For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANDHIDHAM BG

STATION INFO

Address: Gandhidham Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Lilashah Nagar, Gandhidham, Gujarat 370201, India

Station Code: GIMB)GANDHIDHAM B

Station Name: GIMB)GANDHIDHAM BG

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS02:40Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
59426PNU BHUJ PASS03:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP05:0505:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP05:55Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR06:40Des--TH3A
22974PURI GIMB EXP06:40Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS07:0507:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP07:4008:1030M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL08:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP09:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP10:0510:2520W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXP11:1511:4025W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:0012:3030TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP12:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP13:0013:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP13:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP13:0513:3530M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:5014:1525M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP14:10Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP14:3014:5525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP15:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP15:3015:5525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP16:0516:3530W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS16:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXP16:5017:1525M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS18:1018:3525W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19151PNU BHUJ EXP18:5519:2732M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP19:2519:5025M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP20:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS21:2021:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP23:3023:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19335GIMB INDB EXPSrc17:40--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19424TEN HUMSAFARSrc14:00--M3A
59425BHUJ PNU PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSSrc09:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXPSrc22:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSrc07:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSSrc13:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALSrc17:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXPSourcee22:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESSSourcee22:45--M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXPSourcee05:35--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXPSourcee06:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESSSourcee17:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FASTSourcee23:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
546/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to the land slip between Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services - **Restoration work at the land slip spot is in progress**

A) Full Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 06426 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave       Nagercoil at 06.30 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is fully cancelled.


2.Train No. 06427 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave     Thiruvananthapuram  at 17.15  hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is fully cancelled.


3.Train No. 06425 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.55 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled.


4.Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 18.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled.


B) Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Express that left Dibrugarh at 19.25  hrs o­n 20.11.2021 is partially cancelled between New Jalpaiguri and Kanniyakumari


2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru- Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari 


3.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 23.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Tirunelveli


4.Train No. 16729 Madurai - Punalur Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 23.25 hrs o­n  22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punlaur


5.Train No. 16723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam


6.Train No. 20924 Gandhidham BG -Tirunelveli Express that left Gandhidham BG at 04.40 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram-Tirunelveli


7.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave  Kanniyakumari  at 10.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between     Kanniyakumari and Kollam


8.    Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam


9.    Train No. 16127 Chennai  Egmore- Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Guruvayur


10.Train No. 16724 Kollam  - Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs o­n 23-11-21 is partially cancelled between  Kollam and Nagercoil and will leave Nagercoil at 17.55 hrs


11.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil - Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 04.05 hrs o­n 23-11-21 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil  and  Trivandrum and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.10 hrs


12.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil –Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 02.00 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 03.35 hrs


13.Train No.16649 Mangalore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mangalore at 05.05 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  


14.Train No. 16605 Mangalore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mangalore at 07.20 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  


15.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirapalli  - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Trivandrum


16.Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirapalli Express scheduled to leave  Thiruvananthapuram  at 11.35 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Tirunelveli and will leave Tirunelveli at 14.30 hrs


17.Train No. 19577 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 08.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 10.55 hrs


18.Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave  Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kayankulam and will leave Kayankulam at 17.55 hrs

C) Partially Cancelled and Rescheduling of Train Services:

1.Train No.16730 Punalur – Madurai Jn Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli and will leave at the rescheduled time of 04.00 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 24th November, 2021

    

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
494/2021-22 13-11-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


Due to landslip between Kuliturai and Eraniel Railway Stations in Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram section, at KM 267/800-900 at 20:40 hrs of 12-11-21, and due to water logging at Km 5/350 - 650 from 02.35 hrs in Nagercoil - Kanniyakumari section, the following are the changes in pattern of Train Services.

Restoration work is in Full Swing in the affected section.

Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 16425 Kollam –Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.50 hrs o­n 13-11-2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No. 16435 Thiruvananthapuram –Nagercoil Express Scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 18.00 hrs o­n  13-11-2021 is fully cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 17.05 hrs o­n 13-11-21 is partially cancelled between Kanniyakumari  and Nagercoil

·Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave  Guruvayur at 21.35 hrs o­n 13-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  

·Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur that left  Chennai Egmore at 08.25 hrs o­n 13-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil  and Thiruvananthapuram

·Train No. 16649 Mangalore Central - Nagercoil Express that left Mangalore Central at 05.00 hrs o­n  13-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Nagercoil  

·Train No. 16650 Nagercoil –  Mangalore Express scheduled to leave  Nagercoil at 04.05 hrs o­n 14-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil   and Thiruvananthapuram

·Train No. 16605 Mangalore Central -Nagercoil  Express that left Mangalore Central at 07.25 hrs o­n 13-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Nagercoil  

·Train No. 16606 Nagercoil –  Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at  02.00 hrs o­n 14-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil  and Thiruvananthapuram

·Train No. 16730 Punalur –Madurai Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 13-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Madurai

·Train No. 16729 Madurai – Punalur Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 23.15 hrs o­n 13-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli -Thiruvananthapuram

·Train No. 16335 Gandhidham BG –Nagercoil Express that left Gandhidham BG at 07.20 hrs o­n  12-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  

·Train No. 12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Express  scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 14.45 hrs o­n 14-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil  and Thiruvananthapuram

Diversion of Train Services

·Train No. 22620 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Express Scheduled to leave Tirunelveli  at 01.15 hrs o­n  14-11-2021 will run via diverted route of Madurai – Dindigul – Karur- Salem and Jolarpettai  


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search