For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16031-ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Chennai central to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-2882Kms | Travel Time 57:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1930XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource05:1501
2SPESULLURUPETA06:2806:302:00831
3NYPNAYADUPETA06:5306:552:001101
4GDRGUDUR JN07:2307:252:001381
5NLRNELLORE07:5407:551:001761
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA08:1908:201:002101
7KVZKAVALI08:3908:401:002271
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:0409:051:002641
9OGLONGOLE09:3909:401:002921
10CLXCHIRALA10:2910:301:003421
11BPPBAPATLA10:4410:451:003571
12NDONIDUBROLU11:0411:051:003771
13TELTENALI JN11:5912:001:003991
14NGNTNEW GUNTUR12:4112:421:004241
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:4014:5515:004541
16MDRMADHIRA15:4915:501:005091
17KMTKHAMMAM16:2416:251:005541
18DKJDORNAKAL JN16:4916:501:005771
19MABDMAHBUBABAD17:0717:081:006011
20KDMKESAMUDRAM17:1717:181:006161
21WLWARANGAL18:0318:085:006611
22JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:5919:001:007051
23PDPLPEDDAPALLI19:2419:251:007441
24RDMRAMGUNDAM19:4219:431:007621
25MCIMANCHIRYAL19:5920:001:007761
26BPABELAMPALLI20:1420:151:007951
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:4920:501:008341
28BPQBALHARSHAH22:3522:405:009041
29CDCHANDRAPUR22:5923:001:009171
30MJRIMAJRI JN23:3923:401:009511
31WRRWARORA23:5223:531:009641
32HGTHINGANGHAT00:2400:251:0010012
33SEGMSEVAGRAM01:0901:101:0010392
34NGPNAGPUR02:4002:455:0011152
35PARPANDHURNA04:0404:051:0012192
36MTYMULTAI04:4904:501:0012592
37AMLAAMLA JN05:1505:172:0012822
38BZUBETUL05:3405:351:0013052
39GDYAGHORADONGRI06:1406:151:0013422
40ETITARSI JN08:0508:1510:0014122
41BPLBHOPAL JN09:5510:005:0015102
42SCISANCHI10:2110:232:0015542
43BINABINA JN12:3012:355:0016482
44BABBABINA14:0514:072:0017762
45JHSJHANSI JN14:4514:5510:0018012
46GWLGWALIOR16:2016:255:0018982
47MRAMORENA16:5016:522:0019372
48AGCAGRA CANTT18:1518:205:0020172
49MTJMATHURA JN19:3519:405:0020702
50FDBFARIDABAD21:3921:401:0021832
51TKDTUGLAKABAD21:5121:521:0021932
52OKAOKHLA22:0022:011:0022002
53NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:1522:3520:0022042
54NDLSNEW DELHI23:0023:3030:0022112
55SSBSHAKURBASTI00:0000:022:0022223
56BGZBAHADURGARH00:1900:212:0022423
57ROKROHTAK JN00:5500:572:0022823
58JINDJIND JN01:3801:435:0023393
59NRWNARWANA JN02:0702:081:0023733
60TUNTOHANA02:2702:281:0023993
61JHLJAKHAL JN03:1003:155:0024113
62LHALEHRA GAGA03:2803:291:0024273
63SFMSUNAM03:5603:571:0024493
64SAGSANGRUR04:1304:141:0024613
65DUIDHURI JN04:4804:535:0024773
66METMALERKOTLA05:0905:101:0024943
67AHHAHMADGARH05:2905:301:0025133
68QRPKILA RAIPUR05:3905:401:0025223
69LDHLUDHIANA JN06:3206:408:0025393
70PHRPHILLAUR JN06:5406:551:0025533
71PGWPHAGWARA JN07:1507:161:0025753
72JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:3707:425:0025913
73TDOTANDA URMAR08:1808:191:0026343
74DZADASUYA08:5208:531:0026493
75MEXMUKERIAN09:0909:101:0026653
76PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:1510:205:0027043
77KTHUKATHUA10:5811:002:0027273
78SMBXSAMBA11:3611:382:0027713
79JATJAMMU TAWI12:5513:0510:0028043
80UHPUDHAMPUR14:0514:105:0028573
81SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:10Destination28823
Popular Station Combinations
81 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search