For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12807 SAMTA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12807-SAMTA EXPRESS
Vishakapatnam to H nizamuddin | Distance-1919Kms | Travel Time 34:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSourcee06:2501
2SCMSIMHACHALAM06:4106:432:0081
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:2507:305:00611
4VBLBOBBILI08:1808:202:001151
5PVPPARVATIPURAM08:4208:442:001391
6PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN08:4808:502:001401
7RGDARAYAGADA09:4009:455:001851
8SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD10:0010:022:001951
9THVTHERUBALI10:1210:142:002041
10MNGDMUNIGUDA10:5010:522:002391
11AMBAMBODALA11:1311:152:002641
12NRLRNORLA ROAD11:3611:382:002891
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD11:4811:502:002961
14KSNGKESINGA12:0612:082:003121
15TIGTITLAGARH12:2512:3510:003251
16KBJKANTABANJI13:0513:1510:003581
17HSKHARISHANKER RD13:3513:372:003821
18KRARKHARIAR ROAD14:1014:122:004231
19BGBRBAGBAHRA14:3014:322:004431
20MSMDMAHASAMUND15:0515:072:004741
21RRAIPUR JN16:4517:0520:005281
22DURGDURG18:0018:055:005651
23RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:2718:325:005951
24DGGDONGARGARH18:4818:502:006271
25GGONDIA JN20:0720:125:007001
26TMRTUMSAR ROAD20:4720:481:007501
27BRDBHANDARA ROAD21:0421:062:007681
28NGPNAGPUR22:2522:5025:008301
29MTYMULTAI00:4500:472:009742
30BZUBETUL01:0701:103:0010202
31ETITARSI JN03:4503:5510:0011272
32BPLBHOPAL JN05:5506:005:0012252
33BINABINA JN08:0508:105:0013632
34LARLALITPUR08:5508:572:0014262
35JHSJHANSI JN10:1810:2810:0015162
36GWLGWALIOR11:3711:425:0016132
37AGCAGRA CANTT13:2513:305:0017322
38RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:4013:422:0017352
39MTJMATHURA JN14:2014:222:0017852
40FDBFARIDABAD16:0816:102:0018982
41NZMH NIZAMUDDIN16:45Destination19192
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0104-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

Train Services affected in ECoR jurisdiction in view of agitation:

 

Cancellation, Partial Cancellation & Diversion of Trains.

 

 

Cancellation of Train from ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.08522 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur Special from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

04.08521 Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from Guntur o­n 18.06.2022.

 

05.18551 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.18551 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

07.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

08.12807 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

09.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

10.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

11.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

12.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 19.06.2022.

 

 

13.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

14.17268 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

15.22805 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Super Fast via Sambalpur City from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

16.18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express from Sambalpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

17.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandankanan Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

18.12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Train towards ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

 

02.20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

 

03.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12808 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022

 

05.12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandankanan Express from Anand Vihar o­n 18.06.2022

 

06.18420 Jay Nagar-Puri Express from Jay Nagar o­n 18.06.2022

 

07.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022

 

08.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 18.06.2022

 

09.22806 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express via Sambalpur City from Anand Vihar o­n 20.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Passing Through Trains for Agitation over ECoR:

 

 

01.12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.18045 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express from Shalimar o 19.06.2022

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR ORIGINATING TRAINS:

 

 

01.17220 Visakhapatnam- Machelipatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

02.17268 Visakhapatnam- Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli

 

03.22707 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Double Decker Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR BOUND TRAINS:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.     22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.     12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.     13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.     18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.     12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.     17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.     12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.     18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.






2
0204-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION, SHORT ORIGINATION, BYPASSING OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF AGITATION AT VISAKHAPATNAM o­n 18.06.2022

 

 

NO TRAIN TO BE DEALT AT VISAKHAPATNAM STATION FROM 0600HRS TO 1400HRS o­n 18.06.2022 IN VIEW OF AGITATION.

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

 

01.08522/08521 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from both sides o­n 18.06.2022.

 

02. 18551/18552 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 and from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

03.17240/17239 Visakhapatnam-Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 and from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12807/12808 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 and from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022.

 

05.22819/22820 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from both sides o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND CHANGE IN ORIGINATING STATION:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will rmain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will return back to Machelipatnam  from Anakapalli as 17220 o­n 18.06.2022. Will remain cancelled between Anakapalli & Visakhapatnam from both the directions.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will return back to Kakinada Port  from Anakapalli as 17268 o­n 18.06.2022. Will remain cancelled between Anakapalli & Visakhapatnam from both the directions.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will return back to Tirupati from Anakapalli as 22707 o­n 18.06.2022. Will remain cancelled between Anakapalli & Visakhapatnam from both the directions.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Trains for Agitation at other places - ECoR bound & Passing Through Trains :

01. 12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

02. 08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

03. 08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

04. 20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

05. 20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

06. 22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search