For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22903-BHUJ AC S F EXP
Bandra terminus to Bhuj | Distance-839Kms | Travel Time 12:55Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
242014301005XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee23:4501
2BVIBORIVALI00:1500:205:00192
3STSURAT03:1503:183:002522
4BRCVADODARA JN04:4304:485:003812
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:2506:4520:004812
6HVDHALVAD08:5708:592:006432
7SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G10:2310:252:007282
8GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG11:1511:4025:007812
9BHUJBHUJ12:40Destination8392
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 02-05-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 11 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 11 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to augment 11 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the augmented trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central - H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach Ex Mumbai Central with immediate effect upto 15th May, 2022 and Ex H. Nizamuddin with immediate effect upto 16th May, 2022.

2.Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Duronto Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach Ex Mumbai Central with immediate effect upto 13th May, 2022 and Ex New Delhi with immediate effect upto 14th May, 2022.

3.Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad - New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach with immediate effect Ex Ahmedabad upto 30th May, 2022 and Ex New Delhi with immediate effect upto 1st June, 2022.

4.Train No. 22908/22907 Hapa - Madgaon Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Hapa w.e.f. 4th May to 25th May, 2022 (except o­n 18/05/2022) and Ex Madgaon from 6th May to 27th May, 2022 (except o­n 20th May 2022).

5.Train No. 19578/19577 Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach with immediate effect Ex Jamnagar upto 28th May, 2022 and with immediate effect Ex Tirunelveli from 3rd May to 31st May 2022.

6.Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach with immediate effect Ex Bandra Terminus upto 13th May, 2022 and with immediate effect Ex Barmer upto 14th May, 2022.

7.Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special will be augmentedwith an additional AC 3-Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f. 4th May to 11th May, 2022 and Ex Ajmer from 5th May to 12thMay, 2022.

8.Train No. 22923/22924 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach with immediate effect Ex Bandra Terminus upto 12th May, 2022 and Ex Jamnagar with immediate effect upto 13th May, 2022.

9.Train No. 22903/22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj AC Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach with immediate effect Ex Bandra Terminus upto 15th May, 2022 and with immediate effect Ex Bhuj upto 16th May, 2022.

10.Train No. 09447/09448 Ahmedabad – Patna Clone Special will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches each Ex Ahmedabad w.e.f. 4th May to 11thMay, 2022 and Ex. Patna from 6th May to 13th May, 2022.

11.Train No. 09465/09466 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga Clone Special augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect Ex Ahmedabad upto 13th May, 2022 and Ex Darbhanga with immediate effect upto 16th May, 2022

 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*****

 

 





2
2022/0331-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 28 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12927/ 12928 Dadar – Ekta Nagar – Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dadar (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

2.Tran No. 12961/ 12962 Mumbai Central – Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central Daily from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022 Ex Indore Daily from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

3.Train No. 22945/ 22946 Mumbai Central – Okha- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Okha(Daily)from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

4.Train No. 19252/ 19251 Okha – Somnath - Okha Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Okha (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022 ad Ex Somnath (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

5.Train No. 12919 / 12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar– Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malva Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

6.Train No. 22944 / 22943 Indore – Daund - Indore Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Daund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

7.Train No. 19165 / 19166 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 01.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Darbhanga (Mon, Wed, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

8.Train No. 19167 / 19168 Ahmedabad – Bhusaval - Ahmdabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Bhusaval (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun) from 05.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

9.Train No. 22956 / 22955 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

10.Train No. 20947 / 20950 Ahmedabad – Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Janshatabdi Express augmented with 2 additional AC-Chair Car Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

11.Train No. 22965 / 22966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Bhagat ki Kothi (Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

12.Train No. 22903 / 22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj – Bnadra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bhuj (Mon, Thu, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

13.Train No. 19091 / 19092 Bandra Terminus – Goakhpur – Bnadra Terminus Humsafar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Gorakhpur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

14.Train No. 09065/09066 Surat – Chhapra – Surat Clone Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier Coaches Ex Surat (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Chhapra (Wednesday) from 06.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

15.Train No. 19053/19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Junction – Surat Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Surat (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022

16.Train No. 12972/12971 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 30.04.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 04.04.2022 to 03.05.2022

17.Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval – Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.05.2022 Ex Verval (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

18.Train No. 22969/22970 Okha – Varanasi Junction – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Thursday)from 07.04.2022 to 26.05.2022Ex Varanasi Junction (Saturday) from 09.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

19.Train No. 19573/19574 Okha – Jaipur – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Jaipur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

20.Train No. 22905/22906 Okha – Shalimar – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Shalimar (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

21.Train No. 19269/19270 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Junction – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Thursday, Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Muzaffarpur Junction (Sunday, Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

22.Train No. 20937/20938 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Tuesday, Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Monday, Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

23.Train No. 12941/12942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Junction – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Asansol (Thursday) from 07.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

24.Train No. 22963/22964 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

25.Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

26.Train No. 19344 Chhindwara Junction – Indore Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Chhindwara Junction (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

27.Train No. 09589 Betul – Chhindwara Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex  Betul (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

28.Train No. 09590 Bhandarkund – Betul Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhandarkund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search