For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18646 EAST COAST EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18646-EAST COAST EXP
Hyderabad decan to Howrah jn | Distance-1590Kms | Travel Time 30:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20601405XX530XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource09:5001
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:1510:205:00101
3BGBHONGIR10:5911:001:00561
4ALERALER11:1911:201:00791
5ZNJANGAON11:3411:351:00941
6KZJKAZIPET JN12:3812:402:001421
7WLWARANGAL12:5312:552:001521
8MABDMAHBUBABAD13:4013:411:002121
9KMTKHAMMAM14:3014:322:002591
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:3016:4515:003591
11EEELURU17:3317:352:004181
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:1018:111:004661
13NDDNIDADAVOLU JN18:3018:322:004861
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:1519:172:005081
15DWPDWARAPUDI19:3919:401:005281
16SLOSAMALKOT JN20:0520:061:005591
17PAPPITHAPURAM20:1820:191:005711
18ANVANNAVARAM20:3620:371:005951
19TUNITUNI20:5220:531:006121
20YLMELLAMANCHILI21:2321:241:006521
21AKPANAKAPALLE22:0922:101:006761
22DVDDUVVADA22:5022:522:006921
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:4000:0139:007091
24SCMSIMHACHALAM00:1800:191:007172
25KTVKOTTAVALASA00:3600:371:007352
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:0601:082:007702
27CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:3301:352:008002
28CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:0502:072:008392
29NWPNAUPADA JN02:4502:461:008862
30PSAPALASA03:1803:202:009122
31SPTSOMPETA03:4703:492:009432
32IPMICHCHPURAM04:0304:041:009612
33BAMBRAHMAPUR04:3404:395:009862
34CAPCHATRAPUR04:5404:551:0010072
35KITKHALLIKOT05:2605:271:0010442
36CLKACHILKA05:3805:391:0010542
37BALUBALUGAN05:5005:511:0010622
38KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:2006:211:0010892
39NKPNIRAKARPUR06:3506:361:0011072
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:1007:3020:0011322
41BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5808:035:0011522
42BRAGBARANG08:2108:221:0011682
43CTCCUTTACK08:4208:475:0011792
44KNPRKENDRAPARA ROAD08:5508:561:0011832
45DNMDHANMANDAL09:1809:191:0012152
46JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD09:4909:501:0012512
47KRIHKORAI HALT09:5709:581:0012562
48BTVBAITARANI ROAD10:0510:061:0012632
49KEDKENDUAPADA10:1710:181:0012792
50BHCBHADRAKH10:3810:402:0012952
51MKOMARKONA10:5210:542:0013092
52SOROSORO11:1011:111:0013232
53BLSBALASORE11:3811:435:0013572
54ROPRUPSA JN11:5912:001:0013752
55BTSBASTA12:1112:121:0013842
56JERJALESWAR12:2812:291:0014042
57BLDABELDA12:5512:561:0014372
58KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:4313:485:0014752
59PKUPANSKURA14:2814:302:0015202
60MCAMECHEDA14:4314:452:0015322
61SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:2915:312:0015832
62HWHHOWRAH JN16:10Destination15902
Popular Station Combinations
62 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......





2
03-05-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

Bulletin No.2

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

 

Kolkata, 3rd. May, 2019:

 

Due to heavy damage caused by severe cyclonic storm “FANI”, the following trains of S E Railway will remain cancelled in addition to cancellation of trains declared earlier.

 

Sl.No.

Train No.

Train Name

From

To

Cancelled o­n

1

12821

Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express

Howrah

Puri

04/5/2019

2

12703

Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express

Howrah

Secunderabad

04/5/2019

3

12245

Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04/5/2019

4

12841

Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express

Howrah

Chennai

04/5/2019

5

18645

Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express

Howrah

Hyderabad

04/5/2019

6

12863

Howrah-Yesvantpur Express

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04/5/2019

7

12839

Howrah-Chennai Mail

Howrah

Chennai

04/5/2019

8

18409

Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express

Howrah

Puri

04/5/2019

9

12837

Howrah-Puri Express

Howrah

Puri

04/5/2019

10

18047

Howrah-Vasco Da Gama Amravati Express

Howrah

Vasco Da Gama

04/5/2019

11

22803

Howrah-Sambalpur Express

Howrah

Sambalpur

04/5/2019

12

12857/58

Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express

Howrah/Digha

Digha/Howrah

04/5/2019

13

12847/48

Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express

Howrah/Digha

Digha/Howrah

04/5/2019

14

22877

Howrah-Ernakumal Antyodaya Express

Howrah

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit