For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18646 EAST COAST EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18646-EAST COAST EXP
Hyderabad decan to Howrah jn | Distance-1590Kms | Travel Time 30:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20601405XX530XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource09:5001
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:1510:205:00101
3BGBHONGIR10:5911:001:00561
4ALERALER11:1911:201:00791
5ZNJANGAON11:3411:351:00941
6KZJKAZIPET JN12:3812:402:001421
7WLWARANGAL12:5312:552:001521
8MABDMAHBUBABAD13:4013:411:002121
9KMTKHAMMAM14:3014:322:002591
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:3016:4515:003591
11EEELURU17:3317:352:004181
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:1018:111:004661
13NDDNIDADAVOLU JN18:3018:322:004861
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:1519:172:005081
15DWPDWARAPUDI19:3919:401:005281
16SLOSAMALKOT JN20:0520:061:005591
17PAPPITHAPURAM20:1820:191:005711
18ANVANNAVARAM20:3620:371:005951
19TUNITUNI20:5220:531:006121
20YLMELLAMANCHILI21:2321:241:006521
21AKPANAKAPALLE22:0922:101:006761
22DVDDUVVADA22:5022:522:006921
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:4000:0139:007091
24SCMSIMHACHALAM00:1800:191:007172
25KTVKOTTAVALASA00:3600:371:007352
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:0601:082:007702
27CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:3301:352:008002
28CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:0502:072:008392
29NWPNAUPADA JN02:4502:461:008862
30PSAPALASA03:1803:202:009122
31SPTSOMPETA03:4703:492:009432
32IPMICHCHPURAM04:0304:041:009612
33BAMBRAHMAPUR04:3404:395:009862
34CAPCHATRAPUR04:5404:551:0010072
35KITKHALLIKOT05:2605:271:0010442
36CLKACHILKA05:3805:391:0010542
37BALUBALUGAN05:5005:511:0010622
38KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:2006:211:0010892
39NKPNIRAKARPUR06:3506:361:0011072
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:1007:3020:0011322
41BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5808:035:0011522
42BRAGBARANG08:2108:221:0011682
43CTCCUTTACK08:4208:475:0011792
44KNPRKENDRAPARA ROAD08:5508:561:0011832
45DNMDHANMANDAL09:1809:191:0012152
46JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD09:4909:501:0012512
47KRIHKORAI HALT09:5709:581:0012562
48BTVBAITARANI ROAD10:0510:061:0012632
49KEDKENDUAPADA10:1710:181:0012792
50BHCBHADRAKH10:3810:402:0012952
51MKOMARKONA10:5210:542:0013092
52SOROSORO11:1011:111:0013232
53BLSBALASORE11:3811:435:0013572
54ROPRUPSA JN11:5912:001:0013752
55BTSBASTA12:1112:121:0013842
56JERJALESWAR12:2812:291:0014042
57BLDABELDA12:5512:561:0014372
58KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:4313:485:0014752
59PKUPANSKURA14:2814:302:0015202
60MCAMECHEDA14:4314:452:0015322
61SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:2915:312:0015832
62HWHHOWRAH JN16:10Destination15902
Popular Station Combinations
62 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.5

 

CANCELLATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled and short terminated:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·20822 Santragachi-Pune Humsafar Express

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jaganna Express

·08404 Santragachi-Puri Special

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express has been short terminated at Kharagpur.

 

…….

 

 

 





2
13-12-2019
PUBLIC AGITATION DISRUPTS TRAIN SERVICES ON HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR SECTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

PUBLIC AGITATION  DISRUPTS TRAIN SERVICES o­n HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR SECTION

 

Kolkata, 13th December, 2019:

 

  Train services in Howrah-Kharagpur section have been disrupted due to Public Agitation staged at Uluberia o­n non-railway issue. Nearly 200 to 250 people obstructed UP & DN line at Uluberia from 15.22 hrs. today (13.12.19)

 

As a result, the following Up & DN trains have been suffering detention:-

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromondal Express

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Kurla Express

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express

·22862 Shalimar-Adra Rajya Rani Express

·20827 Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express

 

This apart, 11 EMU local and Passenger trains have been detained and controlled at various stations in the section.

 

……

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search