For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18646EAST COAST EXPVSKP00:01KUR07:1031:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPDVD00:05KUR06:406:35TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPDVD00:05KUR06:406:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPVSKP00:30KUR06:406:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSVSKP00:30KUR06:406:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPDVD01:02KUR08:157:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
02784SC BBS SPLDVD01:05KUR08:407:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPVSKP01:45KUR09:037:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPVSKP01:45KUR08:557:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPVSKP01:45KUR09:007:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP03:50KUR10:056:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPVSKP04:30KUR10:456:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPVSKP04:30KUR10:456:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSVSKP04:30KUR10:456:15TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSDVD04:42KUR11:156:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPVSKP05:00KUR13:058:05M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFVSKP05:30BBS11:556:25SU3A20890 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP05:35KUR11:205:45TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARVSKP05:35KUR11:205:45TU,F3A12503 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVSKP06:35KUR13:156:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVSKP06:35KUR13:156:40TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPVSKP06:35KUR13:156:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPVSKP06:35KUR13:156:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSVSKP06:35KUR13:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPVSKP07:30KUR15:007:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSDVD07:42KUR14:306:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPVSKP08:45KUR14:506:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSVSKP08:45KUR14:506:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:45KUR14:506:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50KUR14:455:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSVSKP10:40KUR16:506:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPVSKP10:40KUR16:506:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARVSKP11:10KUR17:356:25TU3A22834 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPVSKP12:00KUR18:206:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPVSKP12:00KUR18:206:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSVSKP12:00KUR18:206:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVSKP12:00KUR18:206:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSVSKP12:00KUR18:206:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPVSKP12:05KUR18:206:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILVSKP13:20KUR20:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:35KUR20:306:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSDVD13:45KUR21:407:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPVSKP15:25KUR22:457:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPVSKP16:10KUR22:356:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPVSKP17:50KUR00:106:20TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPVSKP17:50KUR00:206:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKP17:50KUR00:106:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPVSKP17:50KUR00:206:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKP17:50KUR00:106:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
12513SC GHY EXPVSKP19:30KUR02:006:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSVSKP19:30KUR02:006:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:30KUR02:006:30W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:30KUR02:006:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADVD20:32KUR04:458:13SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPDVD20:32KUR04:458:13SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPVSKP20:55KUR03:056:10TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAVSKP20:55KUR03:106:15WUNRESERVED22842 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLVSKP20:55KUR03:056:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSVSKP21:05KUR03:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPVSKP22:10KUR04:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHVSKP22:25KUR04:356:10SA3A22884 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPVSKP23:05KUR05:206:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSVSKP23:05KUR05:156:10TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPVSKP23:05KUR05:156:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP23:05KUR05:156:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPVSKP23:05KUR05:156:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPVSKP23:50KUR06:156:25M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPVSKP23:50KUR06:206:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
357/2019-20 03-10-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Trivandrum to Howrah

Train No.06515 Trivandrum - Howrah special fare special train will leave Trivandrum at 23.30 hrs. o­n 02nd October, 2019 and reach Howrah at 17.45 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Erode, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharagpur and Santragachi.

Advance reservations for above special train are open



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
01-10-2019
SER TO RUN PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

Kolkata, 1st October 2019:

To clear the extra rush of passengers, during the festive season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly Special trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar during the period from 03.10.19 to 28.12.19 and another thirteen pairs of special trains between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur during the period from 03.10.19 to 27.12.19.

Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special (13 Pairs)

The Special Train (08093) leaving Shalimar every Thursday at 17:35 hrs will reach Bhanjpur at 22:46 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08094) will leave Bhanjpur every Saturdayat 08:50 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 15:30 hrs, the same day.

                                                                                                                                                       

The Special train having five Sleeper Class and three General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur and Baripada between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

                                                                                    

Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special (13 Pairs)

The Special Train (08091) leaving Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23:50 hrs will reach Puri at 07:00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08092) will leave Puri every Fridayat 23:55 hrs and will arrive Bhanjpur at 06:50 hrs, the next day.

The Special train having  five Sleeper Class and three General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road between Bhanjpur and Puri.

…….

Attachments area





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit