For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16031-ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Chennai central to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-2882Kms | Travel Time 57:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1930XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource05:1501
2SPESULLURUPETA06:2806:302:00831
3NYPNAYADUPETA06:5306:552:001101
4GDRGUDUR JN07:2307:252:001381
5NLRNELLORE07:5407:551:001761
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA08:1908:201:002101
7KVZKAVALI08:3908:401:002271
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:0409:051:002641
9OGLONGOLE09:3909:401:002921
10CLXCHIRALA10:2910:301:003421
11BPPBAPATLA10:4410:451:003571
12NDONIDUBROLU11:0411:051:003771
13TELTENALI JN11:5912:001:003991
14NGNTNEW GUNTUR12:4112:421:004241
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:4014:5515:004541
16MDRMADHIRA15:4915:501:005091
17KMTKHAMMAM16:2416:251:005541
18DKJDORNAKAL JN16:4916:501:005771
19MABDMAHBUBABAD17:0717:081:006011
20KDMKESAMUDRAM17:1717:181:006161
21WLWARANGAL18:0318:085:006611
22JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:5919:001:007051
23PDPLPEDDAPALLI19:2419:251:007441
24RDMRAMGUNDAM19:4219:431:007621
25MCIMANCHIRYAL19:5920:001:007761
26BPABELAMPALLI20:1420:151:007951
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:4920:501:008341
28BPQBALHARSHAH22:3522:405:009041
29CDCHANDRAPUR22:5923:001:009171
30MJRIMAJRI JN23:3923:401:009511
31WRRWARORA23:5223:531:009641
32HGTHINGANGHAT00:2400:251:0010012
33SEGMSEVAGRAM01:0901:101:0010392
34NGPNAGPUR02:4002:455:0011152
35PARPANDHURNA04:0404:051:0012192
36MTYMULTAI04:4904:501:0012592
37AMLAAMLA JN05:1505:172:0012822
38BZUBETUL05:3405:351:0013052
39GDYAGHORADONGRI06:1406:151:0013422
40ETITARSI JN08:0508:1510:0014122
41BPLBHOPAL JN09:5510:005:0015102
42SCISANCHI10:2110:232:0015542
43BINABINA JN12:3012:355:0016482
44BABBABINA14:0514:072:0017762
45JHSJHANSI JN14:4514:5510:0018012
46GWLGWALIOR16:2016:255:0018982
47MRAMORENA16:5016:522:0019372
48AGCAGRA CANTT18:1518:205:0020172
49MTJMATHURA JN19:3519:405:0020702
50FDBFARIDABAD21:3921:401:0021832
51TKDTUGLAKABAD21:5121:521:0021932
52OKAOKHLA22:0022:011:0022002
53NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:1522:3520:0022042
54NDLSNEW DELHI23:0023:3030:0022112
55SSBSHAKURBASTI00:0000:022:0022223
56BGZBAHADURGARH00:1900:212:0022423
57ROKROHTAK JN00:5500:572:0022823
58JINDJIND JN01:3801:435:0023393
59NRWNARWANA JN02:0702:081:0023733
60TUNTOHANA02:2702:281:0023993
61JHLJAKHAL JN03:1003:155:0024113
62LHALEHRA GAGA03:2803:291:0024273
63SFMSUNAM03:5603:571:0024493
64SAGSANGRUR04:1304:141:0024613
65DUIDHURI JN04:4804:535:0024773
66METMALERKOTLA05:0905:101:0024943
67AHHAHMADGARH05:2905:301:0025133
68QRPKILA RAIPUR05:3905:401:0025223
69LDHLUDHIANA JN06:3206:408:0025393
70PHRPHILLAUR JN06:5406:551:0025533
71PGWPHAGWARA JN07:1507:161:0025753
72JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:3707:425:0025913
73TDOTANDA URMAR08:1808:191:0026343
74DZADASUYA08:5208:531:0026493
75MEXMUKERIAN09:0909:101:0026653
76PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:1510:205:0027043
77KTHUKATHUA10:5811:002:0027273
78SMBXSAMBA11:3611:382:0027713
79JATJAMMU TAWI12:5513:0510:0028043
80UHPUDHAMPUR14:0514:105:0028573
81SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:10Destination28823
Popular Station Combinations
81 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
603/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020



In view of the fact that the demand for rail travel will be vastly reduced during the Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday) the following Mail/Express trains and Intercity trains originating  on 22-03-2020 from Dr.MGR Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Chengalpattu, Arakkonam junction, Jolarpettai are cancelled

Sl.No

Train no.

Train Name

JCO

1

16085

Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp.

22.03.2020

2

17651

Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Exp

22.03.2020

3

17643

Chengalpattu – Kakinada Exp

22.03.2020

4

16519

Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru Memu Exp

22.03.2020

5

16090

Jolarpettai  Dr MGR Chennai Central Yelagiri Exp

22.03.2020

6

16086

Jolapettai – Arakkonam Exp

22.03.2020

7

16031

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  Andaman Exp

22.03.2020

8

12007

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore  Jn Shatabdi Exp

22.03.2020

9

12433

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Nizamuddin Rajdhani Exp

22.03.2020

10

12675

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

22.03.2020

11

16057

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Saptagiri Exp

22.03.2020

12

12243

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore Shatabdi

22.03.2020

13

12077

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi

22.03.2020

14

22625

Dr MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Double Decker

22.03.2020

15

12639

Dr MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express

22.03.2020

16

16003

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagarsole Express

22.03.2020

17

22637

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Mangalore West Coast Express

22.03.2020

18

11042

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Dadar Express

22.03.2020

19

12609

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express

22.03.2020

20

12712

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Vijayawada Pinakini Express

22.03.2020

21

16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Tirupati Saptagiri Express

22.03.2020

22

12679

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore Intercity Express

22.03.2020

23

22698

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Hubbali Express

22.03.2020

24

12697

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Trivandrum Express

22.03.2020

25

12695

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Trivandrum Express

22.03.2020

26

12607

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Bangalore Express

22.03.2020

27

16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express

22.03.2020

28

12603

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Hyderabad Express

22.03.2020

29

12685

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Mangalore Express

22.03.2020

30

12027

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Bangalore Express

22.03.2020

31

12967

2

531 /2019-2024-02-2020
CANCELLATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS AND DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to non-interlocked work programme at Faridabad railway station in Palwal – Hazrat Nizamuddin section of Northern Railway, train services will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled as detailed below.

A.Full Cancellation of Train Services

1.Train No. 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express, scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central on 23rd February, 2020 will be fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central  Andaman Express, scheduled to leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 25th  February, 2020 will be fully cancelled.

3.Train No.12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23, 24 & 25 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

4.Train No.12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala    Express, scheduled to leave New Delhi o­n 26, 27 & 28 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

5.Train No.12617 Ernakulam Jn. – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Lakshadweep Express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. o­n 23, 24 & 25 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

6.Train No.12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn. Mangala Lakshadweep Express, scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26, 27 & 28 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

7.Train No.12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, scheduled to leave Chandigarh o­n 26.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

8.Train No.12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 29.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

9.Train No.22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express, scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 28.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

10.Train No.22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express, scheduled to leave Dehradun o­n 02.03.2020, will be fully cancelled.

B.  Diversion of Train Services

1.      Train No.12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 28.02.2020, will be diverted to run via Agra Cantonment, Mitawali, Khurja Jn. and Ghaziabad railway stations.

2.      Train No.12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Express, scheduled to leave New Delhi o­n 29.02.2020 & 01.03.2020, will be diverted to run via Ghaziabad, Chipyana Buzurg, Khurja Jn., Mitawali and Agra Cantonment railway stations.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit