For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FARIDABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Faridabad, Sant Nagar, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: FDB)FARIDABA

Station Name: FDB)FARIDABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 121

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19308CDG INDB EXP00:0700:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP00:2200:242TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64076NDLS PWL EMU00:5200:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP01:1701:192TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP02:5803:002SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS04:0904:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP04:1404:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64167PWL ALJN EMU04:1704:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP04:2704:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX04:2804:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64074NDLS KSV EMU05:2205:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09810NZM KOTA SPL05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64062DLI PWL EMU06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64053PWL GZB EMU06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMU06:4206:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64908SSB BVH MEMU07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12280TAJ EXPRESS07:1707:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64905MTJ NDLS EMU07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML07:3707:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64075PWL NDLS EMU07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP07:5107:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64903MTJ GZB EMU07:5807:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51902DLI AGC PASS08:1508:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64071BVH SSB EMU08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMU08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64055PWL GZB EMU08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMU08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64901KSV GZB EMU09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU09:2209:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS09:2909:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64570NZM KSV MEMU09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22917HARIDWAR EXP09:5810:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS10:2010:222W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS10:2210:242W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS10:2310:252SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP10:2310:252TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
64494NZM PWL MEMU10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP11:0211:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64057PWL GZB EMU11:2211:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU11:2311:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:3611:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP12:2412:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64013PWL SSB EMU13:0213:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL13:0313:052TUUNRESERVED
64052GZB PWL EMU13:1713:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS13:4313:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS13:4613:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP13:5713:592TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP13:5713:592F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS14:0514:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12688DDN MDU SF EXP14:5614:582M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP14:5614:582M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP14:5614:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:5614:582TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP14:5614:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS15:1415:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP15:1415:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64015PWL SSB EMU15:2215:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMU16:0216:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS16:0816:102TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64902GZB KSV EMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64569KSV NZM MEMU16:4016:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMU17:0717:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS17:1117:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS17:1117:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64080NDLS PWL EMU17:2717:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP18:1018:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
14212INTERCITY EXP18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU18:3618:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:3918:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64906GZB PWL EMU18:5218:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA19:3119:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:3719:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP19:5920:012F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP20:0020:011M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP20:0020:011M2A,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU20:0320:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU20:4320:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64168ALJN PWL EMU20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64073KSV NDLS EMU21:1221:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP21:3821:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS21:3821:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP21:3921:401TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS21:3921:401W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
64496NZM KSV MEMU21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU22:0322:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64019PWL SSB EMU22:4722:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64051PWL GZB EMU23:4223:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXP23:4823:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP23:5223:542TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************





2
531 /2019-2024-02-2020
CANCELLATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS AND DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to non-interlocked work programme at Faridabad railway station in Palwal – Hazrat Nizamuddin section of Northern Railway, train services will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled as detailed below.

A.Full Cancellation of Train Services

1.Train No. 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express, scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central on 23rd February, 2020 will be fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central  Andaman Express, scheduled to leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 25th  February, 2020 will be fully cancelled.

3.Train No.12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23, 24 & 25 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

4.Train No.12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala    Express, scheduled to leave New Delhi o­n 26, 27 & 28 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

5.Train No.12617 Ernakulam Jn. – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Lakshadweep Express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. o­n 23, 24 & 25 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

6.Train No.12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn. Mangala Lakshadweep Express, scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26, 27 & 28 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

7.Train No.12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, scheduled to leave Chandigarh o­n 26.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

8.Train No.12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 29.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

9.Train No.22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express, scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 28.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

10.Train No.22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express, scheduled to leave Dehradun o­n 02.03.2020, will be fully cancelled.

B.  Diversion of Train Services

1.      Train No.12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 28.02.2020, will be diverted to run via Agra Cantonment, Mitawali, Khurja Jn. and Ghaziabad railway stations.

2.      Train No.12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Express, scheduled to leave New Delhi o­n 29.02.2020 & 01.03.2020, will be diverted to run via Ghaziabad, Chipyana Buzurg, Khurja Jn., Mitawali and Agra Cantonment railway stations.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search