute.

 

Booking for train no. 02841 Santragachi-Chennai Special will be available through PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

 

 

----------





2
323/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.02842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 4, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikalulam Road, Palasa, Sompet, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jaipur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.09.19.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search