For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAPATLA

STATION INFO

Address: Bapatla Railway Station, Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh 522101, India

Station Code: BPP)BAPATL

Station Name: BPP)BAPATLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 61

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17246DMM MTM NS EXP00:0700:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP01:4001:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS03:1203:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16094LJN MAS EXP03:4303:441M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:4303:441TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL04:4304:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67233BTTR BZA PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXP07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS09:2309:241TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP09:2309:241M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS10:0110:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP10:4410:451TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:4410:451W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67257OGL TEL MEMU13:5813:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP14:3014:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:4314:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67256OGL GNT MEMU15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18567VSKP QLN EXP15:3915:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67260OGL BZA MEMU15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP16:0416:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP17:2817:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP19:1719:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12709SIMHAPURI EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL21:3221:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS22:1122:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17245MTM DMM EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP22:4322:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP22:4322:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES22:5122:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP23:2223:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP23:5723:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
643/2021-2203-01-2022
Chennai
Sabarimala Specials


SouthCentral Railway hasnotified Fully Reserved SabarimalaSpecial Trains asdetailedbelow:

1. Train No. 07143/07144Kacheguda–Kollam–Kacheguda Special Fare Specials via Renigunta, Melpakkam and Katpadi:


Train No. 07143 Kacheguda–Kollam Special Fare Special via Renigunta, Melpakkam and Katpadi will leave Kacheguda at 18.30 hrs o­n Sunday o­n 02nd January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 21.40 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No. 07144 Kollam–Kacheguda Special Fare Special via
KatpadiMelpakkam and Renigunta will leave Kollam at 02.30 hrs o­n Tuesday o­n 04th January, 2022 and reach Kacheguda at 06.00 hrs, the next day

Coach Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The detailedtimings and stoppages of Train No. 07143/07144Kacheguda–Kollam–Kacheguda Special Fare Specials via Renigunta, Melpakkam and Katpadi are as follows:


Train No. 07143 Kacheguda–Kollam Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07144 Kollam–Kacheguda Special Fare Special

(Sun)18.30

(d)

Kacheguda

(a)

06.00(Wed)

19.15/19.17

(a/d)

Shadnagar

(a/d)

04.30/04.32

19.40/19.42

(a/d)

Jadcherla

(a/d)

03.50/03.52

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Mahabubnagar

(a/d)

03.30/03.32

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

WanaparthiRoad

(a/d)

02.15/02.17

21.30/21.32

(a/d)

Gadwal

(a/d)

01.50/01.52

22.50/22.52

(a/d)

KurnoolCity

(a/d)

01.00/01.02(Wed)

(Mon)00.05/00.10

(a/d)

Dhone

(a/d)

23.40/23.50

01.20/01.22

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

22.35/22.37

01.50/01.52

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

21.50/21.52

02.30/02.32

(a/d)

Kondapuram

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

02.50/02.52

(a/d)

Muddanur

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

03.00/03.02

(a/d)

Yerraguntala

(a/d)

20.30/20.32

03.45/03.47

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

19.30/19.32

04.20/04.22

(a/d)

Rajampeta

(a/d)

18.50/18.52

04.50/04.52

(a/d)

Koduru

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

05.35/05.45(Watering)

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

17.05/17.15(Watering)

08.20/08.25

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.05/15.10

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

11.47/11.50

12.45/13.00(Watering)

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

14.30/14.35

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

09.22/09.25

15.45/15.55

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

08.00/08.15(watering)

16.52/16.55

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

06.50/06.53

18.05/18.10

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

2

.626/2021-2223-12-2021
Chennai
Extension of Service of Special Trains

South Central Railway has notified extension of service of Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Specials as detailed below:

Extension of Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Specials:

Train No. 07685 Secunderabad – Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Secunderabad at 21.25 hrs o­n Tuesdays o­n 11th,18th, 25th January & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd February & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March 2022 and reach Rameswaram at 03.10 hrs, the third day (12 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Thursdays o­n 13th, 20th, 27th January & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March 2022 and reach Secunderabad at 07.10 hrs, the third day (12 Trips)

Coach Composition2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5- General Second Class Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Specials are as follows: 


Train No. 07685 Secunderabad – Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare Special

(Tue)21.25

(d)

Secunderabad

(a)

07.10 (Sat)

22.45/22.47

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

02.30/02.32

23.15/23.17

(a/d)

Miryalaguda

(a/d)

01.45/01.47(Sat)

(Wed)02.05/02.15

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

23.35/23.45

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

03.35/03.37

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

04.35/04.37

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

21.09/21.11

06.15/06.17

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

19.29/19.31

08.02/08.04

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

18.58/19.00

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

17.23/17.25

10.00/10.05

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

12.10/12.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

13.50/13.52

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.15/16.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

