For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOTTAVALASA

STATION INFO

Address: Kothavalasa Railway Station, Kothavalasa, Andhra Pradesh 535183, India

Station Code: KTV)KOTTAVALAS

Station Name: KTV)KOTTAVALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18646EAST COAST EXP00:3600:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL01:2001:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL01:5001:522W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18513KRDL VSKP EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP03:0303:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS03:3703:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP05:3505:372TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS06:0506:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67291VZM VSKP MEMU06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58501VSKP KRDL PASS07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58503RGDA VSKP PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67294VSKP CHE MEMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS09:0109:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17243GNT RGDA EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58526VSKP PSA PASS12:2412:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58525PSA VSKP PASS12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58537KRPU VSKP PASS13:5914:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS15:2015:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67293VZM VSKP MEMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58504VSKP RGDA PASS17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
67292VSKP VZM MEMU18:4218:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58502KRDL VSKP PASS19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58505GNPR VSKP PASS19:5519:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58527R VSKP PASS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18514VSKP KRDL EXP22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS22:1322:152TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP22:1322:152M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS22:2222:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.696/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 696 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run four special trains between various destinations as detailed below:

 

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

02764

Secunderabad - Tirupati

20.05

(Sat)

09.00

(Sun)

19.11.2022

2

07451

Tirupati – Srikakulam

20.10

(Sun)

12.30

(Mon)

20.11.2022

3

07452

Srikakulam - Tirupati

15.00

(Mon)

08.00

(Tue)

21.11.2022

4

07455

Tirupati - Secunderabad

20.05

(Tue)

09.45

(Wed)

22.11.2022

 

1.Train No. 02764 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Trains (1 Service):

This special train stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warngal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

 

2.Train No. 07451/07452 Tirupati – Srikakulam - Tirupati Special Trains (2 Services):

These special trains stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram and Chipurupalle stations in both the direcstns.


3.Train No. 07455 Tirupati - SecunderabadSpecial Trains (1 Service):

This special train stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warngal, Kazipet andJangaon stations.

 

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Sitting Coaches.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.679/2022-2314-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 679 - Special Trains between various Destinations

                               


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway to run Special Trains between various destinations as detailed below:-

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07420

Tirupati – Secunderabad

21.10 (Thu)

09.30 (Fri)

10.11.2022

2

07569

Secunderabad – Puri

20.30 (Fri)

17.30 (Sat)

11.11.2022, 18.11.2022 & 25.11.2022

3

07570

Puri – Secunderabad

22.45 (Sat)

20.30 (Sun)

12.11.2022, 19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022

4

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad

15.50 (Thu)

20.00 (Fri)

08.12.2022 to 26.01.2023

5

04122

Secunderabad – Subedarganj

21.50 (Fri)

04.00 (Sun)

09.12.2022 to 27.01.2023


 

1.Train No. 07420 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train:


This special train will stop at Renigunta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Guntakal, Mantralayam, Raichur, Sulehalli, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet stations.

 

2.Train No. 07569 / 07570 Secunderabad – Puri - Secunderabad Special Trains:

 

These special trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Rd, Palasa, Berhampur and Khurda Rd stations in both the directions.

 

3.Train No. 04121 / 04122 Subedarganj – Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special Trains:


 These special trains will stop at Fatehpur, Kanpur, Bhimsen, Pokhrayan, Orai, Virangana Lakshmibai, Bina, Bhopal, Itarsi, Jujharpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Mancherial, Peddapalli and Kazipet stations in both the directions.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search