For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANTABANJI

STATION INFO

Address: Kantabhanji Railway Station, Odisha 767039, India

Station Code: KBJ)KANTABANJ

Station Name: KBJ)KANTABANJI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18574BGKT VSKP EXP00:1500:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES02:5503:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58208JNRD RAIPUR PASS05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12993GIMB PURI EXP05:2005:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP05:2005:3010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58218R TIG PASS05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12994PURI GIMB EXP05:5006:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP05:5006:0010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP05:5506:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP06:0006:1010TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST06:0006:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP06:0506:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS07:1507:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP09:1509:2510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP09:2509:305TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP09:2509:305M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS09:5010:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS10:1010:2010M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP10:1010:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP11:4511:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP11:4511:5510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS13:0513:1510TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS15:0515:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS15:1015:155TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP16:4016:5010TU,TH,SUSL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS18:3018:355SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58207R JNRD PASS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12844ADI PURI EXP19:3519:4510M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP19:4019:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58217TIG RAIPUR PASS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP22:1522:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP23:0523:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP23:1023:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXP23:1023:2010M,W,FSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1104-12-2019
8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/203-12-2019
8 weekly winter special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri - Bookings for 08430 on special charges open on 4.12.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search