For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANDHIDHAM BG

STATION INFO

Address: Gandhidham Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Lilashah Nagar, Gandhidham, Gujarat 370201, India

Station Code: GIMB)GANDHIDHAM B

Station Name: GIMB)GANDHIDHAM BG

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS02:40Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
59426PNU BHUJ PASS03:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP05:0505:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP05:55Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR06:40Des--TH3A
22974PURI GIMB EXP06:40Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS07:0507:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP07:4008:1030M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL08:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP09:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP10:0510:2520W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXP11:1511:4025W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:0012:3030TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP12:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP13:0013:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP13:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP13:0513:3530M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:5014:1525M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP14:10Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP14:3014:5525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP15:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP15:3015:5525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP16:0516:3530W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS16:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXP16:5017:1525M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS18:1018:3525W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19151PNU BHUJ EXP18:5519:2732M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP19:2519:5025M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP20:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS21:2021:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP23:3023:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19335GIMB INDB EXPSrc17:40--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19424TEN HUMSAFARSrc14:00--M3A
59425BHUJ PNU PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSSrc09:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXPSrc22:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSrc07:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSSrc13:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALSrc17:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXPSourcee22:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESSSourcee22:45--M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXPSourcee05:35--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXPSourcee06:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESSSourcee17:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FASTSourcee23:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
305/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (8)


Due to heavy rain, Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan-Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the change in pattern of services:

Diversion of Trains:

Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central special that left Veraval of 22nd July, 2021 will be diverted via Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune, Miraj

Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham BG special that left Tirunelveli o­n 22nd July, 2021 will be diverted via Miraj, Pune, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road Jn

Rescheduling of trains:

Train No. 02164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dr MGR Chennai Central Special which scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.45 hrs o­n 22nd July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 (Late by 10 hrs)

Partial Cancellation of trains:

Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Madgaon and will be partially cancelled between Madgaon and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 06164 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Madgaon and will be partially cancelled between Madgaon and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
302/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (5)


Due to Heavy Rain, Water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha - Ratnagiri section as advised by Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kasara – Kalyan section as advised by Central Railway, the following will  be the changes in pattern of Train services:

TRAINS CANCELLED

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 23rd July 2021 is fully Cancelled.

·Train No.02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Special of 22nd July 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.01133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Junction Daily Special of 22nd July 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06071 Dadar – Tirunelveli Special of 22nd July 2021 is fully cancelled  

TRAIN DIVERSION

·06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus –Thiruvananthapuram ‘Netravati’ Daily Special of 22nd July 2021 scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.40 hrs and later rescheduled,  will be diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune Jn, Miraj Jn, Londa Jn, & Madgaon Jn, after which it will resume its original route.

·02475 Hisar – Coimbatore Weekly Special that left Hisar at 12.50 hrs of 21st July 2021 is diverted between Panvel and Palakkad to run via Karjat, Pune Jn, Miraj Jn, Hubballi, Krishnarajapuram, Erode Jn, and o­n to Coimbatore

·06333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Special that left Veraval at 06.40 hrs o­n 22nd July 2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune Jn. Miraj Jn., Hubballi, Krishnarajapuram, Erode Jn., Shoranur Jn. and then its usual route.

·Train No.09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham BG Special that left Tirunelveli at 05.15 hrs o­n 22nd July 2021 will be diverted to run via Padil, Hassan, Arsikere, Hubbali, Miraj, and Panvel.

·Train No.01134 Mangalore Junction – Mumbai CST Special that left Mangalore Jn at 16.35 hrs o­n 22nd July 2021 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Pune, Karjat and Panvel

·Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam at 21.40 hrs o­n 21st July 2021 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad and then pick up its original route.

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Thiruvananthapuram at 09.15 hrs of 21st July 2021 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Pune, Karjat and Panvel

·Train No 04695 Kochuveli – Amritsar Special of 21st July 20201 scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 04.50 hrs but left at the rescheduled time of 11.15 hrs from Kochuveli is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad, Jalgoan, Udhna

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Thiruvananthapuram at 09.15 hrs o­n 22nd July 2021 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Pune, Karjat and Panvel

·Train No.01134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Special of 21st July 2021 that left Mangalore Jn at 16.35 hrs of 21st July 2021 is Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Pune, Karjat and Panvel

·Train No.04560 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Special that left Chandigarh at 09.20hrs o­n 21st July 2021 is diverted to run via Veer, Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, Londa and Madgoan.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search