For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12604 CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12604-CHENNAI EXP
Hyderabad decan to Chennai central | Distance-715Kms | Travel Time 13:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21901300915XX355XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSourcee16:5001
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:1017:155:00101
3NLDANALGONDA19:0519:061:001201
4MRGAMIRYALAGUDA19:3319:341:001581
5VNUPVISHNUPURAM19:5019:511:001781
6NDKDNADIKODE20:1520:172:001961
7PGRLPIDUGURALLA20:3620:371:002171
8SAPSATTENAPALLE21:0521:061:002491
9GNTGUNTUR JN22:1022:2515:002911
10TELTENALI JN23:0323:052:003171
11NDONIDUBROLU23:0823:102:003381
12BPPBAPATLA23:2223:242:003591
13CLXCHIRALA23:3823:402:003741
14OGLONGOLE00:2300:252:004232
15SKMSINGARAYAKONDA00:4300:452:004512
16KVZKAVALI01:0401:051:004892
17NLRNELLORE01:5802:002:005392
18GDRGUDUR JN03:1803:202:005782
19NYPNAYADUPETA03:4303:452:006052
20SPESULLURUPETA04:0804:102:006332
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:55Destination7152
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
123/2021-22 20-06-2022
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to the Cancellation of Train services yesterday following disruption of train services in South Central Railway, Changes in Pattern of Train Services were announced. Now, following Restoration of Train Services, the following are the changes :-

Restoration of Train Services :-


1.Train No.12604 Hyderabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 16.45 hrs o­n 17th June 2022, was initially announced as cancelled and later restored to leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 17th June 2022.


2.Train No.12760 Hyderabad – Tambaram Charminar Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 18.00 hrs o­n 17th June 2022, was initially announced as cancelled and later restored to leave Hyderabad at 23.15 hrs o­n 17th June 2022.


Consequently, the following trains from Southern Railway end which were earlier announced as cancelled are restored :-


3.Train No.12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Charminar Express is restored to run and will leave Tambaram at the scheduled departure time of 17.10 hrs today 18th June 2022


4.Train No.12603 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Express is restored to run and will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at the scheduled departure time of 16.45 hrs today 18th June 2022.


CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:


Train No.12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express Sanghamitra Express scheduled to leave Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 18.06.22 is Cancelled.

                                                                                       

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
122/2021-22 17-06-2022
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Due to agitation in South Central Railway and East Coast Railway the following trains are fully cancelled.

Cancellation of Trains

·Train No.12604 Hyderabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 16.45 hrs o­n 17th June 2022 is cancelled.

·Train No.12760 Hyderabad – Tambaram Charminar Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 18.00 hrs o­n 17th June 2022 is cancelled.

·Train No.12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 09.10 hrs o­n 18th June 2022 is cancelled

·Train No.12603 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 16.45 hrs o­n 18th June 2022 is cancelled.

·Train No.12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Charminar Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 17.10 hrs o­n 18th June 2022 is cancelled.

·Train No.22643 Ernakulam – Patna Bi -Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 17.15 hrs o­n 20th June 2022 is cancelled.

                                                                                       

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search