For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAPATLA

STATION INFO

Address: Bapatla Railway Station, Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh 522101, India

Station Code: BPP)BAPATL

Station Name: BPP)BAPATLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 61

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17246DMM MTM NS EXP00:0700:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP01:4001:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS03:1203:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16094LJN MAS EXP03:4303:441M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:4303:441TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL04:4304:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67233BTTR BZA PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXP07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS09:2309:241TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP09:2309:241M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS10:0110:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP10:4410:451TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:4410:451W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67257OGL TEL MEMU13:5813:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP14:3014:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:4314:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67256OGL GNT MEMU15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18567VSKP QLN EXP15:3915:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67260OGL BZA MEMU15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP16:0416:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP17:2817:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP19:1719:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12709SIMHAPURI EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL21:3221:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS22:1122:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17245MTM DMM EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP22:4322:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP22:4322:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES22:5122:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP23:2223:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP23:5723:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
404/2020-21 05-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIALS



As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below: -

1. Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of Three 3-tier AC Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Fridays at 19.05 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Saturdays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 16th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train

Station

Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

19.05

Visakhapatnam

22.30

----

19.33

19.35

Duvvada

21.40

21.42

19.49

19.51

Anakapalle

21.08

21.10

20.05

20.07

Narasingapalli

----

----

20.29

20.30

Tuni

----

----

21.12

21.14

Annavaram

19.58

20.00

21.19

21.20

Samalkot

19.19

19.20

21.51

21.53

Rajamundry

18.33

18.35

----

----

Tadepalligudem

17.53

17.55

23.15

23.16

Eluru

17.14

17.15

00.49

00.55

Vijayawada

16.15

16.25

02.14

02.15

Ongole

13.59

14.00

03.59

04.00

Nellore

12.24

12.25

04.58

05.00

Gudur

11.53

11.55

05.48

05.50

Sullurupeta

11.13

11.15

07.40

-----

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

----

10.00

2. Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, Two 3-tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Thursdays at 07.25 hrs o­n and from 14th Januray, 2021 to reach Kollam at 13.50 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will leave Kollam o­n Fridays at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 23.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train

Station

Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

07.25

Visakhapatnam

23.40

---

07.53

07.55

Duvvada

23.00

23.02

08.28

08.30

Elamanchili

22.05

22.06

09.39

09.40

Samalkot

20.36

20.38

10.23

10.25

Rajamundry

19.29

19.31

11.34

11.35

Eluru

18.15

18.16

13.05

13.15

Vijayawada

17.12

17.22

13.49

13.50

Tenali

16.35

16.37

14.29

14.30

Bapatla

15.58

16.00

15.14

15.16

Ongole

15.06

15.08

2
403/202105-01-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved Bi-Weekly Special trains will run as detailed below: -

Train No.06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, One 3-tier AC Coach, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Tuesdays and Saturdays at 05.15 hrs o­n 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th and 30th January, 2021 and reach Lucknow at 20.20 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Lucknow o­n Thursdays and Mondays at 16.20 hrs o­n 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th January & 01st February, 2021 and reach Dr.  MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs, the third day.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train no. 06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train

Stations

Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train

05.15

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.50

06.28/06.30

(a/d)

Sulurpeta

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Nayadupetta

(a/d)

04.18/04.20

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

03.58/04.00

07.44/07.45

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

02.24/02.25

08.24/08.25

(a/d)

Kavali

(a/d)

01.23/01.24

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Singaraykonda

(a/d)

00.55/00.56

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

00.31/00.32

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

23.23/23.25

10.43/10.45

(a/d)

Nidubrolu

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

11.39/11.40

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

12.23/12.25

(a/d)

New Guntur

(a/d)

21.58/22.00

13.35/13.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.05/21.15

14.44/14.45

(a/d)

Erupalem

(a/d)

19.44/19.45

15.29/15.30

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.48/18.50

15.59/16.00

(a/d)

Dornakal

(a/d)

18.29/18.30

16.24/16.25

(a/d)

Mahbubabad

(a/d)

18.04/18.05

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Kesamudram

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.24/17.30

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Jamikunta

(a/d)

