For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAPATLA

STATION INFO

Address: Bapatla Railway Station, Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh 522101, India

Station Code: BPP)BAPATL

Station Name: BPP)BAPATLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 61

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17246DMM MTM NS EXP00:0700:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP01:4001:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS03:1203:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16094LJN MAS EXP03:4303:441M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:4303:441TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL04:4304:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67233BTTR BZA PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXP07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS09:2309:241TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP09:2309:241M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS10:0110:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP10:4410:451TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:4410:451W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67257OGL TEL MEMU13:5813:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP14:3014:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:4314:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67256OGL GNT MEMU15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18567VSKP QLN EXP15:3915:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67260OGL BZA MEMU15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP16:0416:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP17:2817:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP19:1719:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12709SIMHAPURI EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL21:3221:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS22:1122:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17245MTM DMM EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP22:4322:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP22:4322:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES22:5122:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP23:2223:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP23:5723:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
394/2019-2007-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAIN

The following Special Fare Special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07167 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 15th&19th November, 26th December, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 08.11.19.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
392/2019-20 06-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS


The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 17th, 21st & 25th November, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu,  Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 23rd & 27th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

Special fare special train from Kollam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.06062 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 09.50 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Kayankulam, Mavellikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

Special fare special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam

Train No.06063 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 16.15 hrs. o­n 17th & 24th November, 2019 and reach Kollam at 10.10 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06064 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 18th & 25th November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Train No. 06064 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special train will stop at Perambaur also.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.06065 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 2019 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Special fare special trains betweenPuratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Trivandrum

Train No.06047 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Trivandrum Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 19.00 hrs. o­n 21st & 28th November, 2019 and reach Trivandrum at 11.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06048 Trivandrum - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special will leave Trivandrum at 15.45 hrs. o­n 20th & 27th November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tire -2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara, Kayankulam and Kollam.

Train No. 06048 Trivandrum - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special train will stop at Perambaur also.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 08th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Salem,  Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Sri Kakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Kurdha Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
394/2019-2007-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAIN

The following Special Fare Special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07167 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 15th&19th November, 26th December, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 08.11.19.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
392/2019-20 06-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS


The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 17th, 21st & 25th November, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu,  Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 23rd & 27th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

Special fare special train from Kollam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.06062 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 09.50 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Kayankulam, Mavellikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

Special fare special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam

Train No.06063 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 16.15 hrs. o­n 17th & 24th November, 2019 and reach Kollam at 10.10 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06064 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 18th & 25th November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Train No. 06064 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special train will stop at Perambaur also.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.06065 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 2019 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Special fare special trains betweenPuratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Trivandrum

Train No.06047 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Trivandrum Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 19.00 hrs. o­n 21st & 28th November, 2019 and reach Trivandrum at 11.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06048 Trivandrum - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special will leave Trivandrum at 15.45 hrs. o­n 20th & 27th November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tire -2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara, Kayankulam and Kollam.

Train No. 06048 Trivandrum - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special train will stop at Perambaur also.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 08th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Salem,  Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Sri Kakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Kurdha Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Bhagyaraj- Mon Sep 29 7:35 2014
I want job,our's qualification is Diploma , B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Departmant. Please send me your mobile no for contact purpose.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search