For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12994 PURI GIMB EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12994-PURI GIMB EXP
Puri to Gandhidham bg | Distance-2285Kms | Travel Time 41:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26101775XX685XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee19:4501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:3520:405:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:0521:105:00631
4DNKLDHENKANAL22:2522:272:001251
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD23:0123:032:001741
6ANGLANGUL23:1323:152:001861
7SBPSAMBALPUR02:0002:1010:003422
8BRGABARGARH ROAD02:5002:522:003842
9BLGRBALANGIR03:5003:555:004602
10TIGTITLAGARH05:0005:2020:005232
11KBJKANTABANJI05:5006:0010:005572
12KRARKHARIAR ROAD06:5006:522:006212
13RRAIPUR JN09:3009:5020:007262
14DURGDURG10:4010:455:007632
15GGONDIA JN12:4012:422:008982
16NGPNAGPUR14:3514:405:0010282
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:4520:505:0014212
18JLJALGAON JN21:2021:255:0014452
19NDBNANDURBAR00:0500:105:0015963
20STSURAT03:3703:425:0017563
21BRCVADODARA JN05:3005:355:0018853
22ANNDANAND JN06:0806:102:0019203
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:2507:4520:0019843
24DHGDHRANGDHRA09:3809:402:0021153
25SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G11:3811:402:0022323
26BCOBBHACHAU BG11:5611:582:0022483
27GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG12:50Destination22853
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/304-10-2019
Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune on account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune o­n account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway will run Reserved Superfast Special Trains o­n Special Charges and Unreserved Special Trains to Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din at Nagpur.  Besides, 27 existing trains have been given o­ne minute temporary halt at Ajni o­n 8 and 9.10.2019. The details are as under-

1. Nagpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special (2 Trips)

01273 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 11.10.2019 (Friday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01272 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 12.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, Sindi and Ajni.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Ajni Special (2 Trips)

02115 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 8.10.2019 (Tuesday) at 00.20 hrs and arrive Ajni at 15.00 hrs same day.

02116 Special will leave Ajni o­n 9.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, and Sindi.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

3. Nagpur-Pune Special (One way)

01270 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 8.10.2019 at 23.00 hrs and arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sindi, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar and Daund.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01272/01273, 02115/02116 and 01270 special trains o­n special charges leaving Nagpur/LTT/CSMT/Ajni will open from 05.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  General Second Class coaches in all the above trains will run as unreserved accommodation and booked through UTS counters.

Temporary Halt of o­ne minute two following trains at Ajni as per dates given under:

On 8.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22846 Hatia-Pune Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express; 18421 Puri-Ajmer Express;

On 8.10.2019 towards Nagpur: 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express; 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express; 22138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Prerna Express; 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur; 12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express; 12405 Bhusaval-Nizamuddin Gondwana Express; 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express; 12859 Mumbai-Howrah Gitanjali Express; 12159 Amravati-Jabalpur Express; 22828 Surat-Puri Express;

On 9.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 22886 Puri-LTT Express; 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad Prerna Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express; 12146 Bhubaneshwar-LTT Express

--- ----- -----

Date: October 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search