For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANDHIDHAM BG

STATION INFO

Address: Gandhidham Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Lilashah Nagar, Gandhidham, Gujarat 370201, India

Station Code: GIMB)GANDHIDHAM B

Station Name: GIMB)GANDHIDHAM BG

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS02:40Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
59426PNU BHUJ PASS03:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP05:0505:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP05:55Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR06:40Des--TH3A
22974PURI GIMB EXP06:40Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS07:0507:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP07:4008:1030M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL08:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP09:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP10:0510:2520W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXP11:1511:4025W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:0012:3030TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP12:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP13:0013:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP13:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP13:0513:3530M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:5014:1525M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP14:10Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP14:3014:5525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP15:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP15:3015:5525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP16:0516:3530W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS16:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXP16:5017:1525M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS18:1018:3525W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19151PNU BHUJ EXP18:5519:2732M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP19:2519:5025M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP20:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS21:2021:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP23:3023:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19335GIMB INDB EXPSrc17:40--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19424TEN HUMSAFARSrc14:00--M3A
59425BHUJ PNU PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSSrc09:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXPSrc22:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSrc07:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSSrc13:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALSrc17:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXPSourcee22:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESSSourcee22:45--M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXPSourcee05:35--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXPSourcee06:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESSSourcee17:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FASTSourcee23:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
11 A/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Weekly Special Trains


Western Railway has notified revised timings for Train No. 06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special trains and 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special trains with immediate effect as detailed below:-

1.Revised Timings of Train No.06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special:

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham BG  Spl

Stations

Train No.06335 Gandhidham BG –Nagercoil Spl)

14.45

(d)

Nagercoil

(a)

06.30

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

20.56/20.58

00.59/01.04

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

20.34/20.36

02.42/02.50

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

19.24/19.34

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18.25/18.27

04.25/04.35

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

17.17/17.27

05.07/05.09

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.37/16.39

05.24/05.26 

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.21/16.23

06.25/06.27

(a/d)

Maninagar

--

---

06.45/06.55

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

15.30/15.40

07.56/07.58

(a/d)

Viramgam

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

10.38/10.40

(a/d)

Samakhiali BG

(a/d)

11.29/11.31

12.00

(a)

Gandhidham BG

(d)

10.45

2. Revised Timings of 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special:

Train No. 06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot SpI

Stations

Train No.06613 Rajkot –Coimbatore SpI

00.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

21.30

06.00/06.05

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d

16.45/16.50

06.54/06.56

(a/d)

Boisar

--

---

08.11/08.16

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

14.30/14.32

09.07/09.17

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

09.51/09.53

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

12.36/12.40

10.56/11.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

11.23/11.33

11.51/11.52

2
2020/1025-10-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

WR/Press Release No. 2020/10Mumbai, 24th October, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

74 TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN BHUJ &BAREILLY

To clear the extra rush during festival seson and also for the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Railway to run three more special trains for the benefit of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Mumbai Central- Ahmedabadspecial Shatabdi Express will run from 28thOctober 2020, till further notice. Similarly, anothertwo pairs of festival special trains between Bhuj and Bareilly, with 74 trips are also being run to clear the rush during the festive occasion. Details of these trains are as follows:-

1) Train No 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special Shatabdi Express (Daily except Sunday)

Train No 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad special ShatabdiExpress will depart Mumbai Central daily except Sunday at 06.30 hrs, & will reach Ahmedabad at 12.45 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No 02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central special will leave Ahmedabad daily except Sunday at 14.45 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs the same day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and AC Chair Car coaches.

2). Train No 04322/04321 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special {42 trips}

Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday at 17.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Oct, 2020 to 2nd Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 09.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th October to 29th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04322 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) {32 trips}

Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Tuesday & Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct, 2020 to 30th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 12.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October to 1st Dec, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04312 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No04312 will open from 25th October, 2020 and for Train No 02009/10 & 04322 will open from 26th October, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit