For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAPATLA

STATION INFO

Address: Bapatla Railway Station, Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh 522101, India

Station Code: BPP)BAPATL

Station Name: BPP)BAPATLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 61

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17246DMM MTM NS EXP00:0700:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP01:4001:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS03:1203:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16094LJN MAS EXP03:4303:441M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:4303:441TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL04:4304:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67233BTTR BZA PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXP07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS09:2309:241TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP09:2309:241M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS10:0110:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP10:4410:451TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:4410:451W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67257OGL TEL MEMU13:5813:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP14:3014:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:4314:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67256OGL GNT MEMU15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18567VSKP QLN EXP15:3915:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67260OGL BZA MEMU15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP16:0416:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP17:2817:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP19:1719:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12709SIMHAPURI EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL21:3221:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS22:1122:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17245MTM DMM EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP22:4322:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP22:4322:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES22:5122:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP23:2223:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP23:5723:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.179/2020-2103-06-2021
secunderabad
SCR Launches Integrated Video Surveillance System


· A total of 17 Stations are covered under this first phase of Integrated Video Surveillance System

· Security surveillance monitoring can now be monitored at three levels

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway inaugurated the Integrated Video Surveillance System (VSS) Control Room at the Zonal level for the first 17 stations of SCR today i.e., 31st May 2021. With this facility made operational, the security surveillance footage over these 17 stations can now be monitored at 3 levels – Station, Divisional Security Control and Zonal Security Control.

The 17 stations covered under this include Railway stations spread across three States: Adilabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Manchiryal and Warangal in Telangana; Guntur, Kadapa, Kurnool Town, Nellore, o­ngole, Rajahmundry and Tuni, in Andhra Pradesh; Aurangabad, Dharmabad, Jalna, Nagarsol, and Parli Vaijnath in Maharashtra.

RailTel, a Miniratna PSU under Ministry of Railways, has provided Internet Protocol (IP) based VSS at 13 Railway stations and integrated existing CCTV at 4 stations (i.e., Aurangabad, Guntur, Rajahmundry and Warangal) to set up the centralized control room. This is also the first time that the earlier Internet Protocol (ONVIF) cameras installed by the Railways have been integrated with the new VSS system over Indian Railways.

The Railway Board has entrusted RailTel with the work of providing IP based VSS with video analytics and facial recognition system at all railway stations, premium and EMU coaches. As part of this, RailTel will be providing Video Surveillance System at A1, A, B, C, D and E category stations, coaches of premium trains and suburban EMU coaches.

Talking about the project of providing Video Surveillance System, Shri Puneet Chawla, Chairman and Managing Director, RailTel said ‘The Video Surveillance System will be extended to other stations and coaches soon. Two more stations (Bapatla and Purna) of SCR will have VSS in June-2021 and by the end of 2021-22 total 76 stations of SCR will be covered with this high-tech security system”

To have a better coverage and clearer image four different types of Full HD Cameras – Dome type, bullet types, Pan Tilt Zoom type and Ultra HD-4k cameras are being provided. The recording of the video feeds from CCTV cameras will be stored for 30 days for playback, post event analysis and for investigation purposes. Important videos can be stored for longer duration based o­n request from security agencies.

Talking about the system, Sh. Gajanan Mallya, GM/South Central Railway said, “RailTel has connected 520 CCTV cameras of these 20 stations o­n optical fiber cable to send the video feeds to the centralized CCTV control room where it is being monitored 24X7. 4K resolution Ultra HD cameras have also been deployed to facilitate facial recognition as well. This new VSS is going to enhance the security and safety of the passengers tremendously.”





2
446/2020-2102-02-2021
Chennai
FULLYRESERVED DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First cum AC 2-tier Class Coach, Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 05th February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 03.00 hrs, the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n and from 07th February, 2021 and will reach Howrah at 23.00 hrs, the next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train

23.55

(d)

Howrah

(a)

23.00

---

--

Santragachi

(a/d)

22.20/22.22

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

20.47/20.52

02.59/03.04

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.07/19.12

04.05/04.07

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

04.38/04.40

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

16.59/17.01

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

16.05/16.10

06.20/06.25

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

06.50/07.10

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

14.45/15.05

07.55/07.57

(a/d)

Balugan

(a/d)

13.47/13.49

08.40/08.42

(a/d)

Chatrapur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

09.26/09.28

(a/d)

Ichchpuram

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Sompeta

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

11.00/11.02

(a/d)

Naupada

(a/d)

11.06/11.08

11.37/11.39

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

10.28/10.30

12.07/12.09

(a/d)

Chipurupalle

(a/d)

09.56/09.58

12.40/12.45

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

13.50/14.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

08.05/08.25

14.54/14.55

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

15.49/15.50

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

05.24/05.25

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Annavaram

(a/d)

05.09/05.10

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.44/04.45

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

03.53/03.55

17.53/17.55

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

COMMENTS
1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.179/2020-2103-06-2021
secunderabad
SCR Launches Integrated Video Surveillance System


· A total of 17 Stations are covered under this first phase of Integrated Video Surveillance System

· Security surveillance monitoring can now be monitored at three levels

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway inaugurated the Integrated Video Surveillance System (VSS) Control Room at the Zonal level for the first 17 stations of SCR today i.e., 31st May 2021. With this facility made operational, the security surveillance footage over these 17 stations can now be monitored at 3 levels – Station, Divisional Security Control and Zonal Security Control.

The 17 stations covered under this include Railway stations spread across three States: Adilabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Manchiryal and Warangal in Telangana; Guntur, Kadapa, Kurnool Town, Nellore, o­ngole, Rajahmundry and Tuni, in Andhra Pradesh; Aurangabad, Dharmabad, Jalna, Nagarsol, and Parli Vaijnath in Maharashtra.

RailTel, a Miniratna PSU under Ministry of Railways, has provided Internet Protocol (IP) based VSS at 13 Railway stations and integrated existing CCTV at 4 stations (i.e., Aurangabad, Guntur, Rajahmundry and Warangal) to set up the centralized control room. This is also the first time that the earlier Internet Protocol (ONVIF) cameras installed by the Railways have been integrated with the new VSS system over Indian Railways.

The Railway Board has entrusted RailTel with the work of providing IP based VSS with video analytics and facial recognition system at all railway stations, premium and EMU coaches. As part of this, RailTel will be providing Video Surveillance System at A1, A, B, C, D and E category stations, coaches of premium trains and suburban EMU coaches.

Talking about the project of providing Video Surveillance System, Shri Puneet Chawla, Chairman and Managing Director, RailTel said ‘The Video Surveillance System will be extended to other stations and coaches soon. Two more stations (Bapatla and Purna) of SCR will have VSS in June-2021 and by the end of 2021-22 total 76 stations of SCR will be covered with this high-tech security system”

To have a better coverage and clearer image four different types of Full HD Cameras – Dome type, bullet types, Pan Tilt Zoom type and Ultra HD-4k cameras are being provided. The recording of the video feeds from CCTV cameras will be stored for 30 days for playback, post event analysis and for investigation purposes. Important videos can be stored for longer duration based o­n request from security agencies.

Talking about the system, Sh. Gajanan Mallya, GM/South Central Railway said, “RailTel has connected 520 CCTV cameras of these 20 stations o­n optical fiber cable to send the video feeds to the centralized CCTV control room where it is being monitored 24X7. 4K resolution Ultra HD cameras have also been deployed to facilitate facial recognition as well. This new VSS is going to enhance the security and safety of the passengers tremendously.”





2
446/2020-2102-02-2021
Chennai
FULLYRESERVED DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First cum AC 2-tier Class Coach, Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 05th February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 03.00 hrs, the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n and from 07th February, 2021 and will reach Howrah at 23.00 hrs, the next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train

23.55

(d)

Howrah

(a)

23.00

---

--

Santragachi

(a/d)

22.20/22.22

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

20.47/20.52

02.59/03.04

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.07/19.12

04.05/04.07

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

04.38/04.40

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

16.59/17.01

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

16.05/16.10

06.20/06.25

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

06.50/07.10

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

14.45/15.05

07.55/07.57

(a/d)

Balugan

(a/d)

13.47/13.49

08.40/08.42

(a/d)

Chatrapur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

09.26/09.28

(a/d)

Ichchpuram

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Sompeta

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

11.00/11.02

(a/d)

Naupada

(a/d)

11.06/11.08

11.37/11.39

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

10.28/10.30

12.07/12.09

(a/d)

Chipurupalle

(a/d)

09.56/09.58

12.40/12.45

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

13.50/14.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

08.05/08.25

14.54/14.55

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

15.49/15.50

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

05.24/05.25

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Annavaram

(a/d)

05.09/05.10

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.44/04.45

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

03.53/03.55

17.53/17.55

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

1
Bhagyaraj- Mon Sep 29 7:35 2014
I want job,our's qualification is Diploma , B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Departmant. Please send me your mobile no for contact purpose.


Add Comment






Submit