For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12840 HOWRAH MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12840-HOWRAH MAIL
Chennai central to Howrah jn | Distance-1662Kms | Travel Time 28:15Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee23:4501
2GDRGUDUR JN01:5001:522:001382
3NLRNELLORE02:1902:201:001762
4OGLONGOLE03:4403:451:002922
5CLXCHIRALA04:3004:311:003422
6BPPBAPATLA04:4304:441:003572
7TELTENALI JN05:2405:251:003992
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:1506:2510:004312
9EEELURU07:1407:151:004902
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:4907:501:005382
11NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:1208:131:005572
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:0509:105:005802
13SLOSAMALKOT JN09:5209:531:006302
14ANVANNAVARAM10:1910:201:006672
15TUNITUNI10:3510:361:006842
16AKPANAKAPALLE11:2111:221:007472
17VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:0013:2020:007802
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:1514:205:008412
19CPPCHIPURUPALLE14:4814:491:008722
20CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:2115:232:009102
21NWPNAUPADA JN15:5916:001:009582
22PSAPALASA16:3016:322:009832
23SPTSOMPETA17:0017:011:0010152
24IPMICHCHPURAM17:1617:171:0010332
25BAMBRAHMAPUR17:4517:505:0010572
26CAPCHATRAPUR18:0418:051:0010792
27BALUBALUGAN18:5618:571:0011332
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:0520:2520:0012042
29BBSBHUBANESWAR20:5320:585:0012232
30CTCCUTTACK21:3321:385:0012502
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD22:3622:371:0013222
32BHCBHADRAKH23:1723:192:0013662
33BLSBALASORE00:0500:105:0014283
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:4301:485:0015463
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN03:1303:141:0016543
36HWHHOWRAH JN04:00Destination16623
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
614/2021-2217-12-2021
Chennai
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICE*


Train No: 12840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 16.12.2021 (today)  is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 23.45 Hrs o­n 16.12.2021 due to late running of pairing Train. ( Late by 4 hour 30 minutes)

                                                                                                                                                                            

                                                                          

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0104-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
MORE TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED IN VIEW OF CYCLONE JAWAD


In order to ensure the Safety of passengers and in view of Cyclone - Jawad, it has been decided to cancel the following trains o­n 4th & 5th December, 2021.

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 4th December, 2021:

 

01.18045 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Howrah.

 

02.12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal Express from Howrah.

 

03.22877 Howrah-Ernakulam Express from Howrah.

 

04.18420 Jayanagar—Puri Express from Jaynagar.

 

05.18409 Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Howrah.

 

06.12837 Howrah-Puri Express from Howrah.

 

07.12863 Howrah0Yesvantpur Express from Howrah.

 

08.18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express from Hatia.

 

10.18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express from Howrah.

 

11.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail from Howrah.

 

12.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

13.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur.

 

14.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba.

 

15.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad.

 

16.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

17.20837 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

18.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg.

 

19.08461 Cuttack-Paradeep Special from Cuttack.

 

20.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad.

 

21.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad.

 

22.17480 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati.

 

23.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express from Villupuram.

 

24.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express from Secunderabad.

 

25.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai.

 

26.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express.

 

27.11019 CSMT, Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express from Mumbai.

 

28.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur.

 

29.18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

30.13352 Alleppy-Dhanbad Express from Allppey.

 

31.12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express from Tambaram.

 

32.18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur.

 

33.20838 Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Junagarh Road.

 

34.08462 Paradeep-Cuttack Special from Paradeep.

 

35.08454 Cuttack-Bhadrak Special from Cuttack.

 

36.08453 Bhadrak-Cuttack Special from Bhadrak.

 

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 5th December, 2021:

 

01.18531 Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express from Palasa.

 

02.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

03.12845 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

04.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

05.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

07.18417 Puri-Gunupur Express from Puri.

 

08.18418 Gunupur-Puri Express from Gunupur.

 

09.20819 Puri-Okha Express from Puri.

 

10.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

11.18105 Rourkela-Puri Express from Rourkela.

 

12.17244 Rayagada-Guntur Express from Rayagada.

COMMENTS


1
Robert - Thu Oct 31 8:35 2013
Seat confirmation

2
Sk sanaulla- Mon Jul 6 20:39 2020
Chennai bhadrak


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search