For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANTABANJI

STATION INFO

Address: Kantabhanji Railway Station, Odisha 767039, India

Station Code: KBJ)KANTABANJ

Station Name: KBJ)KANTABANJI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18574BGKT VSKP EXP00:1500:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES02:5503:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58208JNRD RAIPUR PASS05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12993GIMB PURI EXP05:2005:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP05:2005:3010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58218R TIG PASS05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12994PURI GIMB EXP05:5006:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP05:5006:0010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP05:5506:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP06:0006:1010TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST06:0006:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP06:0506:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS07:1507:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP09:1509:2510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP09:2509:305TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP09:2509:305M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS09:5010:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12808SAMTA EXPRESS10:1010:2010M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP10:1010:2010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP11:4511:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP11:4511:5510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS13:0513:1510TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS15:0515:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS15:1015:155TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP16:4016:5010TU,TH,SUSL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS18:3018:355SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58207R JNRD PASS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12844ADI PURI EXP19:3519:4510M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP19:4019:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58217TIG RAIPUR PASS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP22:1522:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP23:0523:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP23:1023:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXP23:1023:2010M,W,FSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/0202-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Puri/Howrah - Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Puri/Howrah

Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains
 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Weekly Special

02145 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs every Sunday with effect from 11.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Puri at 06.55 hrs o­n third day.
02146 special will leave Puri at 21.45 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 13.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs o­n third day.
 
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargah Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher, Dhenkanal, Cuttak, Bhubaneshwar and Khurda Road. 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Superfast Bi-weekly Special

01051 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs every Wednesday and Thursday with effect from 08.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Howrah at 06.45 hrs o­n third day.
01052 special will leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs every Friday and Saturday with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day.
 
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur. Purulia, Adra, Bankura, Midnapore, Kharagpur and Santragachi. 

Composition for both trains: - o­ne AC First class, Two AC 2-Tier, Six AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 02145 & 01051 o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 04.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains

• Train no 02597 Gorakhpur-CSMT journey commencing o­n 6.4.2021 will now arrive Bhusaval at 04.55 hrs ( instead of 05.00 hrs) and 
• Train no 02223 Pune-Ajni journey commencing o­n 9.4.2021 will now arrive Nandura at 23.54 hrs.
 
Passengers to please note the above. 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 1, 2021
PR No.2021/04/02
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/2609-12-2020
Revised Timings of Mumbai-Bhubaneswar/Puri/Visakhapatnam Festival Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Revised Timings of Mumbai-Bhubaneswar/Puri/Visakhapatnam Festival Special Trains

Railways will run festival special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar (bi-weekly} and LTT-Visakhapatnam/Puri (weekly) as per revised timings given below:

1)Mumbai - Bhubaneswar Festival Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)
02880 Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 07.20 hrs o­n every Mon and Thu from 14.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.00 hrs next day.
02879 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.15 hrs  on every Wed and Sat from 16.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 and arrive Bhubaneswar at 07.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher Road, Dhenkanal and Cuttack
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry car, 2 second class seating.

2)Mumbai- Puri Festival Superfast Special (Weekly)
02866 Special will leave Puri at 06.00 hrs o­n every Tue from 15.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.00 hrs next day.
02865 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.15 hrs o­n every Thu from 17.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Puri at 08.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher Road, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road Jn.,
Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating, o­ne Pantry car.

3)Mumbai- Visakhapatnam Festival Superfast special Express (Weekly)
02857 Special will leave Visakhapatnam at 08.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 13.12.2020 to 27.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.00 hrs next day.
02858 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.15 hrs o­n every Tue from 15.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 05.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili and Vizianagram 
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 second class seating.

For detailed timings at halts of these festival special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 8, 2020
PR No.2020/12/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search