10.15/10.20

17.03/17.05

(a/d)

Tiruppadiripuliyur

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

17.40/17.42

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

08.40/08.42

18.43/18.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

07.58/08.00

19.15/19.17

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

06.43/06.45

20.23/20.25

(a/d)

Tanjavar

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

05.10/05.20

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Pudukottai

COMMENTS

1
643/2021-2203-01-2022
Chennai
Sabarimala Specials


SouthCentral Railway hasnotified Fully Reserved SabarimalaSpecial Trains asdetailedbelow:

1. Train No. 07143/07144Kacheguda–Kollam–Kacheguda Special Fare Specials via Renigunta, Melpakkam and Katpadi:


Train No. 07143 Kacheguda–Kollam Special Fare Special via Renigunta, Melpakkam and Katpadi will leave Kacheguda at 18.30 hrs o­n Sunday o­n 02nd January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 21.40 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No. 07144 Kollam–Kacheguda Special Fare Special via
KatpadiMelpakkam and Renigunta will leave Kollam at 02.30 hrs o­n Tuesday o­n 04th January, 2022 and reach Kacheguda at 06.00 hrs, the next day

Coach Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The detailedtimings and stoppages of Train No. 07143/07144Kacheguda–Kollam–Kacheguda Special Fare Specials via Renigunta, Melpakkam and Katpadi are as follows:


Train No. 07143 Kacheguda–Kollam Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07144 Kollam–Kacheguda Special Fare Special

(Sun)18.30

(d)

Kacheguda

(a)

06.00(Wed)

19.15/19.17

(a/d)

Shadnagar

(a/d)

04.30/04.32

19.40/19.42

(a/d)

Jadcherla

(a/d)

03.50/03.52

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Mahabubnagar

(a/d)

03.30/03.32

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

WanaparthiRoad

(a/d)

02.15/02.17

21.30/21.32

(a/d)

Gadwal

(a/d)

01.50/01.52

22.50/22.52

(a/d)

KurnoolCity

(a/d)

01.00/01.02(Wed)

(Mon)00.05/00.10

(a/d)

Dhone

(a/d)

23.40/23.50

01.20/01.22

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

22.35/22.37

01.50/01.52

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

21.50/21.52

02.30/02.32

(a/d)

Kondapuram

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

02.50/02.52

(a/d)

Muddanur

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

03.00/03.02

(a/d)

Yerraguntala

(a/d)

20.30/20.32

03.45/03.47

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

19.30/19.32

04.20/04.22

(a/d)

Rajampeta

(a/d)

18.50/18.52

04.50/04.52

(a/d)

Koduru

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

05.35/05.45(Watering)

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

17.05/17.15(Watering)

08.20/08.25

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.05/15.10

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

11.47/11.50

12.45/13.00(Watering)

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

14.30/14.35

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

09.22/09.25

15.45/15.55

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

08.00/08.15(watering)

16.52/16.55

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

06.50/06.53

18.05/18.10

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

2

.626/2021-2223-12-2021
Chennai
Extension of Service of Special Trains

South Central Railway has notified extension of service of Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Specials as detailed below:

Extension of Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Specials:

Train No. 07685 Secunderabad – Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Secunderabad at 21.25 hrs o­n Tuesdays o­n 11th,18th, 25th January & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd February & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March 2022 and reach Rameswaram at 03.10 hrs, the third day (12 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Thursdays o­n 13th, 20th, 27th January & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March 2022 and reach Secunderabad at 07.10 hrs, the third day (12 Trips)

Coach Composition2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5- General Second Class Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Specials are as follows: 


Train No. 07685 Secunderabad – Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare Special

(Tue)21.25

(d)

Secunderabad

(a)

07.10 (Sat)

22.45/22.47

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

02.30/02.32

23.15/23.17

(a/d)

Miryalaguda

(a/d)

01.45/01.47(Sat)

(Wed)02.05/02.15

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

23.35/23.45

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

03.35/03.37

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

04.35/04.37

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

21.09/21.11

06.15/06.17

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

19.29/19.31

08.02/08.04

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

18.58/19.00

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

17.23/17.25

10.00/10.05

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

12.10/12.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

13.50/13.52

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.15/16.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

10.15/10.20

17.03/17.05

(a/d)

Tiruppadiripuliyur

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

17.40/17.42

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

08.40/08.42

18.43/18.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

07.58/08.00

19.15/19.17

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

06.43/06.45

20.23/20.25

(a/d)

Tanjavar

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

05.10/05.20

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Pudukottai

1

Bhagyaraj- Mon Sep 29 7:35 2014
I want job,our's qualification is Diploma , B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Departmant. Please send me your mobile no for contact purpose.


Add Comment






Submit