For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINGARAYAKONDA

STATION INFO

Address: Singarayakonda Railway Station, Singarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh 523101, India

Station Code: SKM)SINGARAYAKOND

Station Name: SKM)SINGARAYAKONDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12604CHENNAI EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP00:4600:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP01:1201:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP01:5501:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:0505:061TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP05:0505:061M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12710SIMHAPURI EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS07:5507:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXP08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS09:0409:051W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP09:0409:051TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU09:3309:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMU10:0810:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS11:1211:131TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP11:1211:131M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP14:3414:351M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP14:3414:351TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP16:0316:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP16:1416:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP16:3916:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU17:2817:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67279GDR OGL MEMU17:2817:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12712PINAKINI EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR19:4019:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS22:0822:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.780/2022-2317-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR. No. 780 - Shri Arun Kumar Jain, General Manager, SCR Conducts Annual Inspection of Vijayawada Division






- General Manager inspected Vijayawada - Gudur section

Shri Arun Kumar Jain, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook annual inspection of Vijayawada - Gudur section today i.e., 22nd December, 2022. He was accompanied by Shri Shivendra Mohan, Divisional Railway Manager, Vijayawada Division, Principal Heads of the various Departments and other senior officials throughout the inspection.

The General Manager commenced his inspection from Level Crossing (LC) No.306 between Krishna Canal - Tenali section, he inspected safety aspects at LC gate and interacted with o­n duty Gateman. Further he under took the detailed inspection of Station Master room, examined the Panel Board and interacted with Station Master o­n working procedures related to safety, passenger amenities/facilities. He inaugurated RPF post and Sr. Section Engineer’s office complex virtually at Tenali Railway station. He also inspected Bapatla Railway station and took part in tree Plantation program to encourage green environment, inspected Staff quarters. Shri Kona Raghupati, Hon'ble MLA, Bapatla met General Manager and discussed the rail developmental issues pertaining to his constituency. He inspected 3rd line works at Chirala Railway Station. The General manager inspected a major Bridge and carried out track speed test between Chinnaganjam – Uppugundur section.

At o­ngole Railway station Shri Arun Kumar Jain inaugurated Rolling Stock Examination hut (Carriage & Wagon dept.) and virtually inaugurated Vijayawada station passengers’ amenities App, Medical Reimbursement App, News Clippings Management System and launched Grievances, References and Representations Management System, visited a stall comprising innovative/good work done by Vijayawada Division. DRM demonstrated o­n e-connect in house quarterly Railway Magazine to the General Manger. Later, he inspected improved goods shed, Health Unit and took the stock of facilities and infrastructure available, planted sapling at Health unit premises. At Singarayakonda the General Manger interacted with Track Maintainers, Gang unit no.-2, inspected newly constructed LC cum Relay Room between Singarayakonda – Ulavapadu section.

The General Manager under took the inspection of Bitragunta Railway station, planted sapling at Railway station circulating area. Further, he inaugurated 50 HP Air compressor unit for break power certification at Carriage & Wagon deport. He inspected Crew lobby and verified the facilities available at Running Room. Shri Pratap Kumar Reddy, Hon'ble MLA, Kavali met Shri Arun Kumar Jain and discussed rail developmental issues pertaining to his Constituency.

At Nellore Railway Station Shri Arun Kumar Jain inaugurated newly built RPF post and inspected new Special Judicial Magistrate Office building complex and he discussed o­n Station developmental plans with Railway Officials and Executing Agency and inspected the works in progress.

During the course of the inspection, several Public Representatives met the General Manager and submitted representations regarding passenger amenities, provision of halts, introduction of new trains etc. The General Manager also interacted with the media personnel and briefed them o­n the development plans being undertaken by SCR.





2
127/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Tri-Weekly Express Trains between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra


As approved by the Railway Board, the Tri-Weekly Express trains between Dr.MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express



Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays, Wednesdays & Thursdays  at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 03rd July, 2022 (Sunday) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs the third day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Tuesdays, Fridays & Saturdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs the fourth day


Composition : 2-tier AC coach - 1, 3-tier AC coaches -2, Sleeper Class coaches - 8General Second Class Coaches – 5, Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 1 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express

05:15

 (Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday)

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06:50

(Friday, Monday, Tuesday)

06:28/06:30

a/d

Sullurupeta

a/d

04:45/04.47

06:53/06:55

a/d

Nayudupeta

a/d

04:23/04:25

07:13/07:15

a/d

Gudur Jn

a/d

03:58/04:00

07:44/07:45

a/d

Nellore

a/d

02:24/02:25

08:24/08:25

a/d

Kavali

a/d

01:23/01:24

08:49/08:50

a/d

Singarayakonda

a/d

00:55/00:56

09:14/09:15

a/d

Ongole

a/d

00:34/00:35

09:59/10:00

a/d

Chirala

a/d

23:23/23:25

10:14/10:15

a/d

Bapatla

a/d

23:08/23:10

10:43/10:45

a/d

Nidubrolu

a/d

22:49/22:50

11:39/11:40

a/d

Tenali Jn

a/d

22:28/22:30

12:08/12:10

a/d

New Guntur

a/d

21:43/21:45

13:35/13:40

a/d

Vijayawada JN

a/d

20:50/21:00

14:44/14:45

a/d

Madhira

a/d

18.34/18.35

15:19/15:20

a/d

Khammam

a/d

18.09/18.10

15:44/15:45

a/d

Dornakal Jn

a/d

17.45/17.46

16:09/16:10

a/d

Mahbubabad

a/d

17.23/17.24

16:29/16:30

a/d

Kesamudram

a/d

17.09/17.10

17:15/17:20

a/d

Warangal

a/d

16.23/16.25

18:09/18:10

a/d

Jamikunta

a/d

15.29/15.30

18:39/18:40

a/d

Peddapalli JN

a/d

15.03/15.04

18:59/19:00

a/d

Ramagundam

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit