For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18646EAST COAST EXPVSKP00:01KUR07:1031:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPDVD00:05KUR06:406:35TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPDVD00:05KUR06:406:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPVSKP00:30KUR06:406:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSVSKP00:30KUR06:406:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPDVD01:02KUR08:157:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
02784SC BBS SPLDVD01:05KUR08:407:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPVSKP01:45KUR09:037:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPVSKP01:45KUR08:557:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPVSKP01:45KUR09:007:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP03:50KUR10:056:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPVSKP04:30KUR10:456:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPVSKP04:30KUR10:456:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSVSKP04:30KUR10:456:15TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSDVD04:42KUR11:156:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPVSKP05:00KUR13:058:05M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFVSKP05:30BBS11:556:25SU3A20890 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP05:35KUR11:205:45TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARVSKP05:35KUR11:205:45TU,F3A12503 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPVSKP06:35KUR13:156:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVSKP06:35KUR13:156:40TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPVSKP06:35KUR13:156:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSVSKP06:35KUR13:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVSKP06:35KUR13:156:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPVSKP07:30KUR15:007:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSDVD07:42KUR14:306:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSVSKP08:45KUR14:506:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:45KUR14:506:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPVSKP08:45KUR14:506:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50KUR14:455:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSVSKP10:40KUR16:506:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPVSKP10:40KUR16:506:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARVSKP11:10KUR17:356:25TU3A22834 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPVSKP12:00KUR18:206:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSVSKP12:00KUR18:206:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVSKP12:00KUR18:206:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSVSKP12:00KUR18:206:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPVSKP12:00KUR18:206:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPVSKP12:05KUR18:206:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILVSKP13:20KUR20:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:35KUR20:306:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSDVD13:45KUR21:407:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPVSKP15:25KUR22:457:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPVSKP16:10KUR22:356:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKP17:50KUR00:106:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPVSKP17:50KUR00:206:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKP17:50KUR00:106:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPVSKP17:50KUR00:106:20TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPVSKP17:50KUR00:206:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:30KUR02:006:30W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:30KUR02:006:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPVSKP19:30KUR02:006:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSVSKP19:30KUR02:006:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPDVD20:32KUR04:458:13SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADVD20:32KUR04:458:13SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLVSKP20:55KUR03:056:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPVSKP20:55KUR03:056:10TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAVSKP20:55KUR03:106:15WUNRESERVED22842 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSVSKP21:05KUR03:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPVSKP22:10KUR04:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHVSKP22:25KUR04:356:10SA3A22884 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPVSKP23:05KUR05:206:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSVSKP23:05KUR05:156:10TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPVSKP23:05KUR05:156:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP23:05KUR05:156:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPVSKP23:05KUR05:156:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPVSKP23:50KUR06:206:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPVSKP23:50KUR06:156:25M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
480/2019-20 16-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Howrah

Train No.06042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Howrah Special fare special will leave from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.00 hrs. o­n 19th December, 2020 and reach Howrah at 00.15 hrs. o­n 21st January (Tuesday)

Composition:  Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvada, Vizianagaram, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa,
Vizayanagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Narajmahathapur, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, Kharagpur and Santragachi.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit