For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOTTAVALASA

STATION INFO

Address: Kothavalasa Railway Station, Kothavalasa, Andhra Pradesh 535183, India

Station Code: KTV)KOTTAVALAS

Station Name: KTV)KOTTAVALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18646EAST COAST EXP00:3600:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL01:2001:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL01:5001:522W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18513KRDL VSKP EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP03:0303:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS03:3703:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP05:3505:372TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS06:0506:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67291VZM VSKP MEMU06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58501VSKP KRDL PASS07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58503RGDA VSKP PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67294VSKP CHE MEMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS09:0109:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58526VSKP PSA PASS12:2412:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58525PSA VSKP PASS12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58537KRPU VSKP PASS13:5914:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS15:2015:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67293VZM VSKP MEMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
67292VSKP VZM MEMU18:4218:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58502KRDL VSKP PASS19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58505GNPR VSKP PASS19:5519:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58527R VSKP PASS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18514VSKP KRDL EXP22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS22:1322:152TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP22:1322:152M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS22:2222:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
BHUBANESWAR-SECUNDERABAD AND RAYAGADA-GUNTUR SPECIAL TRAINS WILL HAVE REVISED TIMINGS AT SOME STATIONS:




It has been decided to revise the timings of Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Special and Rayagada-Guntur Special at some of the Stations over East Coast Railway jurisdiction with effect from 17th September, 2021.


07015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 17th September, 2021 will arrive at Tilaru at 1317hrs and will leave at 1319hrs, Srikakulam Road at 1335hrs/1337hrs, Ponduru at 1350hrs/1352hrs, Chipurupalli at 1410hrs/1412hrs, Vizianagaram at 1440hrs/1445hrs, Kottavalasa at 1513hrs/1515hrs and will arrive at Simhachalam North at 1528hrs and will leave at 1530hrs towards Secunderabad instead of earlier scheduled timings.


07244 Rayagada-Guntur Special from Rayagada w.e.f. 17th September, 2021 will run with revised timings between Rayagada and Vizianagaram Stations. This train will leave Rayagada at 1530hrs instead of 1450hrs. This will arrive at Vizianagaram at 1755hrs and will leave at 1800hrs towards Secunderabad instead of earlier scheduled timings. This train will run with revised timings at Parvatipuram Town, Parvatipuram, Sitanagaram, Bobbili, Donkinavalasa, Komatipalli and Gajapatinagaram Stations between Rayagada and Vizianagaram Stations.


The timings and scheduled stoppages at other Stations will remain unchanged.  




2
Press Release No. 28005-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 280, CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS, DIVERSION OF TRAINS, RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 280 Dt: 05.08.2021


I.             CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

East Coast Railway has notified to cancel / rescheduled the following trains mentioned below due to Traffic – cum- Power Block for Limited Height Subways works between Vizianagaram  - Korukunda & Punduru – Dusi section over Kottavalasa – Palasa section in Waltair division :-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train. No. 08048, Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 08.08.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Howrah o­n 08.08.2021 will be cancelled.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 08464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Special Express scheduled to depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs o­n 08.08.2021 will be rescheduled by 90 minutes and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 15:10 hrs.

2.Train No. 08463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Special Express scheduled to depart from Bhubaneswar at 05:40 hrs o­n 09.08.2021 will be rescheduled by 02 hrs 30 minutes and depart from Bhubaneswar at 08:10 hrs.

II.          DIVERSION OF TRAINS

South Central Railway has notified the diversion of the following trains as detailed below due to Pre – Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking programme for commissioning of Vijayawada – Uppaluru stations doubling o­n Vijayawada – Gudivada section:-

1.Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Kakinada Port o­n 13.08.2021 and 14.08.2021 will be diverted to run via Nidadavolu, Eluru, Vijayawada and the stoppages of this train at Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur and Gudivada will be eliminated.

2.Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express Special commencing journey from Kakinada Port o­n 13.08.2021 will be diverted to run via, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Nidadavolu  and the stoppages of this train at Gudivada, , Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town and Tanuku will be eliminated.

III.          RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for rescheduling the following trains as detailed below due to Limited Use Subway work in Chennai – Gudur and Ballast Cleaning Machine works in points and crossing at Tambaram, Gudiyattam and Ambur Yards:-


1.Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special scheduled to depart from Patna at 20:25 hrs o­n 05.08.2021 and 12.08.2021 will be rescheduled to depart at 23:25 hrs o­n the same day.

2.Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special scheduled to depart from Yesvantpur at 10:15 hrs o­n 07.08.2021 and 14.08.2021 will be rescheduled to depart at 12:15 hrs o­n the same day.

3.Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express Special scheduled to depart from KSR Bengaluru at 11:30 hrs o­n 07.08.2021 and 14.08.2021 will be rescheduled to depart at 12:30 hrs o­n the same day.                                      


                                                                       Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search