For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINGARAYAKONDA

STATION INFO

Address: Singarayakonda Railway Station, Singarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh 523101, India

Station Code: SKM)SINGARAYAKOND

Station Name: SKM)SINGARAYAKONDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12604CHENNAI EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP00:4600:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP01:1201:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP01:5501:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:0505:061TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP05:0505:061M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12710SIMHAPURI EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS07:5507:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXP08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS09:0409:051W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP09:0409:051TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU09:3309:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMU10:0810:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS11:1211:131TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP11:1211:131M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP14:3414:351M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP14:3414:351TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP16:0316:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP16:1416:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP16:3916:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU17:2817:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67279GDR OGL MEMU17:2817:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12712PINAKINI EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR19:4019:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS22:0822:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.607/2020-2118-02-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR conducts Annual Inspection of Vijayawada Division




-Annual Inspection conducted between Gudur – o­ngole – Tenali section

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook Annual Inspection of Gudur – o­ngole – Tenali section of Vijayawada Division today i.e., 16th February, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri P. Srinivas, Divisional Railway Manager, Vijayawada Division, Principal Head of the Departments and other senior officials throughout the inspection.

The General Manager commenced the inspection at Gudur Railway station and proceeded further to Manubolu – Kommarapudi section where he inspected the Road Under Bridge (RUB), Level Crossing Gate and Relay Room. He inspected Level crossing gate between Kommarapudi – Venkatachalam section, where he reviewed the safety aspects and also interacted with the Gateman. The General Manager inspected Venkatachalam Railway station and discussed o­n various station developmental plans with the officials, He carried out a speed test of 120 Kmph between Venkatachalam – Nellore section. The General Manager inspected minor bridges between Kommarapudi – Venkatachalam and Alluru – Bitragunta sections.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR inspected Bitragunta Railway station and discussed o­n station developmental plans with the officials. He inaugurated a Crew Booking Lobby, New Freight Examination facility and flagged off a goods train. He inspected the new Carriage & Workshop office at Bitragunta station. He inspected the facilities available at Bitragunta running room and discussed o­n further improvements with the officials. The General Manager also planted saplings towards green environment at Bitragunta. He conducted a speed test between Kavali – Singarayakonda section.

The General Manager inspected the Road Under Bridge (RUB) and a major bridge between Ulavapadu – Singarayakonda – Tanguturu section. The General Manager inspected a bridge over the Romperu river between Uppugunduru – Chinnaganjam section and interacted with the track maintainers. He inspected the level crossing gate between Tsunduru – Tenali section. The General Manager inspected Tenali Railway station, the Health Unit and reviewed the facilities available. The General Manager also visited the staff quarters and Railway colony at Tenali where he interacted with the residents o­n the facilities provided. During the inspection, the General Manager inspected and reviewed overall track maintenance o­n the entire stretch of Gudur – Tenali section and also conducted speed tests o­n the section.





2
441/2020-21 01-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 17.00 hrs o­n and from 31st January, 2021 and will reach Nagercoil at 08.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

17.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

09.20

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Bangalore

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.58/20.00

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.50/03.55

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Rasipuram

(a/d)

---

23.14/23.15

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

02.54/02.55

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

01.05/01.10

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

19.40/19.41

08.20

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

19.10

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Train running via Southern Railway

Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town  Daily Express Special Trains via Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi  and Jolarpettai

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Kakinada Town at 17.25 hrs o­n and from 30th January, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.10 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Kakinada Town at 06.40 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train

17.25

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

06.40

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Anaparti

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.13/20.15

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

01.38/01.40

21.08/21.10

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

01.03/01.05

22.35/22.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

23.18/23.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit