For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18646 EAST COAST EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18646-EAST COAST EXP
Hyderabad decan to Howrah jn | Distance-1590Kms | Travel Time 30:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20601405XX530XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource09:5001
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:1510:205:00101
3BGBHONGIR10:5911:001:00561
4ALERALER11:1911:201:00791
5ZNJANGAON11:3411:351:00941
6KZJKAZIPET JN12:3812:402:001421
7WLWARANGAL12:5312:552:001521
8MABDMAHBUBABAD13:4013:411:002121
9KMTKHAMMAM14:3014:322:002591
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:3016:4515:003591
11EEELURU17:3317:352:004181
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:1018:111:004661
13NDDNIDADAVOLU JN18:3018:322:004861
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:1519:172:005081
15DWPDWARAPUDI19:3919:401:005281
16SLOSAMALKOT JN20:0520:061:005591
17PAPPITHAPURAM20:1820:191:005711
18ANVANNAVARAM20:3620:371:005951
19TUNITUNI20:5220:531:006121
20YLMELLAMANCHILI21:2321:241:006521
21AKPANAKAPALLE22:0922:101:006761
22DVDDUVVADA22:5022:522:006921
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:4000:0139:007091
24SCMSIMHACHALAM00:1800:191:007172
25KTVKOTTAVALASA00:3600:371:007352
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:0601:082:007702
27CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:3301:352:008002
28CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:0502:072:008392
29NWPNAUPADA JN02:4502:461:008862
30PSAPALASA03:1803:202:009122
31SPTSOMPETA03:4703:492:009432
32IPMICHCHPURAM04:0304:041:009612
33BAMBRAHMAPUR04:3404:395:009862
34CAPCHATRAPUR04:5404:551:0010072
35KITKHALLIKOT05:2605:271:0010442
36CLKACHILKA05:3805:391:0010542
37BALUBALUGAN05:5005:511:0010622
38KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:2006:211:0010892
39NKPNIRAKARPUR06:3506:361:0011072
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:1007:3020:0011322
41BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5808:035:0011522
42BRAGBARANG08:2108:221:0011682
43CTCCUTTACK08:4208:475:0011792
44KNPRKENDRAPARA ROAD08:5508:561:0011832
45DNMDHANMANDAL09:1809:191:0012152
46JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD09:4909:501:0012512
47KRIHKORAI HALT09:5709:581:0012562
48BTVBAITARANI ROAD10:0510:061:0012632
49KEDKENDUAPADA10:1710:181:0012792
50BHCBHADRAKH10:3810:402:0012952
51MKOMARKONA10:5210:542:0013092
52SOROSORO11:1011:111:0013232
53BLSBALASORE11:3811:435:0013572
54ROPRUPSA JN11:5912:001:0013752
55BTSBASTA12:1112:121:0013842
56JERJALESWAR12:2812:291:0014042
57BLDABELDA12:5512:561:0014372
58KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:4313:485:0014752
59PKUPANSKURA14:2814:302:0015202
60MCAMECHEDA14:4314:452:0015322
61SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:2915:312:0015832
62HWHHOWRAH JN16:10Destination15902
Popular Station Combinations
62 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2022
CONVERSION OF FIRST AND SECOND RAKE OF SHALIMAR-HYDERABAD EAST COAST EXPRESS TO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF FIRST AND SECOND RAKE OF

SHALIMAR-HYDERABAD EAST COAST EXPRESS TO LHB RAKE

Kolkata, 8th April, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the first and second rake of the 18045/18646 Shalimar-Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes. 

The first rake of 18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express will run with LHB coach w.e.f 12.04.2022 and the second rake will run with LHB coach w.e.f 13.04.2022 from Shalimar.

 

With the introduction of LHB rake, 18045/18046 Shalimar-Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express will have the revised composition of  o­ne AC-2 Tier-coach, three AC-3 Tier coaches, eleven Sleeper Class coaches and four General Second Class coaches.

 

 

..........

 

 

 





2
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.5

 

CANCELLATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled and short terminated:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·20822 Santragachi-Pune Humsafar Express

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jaganna Express

·08404 Santragachi-Puri Special

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express has been short terminated at Kharagpur.

 

…….

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search