For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOTTAVALASA

STATION INFO

Address: Kothavalasa Railway Station, Kothavalasa, Andhra Pradesh 535183, India

Station Code: KTV)KOTTAVALAS

Station Name: KTV)KOTTAVALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18646EAST COAST EXP00:3600:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL01:2001:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL01:5001:522W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18513KRDL VSKP EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP03:0303:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS03:3703:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP05:3505:372TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS06:0506:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67291VZM VSKP MEMU06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58501VSKP KRDL PASS07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58503RGDA VSKP PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67294VSKP CHE MEMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS09:0109:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58526VSKP PSA PASS12:2412:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58525PSA VSKP PASS12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58537KRPU VSKP PASS13:5914:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS15:2015:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67293VZM VSKP MEMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
67292VSKP VZM MEMU18:4218:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58502KRDL VSKP PASS19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58505GNPR VSKP PASS19:5519:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58527R VSKP PASS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18514VSKP KRDL EXP22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS22:1322:152TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP22:1322:152M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS22:2222:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
313/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


In view of Traffic/Power Block to facilitate engineering works between Kantakapalle - Kottavalasa – Mallividu section over Kottavalasa – Palasa section in Waltair Division, East Coast Railway has notified changes in pattern of train services as detailed below:-

Rescheduling of Train Services:

·Train No. 03352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Daily Special scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 11.30 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours 30 minutes)

·Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Triweekly Special running via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai scheduled to leave Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Guwahati at 11.35 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours 15 minutes)

·Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Special scheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 24th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 00.25 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
250/2021-22 02-07-2021
Chennai
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICES


East Coast Railway has advised rescheduling of train services due to Traffic cum Power Block at Kottavalasa – Palasa section in Waltair Division o­n 04th July, 2021, as detailed below.

ØTrain No. 06170 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Superfast Special scheduled to leave Villupuram at 12.05 hrs o­n 03.7.2021 is rescheduled to leave Villupuram at 16.05 hrs o­n 03.7.2021 (late by 4 hours)


ØTrain No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Mail Special scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 03.7.2021 is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 03.7.2021 (late by 1 hours 15 minutes)


ØTrain No. 02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Weekly Special fare special scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n 03.7.2021 is rescheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 14.45 hrs o­n 03.7.2021 (late by 1 hour 15 minutes)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search