16.19/16.20

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Peddapali

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

19.46/19.48

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.39/15.40

20.01/20.02

(a/d)

Mancheral

(a/d)

15.27/15.28

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Belampalli

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

Sirpur Kagaznagar

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

22.40/22.45

(a/d)

Balharashah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

01.03/01.05

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.51/10.53

02.10/02.15

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

09.45/09.50

COMMENTS

1
404/2020-21 05-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIALS



As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below: -

1. Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of Three 3-tier AC Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Fridays at 19.05 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Saturdays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 16th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train

Station

Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

19.05

Visakhapatnam

22.30

----

19.33

19.35

Duvvada

21.40

21.42

19.49

19.51

Anakapalle

21.08

21.10

20.05

20.07

Narasingapalli

----

----

20.29

20.30

Tuni

----

----

21.12

21.14

Annavaram

19.58

20.00

21.19

21.20

Samalkot

19.19

19.20

21.51

21.53

Rajamundry

18.33

18.35

----

----

Tadepalligudem

17.53

17.55

23.15

23.16

Eluru

17.14

17.15

00.49

00.55

Vijayawada

16.15

16.25

02.14

02.15

Ongole

13.59

14.00

03.59

04.00

Nellore

12.24

12.25

04.58

05.00

Gudur

11.53

11.55

05.48

05.50

Sullurupeta

11.13

11.15

07.40

-----

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

----

10.00

2. Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, Two 3-tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Thursdays at 07.25 hrs o­n and from 14th Januray, 2021 to reach Kollam at 13.50 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will leave Kollam o­n Fridays at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 23.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train

Station

Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

07.25

Visakhapatnam

23.40

---

07.53

07.55

Duvvada

23.00

23.02

08.28

08.30

Elamanchili

22.05

22.06

09.39

09.40

Samalkot

20.36

20.38

10.23

10.25

Rajamundry

19.29

19.31

11.34

11.35

Eluru

18.15

18.16

13.05

13.15

Vijayawada

17.12

17.22

13.49

13.50

Tenali

16.35

16.37

14.29

14.30

Bapatla

15.58

16.00

15.14

15.16

Ongole

15.06

15.08

2
403/202105-01-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved Bi-Weekly Special trains will run as detailed below: -

Train No.06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, One 3-tier AC Coach, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Tuesdays and Saturdays at 05.15 hrs o­n 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th and 30th January, 2021 and reach Lucknow at 20.20 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Lucknow o­n Thursdays and Mondays at 16.20 hrs o­n 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th January & 01st February, 2021 and reach Dr.  MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs, the third day.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train no. 06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train

Stations

Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train

05.15

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.50

06.28/06.30

(a/d)

Sulurpeta

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Nayadupetta

(a/d)

04.18/04.20

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

03.58/04.00

07.44/07.45

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

02.24/02.25

08.24/08.25

(a/d)

Kavali

(a/d)

01.23/01.24

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Singaraykonda

(a/d)

00.55/00.56

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

00.31/00.32

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

23.23/23.25

10.43/10.45

(a/d)

Nidubrolu

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

11.39/11.40

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

12.23/12.25

(a/d)

New Guntur

(a/d)

21.58/22.00

13.35/13.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.05/21.15

14.44/14.45

(a/d)

Erupalem

(a/d)

19.44/19.45

15.29/15.30

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.48/18.50

15.59/16.00

(a/d)

Dornakal

(a/d)

18.29/18.30

16.24/16.25

(a/d)

Mahbubabad

(a/d)

18.04/18.05

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Kesamudram

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.24/17.30

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Jamikunta

(a/d)

16.19/16.20

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Peddapali

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

19.46/19.48

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.39/15.40

20.01/20.02

(a/d)

Mancheral

(a/d)

15.27/15.28

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Belampalli

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

Sirpur Kagaznagar

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

22.40/22.45

(a/d)

Balharashah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

01.03/01.05

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.51/10.53

02.10/02.15

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

09.45/09.50

1

Bhagyaraj- Mon Sep 29 7:35 2014
I want job,our's qualification is Diploma , B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Departmant. Please send me your mobile no for contact purpose.


Add Comment






Submit